Seberg, Jürgens, Klebow, Siegl | © ORF/ZDF/P. Domenigg, 2012
TV Series | Episodes 108-123 | 2013 | ORF [at], ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Austria

Shooting data

Start of shooting03.04.2013
End of shooting28.10.2013
LocationsWien, Niederösterreich, Oberösterreich

Project data

Episodes from/to108-123

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Dietrich SieglOberst Otto Dirnberger [SS]
Stefan JürgensMajor Carl Ribarski [SS]
Gregor SebergOberstleutnant Helmuth Nowak [SS]
Lilian KlebowRevierinspektorin Penny Lanz [SS]
Maria HappelDr. Franziska Beck [SS]
Helmut BohatschFranz Wohlfahrt [SS]
Carl Achleitner
Staatsanwalt Dr. Zauner [LE]
Verena AltenbergerJenny [LE]
Natalia AvelonLorelei Sänger [LE]
Alexander BraunshörAnton Vertosik [LE]
Julia Bremermann
Helena Krusmark [LE]
Wolfgang CernyFelix Wimmer [LE]
Hilde DalikMichaela Huber [LE]
Stefanie DvorakKatrin Holzer [LE]
Andrea EckertAngela Pfister [LE]
Gunther GillianGeorg Ammann [LE]
Eva HerzigCorinna Huber [LE]
Wilhelm IbenGerhard "Boxer" Pollach [LE]
Otto JankovichKonstantin Leidenmüller [LE]
Lukas JohneKobra Chef [LE]
Sonja KirchbergerSarah/Maria Schumann [LE]
Johannes KrischBlade Krüger [LE]
Martin LaueChristoph Inninger [LE]
Stefan Leonhardsberger
Dr. Thomas Lang [LE]
Dörte LyssewskiAmanda Ritter [LE]
Manuel Mairhofer
Bernd Wehrburg [LE]
Marion MitterhammerAnneliese Seibt [LE]
Phillipp MoogKusmark [LE]
Anna PaumgartnerDr Anna Neumann (F: Eine Leiche zu viel) [SR]
Sabine Petzl
Katja [LE]
Hary PrinzKanter [LE]
Dominik RaneburgerSimon Streininger [LE]
Michaela RosenAngelika Reifenberger [LE]
Markus SchleinzerAmon Heller [LE]
Axel SichrovskyAndy Holzer [LE]
Fanny StavjanikBarbara Dirnberger [LE]
Thomas StipsitsJustus [LE]
Wladimir TarasjanzMate Leonidse [LE]
Nicki von TempelhoffDr. Roman Haslinger [LE]
Paul MaticDr. Seiler [SSR]
Philippe JacqJean Louis Annaud [SR]
Simon JaritzSteiner [SR]
Wolfgang RauhMark Romanek [SR]
Angelika Strahser
Eisverkäuferin [SR]
Martin BergmannErich Buzi Wilmal (Folge: Patuschek) [SRE]
Michael BezwodaDesperado [SRE]
Tom HanslmaierBoris Makarow [SRE]
Alexander LinhardtKiller [SRE]
Karin LischkaKonstanze Nowotny [SRE]
Max MeyrDesperado [SRE]
Barbara PrakopenkaIrina Kurkova [SRE]
Robert RitterJakub Kaminsky [SRE]
Sonja RomeiSonja Merlicek [SRE]
Rudy RuggieroMartin Schumann [SRE]
Christina Saginthdie Kellnerin [SRE]
Agnieszka Salamon
Olga [SRE]
Andreas Schlager
Prim.Dr.Wehrburg [SRE]
Andrei Viorel TacuUnterling [SRE]
Malwina Hanna WisniewskaSvetlana Kurkova [SRE]
Sarah Zaharanski
Daria [SRE]
Reinhold G. Moritz
Rocky [BP]
Alice Schneider
Pflegemutter [BP]
Nikolai SelikovskyPolizist [BP]
Rainer SpechtlSepperl [BP]
Marcus ThillHerr [BP]
Simone HeherHelene Obauer
Christoph MoosbruggerAnwalt

Crew

ActivityNameComment
director of photographyKai Longolius
director of photographyDavid Sanderson
2nd unit dopJudith Stehlik
2nd unit dopStefan Olivier
steadicam operatorStefan Olivier
steadicam operatorMarkus Selikovsky
1st assistant cameraHolger Pest2.+ 4. Block A- Kamera Alexa
1st assistant cameraThea AdlungDOP: David Sanderson, Kai Longolius
1st assistant cameraAndreas Pölzl
1st assistant cameraCamillo ForamittiC Kamera/2nd Unit
still photographerPetro Domenigg
wardrobeSonja Ameshofer
wardrobeLydia Vetter3. und 4. Block
wardrobeIndira Dey
directorManuel Flurin Hendry
directorErhard Riedlsperger
directorHolger Gimpel
directorHolger Barthel
1st assistant directorKerstin Engelmann5 Folgen
1st assistant directorGeorg Mayrhofer4 Folgen
1st assistant directorAlexander StahlFolge 113-116
script supervisorHans Christian Haslecker8 Folgen (9-16)
key/dolly gripGuido Egger
gafferJosef Kirisits
best boyMarcel Gramm
electricianOliver Weiss [1]
electricianAnton Schiller
electricianFranz Böswarth
makeup artist / hair stylistBarbara Fröhlich-Sticker
makeup artist / hair stylistDanijela BrdarMaskenbildnerin
makeup artist / hair stylistAlexandra Roberta JeneweinFolge 108-123
additional make up artistUschi FilippFolge Schneewittchen
wig makerDanijela Brdar
composerBob Gutdeutsch
composerLothar Scherpe
producerHeinrich Ambrosch
freelance producerKristina Kranz
assistant production designerLisa Müller [2]Folgen 5-8 und 13-16
line producerFriedrich Gruner
unit production managerRoman Haschberger
assistant production managerIngrid Ulbing
set manager / 3rd ADJürgen Pertak1. Block
set manager / 3rd ADTom Weingärtner2. bis 4. Block
assistant location managerAlexandra Banitsch
assistant location managerMarcel NakoniFolgen 1-8
4th AD / Additional ADJan Dobert
screenwriterSascha Bigler
screenwriterAxel Götz
production sound mixerThomas Schmidt-Gentner
boom operatorKlaus Federer
sound traineeMatthias Krisa
stuntman/womanTom HanslmaierStuntperformer
commissioning editorSabine Weber
commissioning editorSilvia Lambri

Production companies

CompanyComment
Bavaria Film GmbH [de]
Satel Film GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Animals for FilmRenate´s Film-Tier-RanchDobermann
Production ServicesFokuslogistik
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingAustriaORF [at]Tuesday, 14.10.2008
First showingGermanySDR [de]Tuesday, 17.10.2006