© ZDF
© ZDF

Heldt

  • Heldt - Zwischen Gesetz und Gerechtigkeit (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 7-18 | 2013 | ZDF [de] | Comedy, Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting01/07/2013
End of shooting20/11/2013
Number of shooting days90
LocationsKöln / Bochum

Project data

Length of episode43:30
Episodes from/to7-18
Aspect ratioTV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Film negative stockHD Stream 4:2:2
Release print stockHD Stream 4:2:2
Sound formatStereo

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Kai SchumannNicolas Heldt [SS]
Janine KunzeEllen Bannenberg [SS]
Timo DierkesDetlev Grün [SS]
Josephin Busch
Mia Schumann [L]
Angelika Bartschn.a. [LE]
Grit BoettcherElisabeth Behling [LE]
Hansa CzypionkaMagnus Winschewski [LE]
Cristina do Rego
Lena [LE]
Markus Ertelt
Peter Dräger [LE]
Lilli Fichtner
Rosa Hellwig [LE]
John Friedmann
Gilberto [LE]
Jessica GinkelClara [LE]
François Goeske
Tom [LE]
Stephan GrossmannHansen [LE]
Lupo GrujcicShaip [LE]
Claudia HierscheMartha Fischer [LE]
Lilli HollunderLayla [LE]
Stefanie HönerHeike Kemper [LE]
Maike JüttendonkMaike Behling [LE]
Katja LiebingAndrea Willms [LE]
Marian MederTimo Lüberts [LE]
Thomas Meinhardt
Rüdiger Kopp [SR]
Siri NaseNicole Grobecker [LE]
Rick OkonTobias [LE]
Martin UmbachHarry [LE]
Felix Vörtlern.a. [LE]
Steffen Willn.a. [LE]
Yunus Cumartpay
Achmed [SSR]
Caroline PharoEmpfangspolizistin Coco [SSR]
Melanie BlocksdorfMichaela Wachowiak [SR]
Anna Böger(Folge Taubenschlag) [SR]
Sabine FernandezZDF Reporterin [SR]
Oskar Keymer
Nikolas Heldt jung [SR]
Michael KleiberPit Falkenrot [SR]
This MaagProstestler [SR]
Jürgen Mikol
Holger Zielinski [SR]
Maxwell RichterMirko Hilgers [SR]
Eskindir TesfayBesrat Bekele [SR]
Christina Wiederhold
Katharina Motzke (Die schwarze Witwe) [SR]
BarjodahPink [SRE]
Dominic Boeern.n. [SRE]
Philipp DanneTim Eschkern [SRE]
David HürtenKevin [SRE]
Kathryn JulyanaVivian [SRE]
Michael-Che Koch
Georg Langacker [SRE]
Cosima Lehninger
Susanne Petrovka [SRE]
Silvia MaleenSabine Pankow [SRE]
Petra Nadolnyn.a. [SRE]
Dierk Prawdzik
Ralph Wester [SRE]
Tilo Prücknern.a. [SRE]
Ralf Richtern.a. [SRE]
Petra WelterothElke Lohmeyer [SRE]
Tanja Wenzeln.a. [SRE]
Julia Zimth
Krankenschwester [SRE]
Jochen Alexander WigandReporter [BP]
Carmen CasiraghiTänzerin [BP]
Arissa FerkicTamara [BP]
Dijana GrilcJacky [BP]
Michael GugelPolizist [BP]
Frank HabatschSanitäter [BP]
Jacek KlimontkoSühlo [BP]
Olaf Andreas KrätkeAnwohner [BP]
Dario KroselyKlaus Zwiegart [BP]
Baran ÖzdemirSchläger [BP]
Claudia RaquetKrankenhausbesucherin [BP]
Stefan ReilFlorian [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantSandra Sänger
Director of photographySimon Schmejkal4 Folgen a 45 min.
Director of photographyUli KudickeBlock II
Director of photographyOlaf Aue2. Kamera, 1. Folge Ellens Tod
Director of photographyMaximilian Lips4x45´ZDF
1st assistant cameraMax WieseneckerA Cam Alexa komplette Staffel
1st assistant cameraJohannes MielschB Kamera
1st assistant cameraAngelika Hesse
1st assistant cameraAnne LindemannB-Cam, 1DT Vertretung
1st assistant cameraClaire JahnB Kamera
2nd assistant cameraPaul BechtALEXA Plus
2nd assistant cameraCeline Lardondiv. DT Vertretung
2nd assistant cameraLukas TaglieberALEXA Plus/ Vertretung
Still photographerFrank Dicks
Casting directorBärbel Bodeux
Costume designerMarion Boegel
Assistant costume designerMagdalena Schüle
WardrobeClaudia Imming
DirectorUlrike Hamacher
DirectorAndreas Morell
DirectorPhilipp Osthus4 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Birgit LesguillonsFolgen mit U. Hamacher
1st AD (local system)Gabriele Richter [1]2.Staffel
1st AD (local system)Deniz Meray2.Block
Script supervisorNadine DunstKomplette Staffel
EditorHelena (Lena) BieniekWeekly ZDF
EditorSteffen Wimmers
Key/dolly gripMarkus Nuss
Grip assistantStefan KloubertVertretung
