Production accountant | Janina Bukowski | |
Assistant production accountant | Jörg Huke | |
Postproduction producer | Marko Krinke HD Delivery | HD Delivery |
Post production supervisor | Dominik Bollen | |
Colorist | Manfred Turek | |
DI digital intermediate supervisor | Steffen Schuchhardt | |
Sound assistant | Tim Altrichter | |
Director of photography | Judith Kaufmann | |
2nd unit dop | Peter Drittenpreis 28 DT 2nd + B | 28 DT 2nd + B |
1st assistant camera | Daniel Grendel B Cam | B Cam |
1st assistant camera | Rolf Rosendahl Alexa Plus Focus A-Kam. | Alexa Plus Focus A-Kam. |
2nd assistant camera | Altan Özcan | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Feyco Feenders CC & Image Control, Rushes | CC & Image Control, Rushes |
Video assist/playback operator | Sabine Sina Stephan | |
Still photographer | Peter Drittenpreis | |
Still photographer | Wolfgang Ennenbach Afghanistan und Deutschland | Afghanistan und Deutschland |
Casting director | Ulrike Müller Vor-Casting | Vor-Casting |
Costume designer | Gabriela Reumer | |
Assistant costume designer | Kirstin 'Kiki' Luhmer | |
Additional costumers | Maitie Zilius | |
Director | Feo Aladag | |
1st AD (local system) | Sherard Jayasuriya | |
1st AD (local system) | Dennis Eichhof Vertretung (1 DT) | Vertretung (1 DT) |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Lucas Gerosch Key 2nd AD | Key 2nd AD |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Ghafar Azad 2nd AD | 2nd AD |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Masood Eslami 3rd AD | 3rd AD |
Script continuity | Ulrike Franz | |
Storyboard artist | Sherard Jayasuriya | |
Editor | Andrea Mertens | |
Trailer editor | Manuel Reidinger Editor Main Trailer | Editor Main Trailer |
Key grip | Jan Brun key grip | key grip |
Grip | Hannes Tröger 2. Kamerabühne/B-Cam Grip | 2. Kamerabühne/B-Cam Grip |
Grip | Ron Lüscher Deutschlanddreh | Deutschlanddreh |
Gaffer | Timm Brückner | |
Best boy electric | Thijs-Johannes Wagelaar | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Christof Grunz | |
Additional electrician | Felix Buchholz | |
Lighting assistant | Sebastian Kockelke | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Paula Leupold | |
Additional make up artist | Yvonne Oppermann | |
Composer | Karim Sebastian Elias | |
Composer | Jan A. P. Kaczmarek | |
Assistant to composer | Bowen Liu | |
Orchestrator | Bowen Liu | |
Music copyist | Ruben Fischer | |
Pro tools operator | Hans-Martin Georgi | |
Pro tools operator | Benedikt Schöller | |
Producer | Feo Aladag | |
Co-producer | Hans W. Geißendörfer | |
Co-producer | Daniel Blum | |
Production designer | Silke Buhr | |
Art director | Emanuel Schleiermacher | |
Prop master | Simon Blum | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Isabel Fuchs | |
Standby props | Stefan Pepe Baumgärtner | |
Set dresser | Sandra Wortmann Deutschland Teil (Minden) | Deutschland Teil (Minden) |
Graphic artist | Theresia Anna Ficus | |
Line producer | Karsten Aurich | |
Production manager | Lucas Meyer-Hentschel | |
Production coordinator | Emilie Truckenbrodt / Producerin (Independent Artists) | / Producerin (Independent Artists) |
Production coordinator | Silke Sander | |
Unit manager (local system) | Thomas Rommel Afghanistan | Afghanistan |
Location manager (local system) | Maria Hoffmann Nds, NRW, MVP | Nds, NRW, MVP |
Set manager/ floor manager | Sven Rosenkranz Deutschland | Deutschland |
Set manager/ floor manager | Levy Spéder Afghanistan | Afghanistan |
Assistant set/floor manager | Levy Spéder Deutschland | Deutschland |
Production driver | Claudia Dreissigacker | |
Personal driver | Andre Reinhold Feo Aladag | Feo Aladag |
Set runner | Sayed Jalal Rohani | |
Screenwriter | Feo Aladag | |
Production sound mixer | Max Meindl | |
Boom operator | Robin Hörrmann | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Stefan Korte [2] | |
Sound designer | Guido Zettier Supervising Sound Editor | Supervising Sound Editor |
Adr recordist | Carina Pannicke | |
Foley editor | Sebastian Richau | |
Music re-recording mixer | Christoph de la Chevallerie +Orchesteraufnahme | +Orchesteraufnahme |
Special effects technician | Micha Mann Granatenexplosion, Schiesserei | Granatenexplosion, Schiesserei |
Choreographer | Kadir Memis | |