Grip assistantOliver Kellmann
GafferSebastian Daszkiewicz-Meijer
Best boyJochen Stieler
Lighting technician / electricianHeiko Halbreiter
Lighting technician / electricianMartin Walocha
Lighting technician / electricianJens Philip Erlach
Additional electricianThomas Kyriases
Lighting assistantBenjamin Danino
Lighting assistantPaul Hübner4 DT Vertretung/Zusatz
Makeup artist / hair stylistNadja HusseinStaffel 2 Block 1 und 3
Makeup artist / hair stylistNicole Masztalerz1.und 2.Block
Makeup artist / hair stylistTanja HolznagelPraktikant/ Trainee
Makeup artist / hair stylistKatrin Silbernagl-Huber2. Staffel
Makeup artist / hair stylistAlessandra Walczak [1]
Assistant makeup artistFranziska Mayntz
ProducerAstrid Quentell
ProducerCarina Hackemann
Production designerSilvia Masur& Motivsuche
Assistant production designerAndrea Weitz
Prop masterDebbie Holler
Standby propsJeantien Meijer
Set dresserKatja LugerZusatz/Set Dresser+ Recherche
Set dresserSusanne GrünewaldZusatz
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerNorma Eirmbter
Location scoutDorothee Leuckdiverse Folgen
Graphic artistMichael GronendahlGraphic Design & Animations
Property driverChristoph JansenBlock II
Property driverUwe Lobak
Line producerAurel Beck12 Folgen
Assistant production managerMarina Viefhues
2nd assistant production managerCatherine Gilardonebis 30.07.2013
Unit managerSusanne Pfeiffer2. Staffel / Folgen 1-12
Location managerClaudia Salzig
Set manager/ floor managerKevin Ihrigab 14.09.
Set manager/ floor managerCornel Krizsan
Set manager/ floor managerColin Bennett
Production assistantAnnemarie KleeMotive / teilw. Locationsuche
Assistant set/floor managerDavid RichterStaffel 2 Folgen 1-12
Set runnerAnna-Larissa Pfingstenab 8.10
Production driverGuido Stein
Production driverJohannes Ehrentraut
Production driverMaurice DaubenbergerSONY HauptHaus
Production driverMarkus Eberhardt
Production driverPhilipp Rempesz
Head writerLorenz Lau-Uhle
ScreenwriterAndrea Brown
ScreenwriterClaudia Römer
ScreenwriterRalf Leuther
ScreenwriterMarko Lucht
ScreenwriterDirk Udelhoven
ScreenwriterLorenz Lau-Uhle
ScreenwriterSabine Glöckner
ScreenwriterPeter Dommaschk
Production sound mixerKlaus Oesterwind
Boom operatorKlaus Wunder2. Staffel, 3. Block
Boom operatorBastian Büßer
Assistant sound designerPeter Lange [1]
Sound editorPeter Lange [1]Foley Recording
Foley artistDieter Hebben
Special effects supervisorNiklas Voigt
Stunt coordinatorMarcel Stefanski
Fight choreographerEskindir TesfayKickboxen Movie-Do
Stuntman/womanNikolai Mohr
Stunt riggerJürgen Klein
Animal trainerRamya Häffner-BlumHund

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Animals for FilmFilmtiere MoviedogsHund
Extras/Bit PlayerFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KGRTW und Feuerwehr
StuntsFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG
StuntsProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KG
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesCena Catering Germany
Production ServicesGinzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More)rund u.d. Sicherheit
Production ServicesGinzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More)Abperrmaßnahmen, HVZ
Production ServicesWoma-Service UG (haftungsbeschränkt)Motivreinigung
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFrank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
DecorationGRAFIKWERK3D - Styroschriften / Plotts / Digitaldr
Special EffectsCFX Spezialeffekte GmbH
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus ZimmermannSpielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsMannis-GarageSpielfahrzeuge inkl. Setbetreuung
DVD ProductionThe White RabbitHome Video Design
Film Processing/TransfersAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH(als Head Quarter)
Image/EditingAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH(als Head Quarter)