Trailers/Videos

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Emma WatsonLena [L]
Daniel BrühlDaniel [L]
Richenda CareyGisela [L]
Michael NyqvistPaul Schäfer [L]
Vicky KriepsUrsel [SR]
Jeanne WernerDorothea [SR]
Julian OvendenRoman [SR]
Stefan Merki
Rudi [SR]
Tannoy [SR]Sven Gerhardt
Johannes AllmayerDieter [SR]
Katharina Müller-ElmauMiss Herrmann [SR]
Gilles SoederKurt [SR]
Martin WuttkeNiels [SR]
August ZirnerAmbassador [SR]
Demonstrant [BP]Konstantin Bez
Studentin [BP]Ramona Villar
Rouven BlessingSektenmitglied [BP]
Jakob SpielerDorm Mate [BP]
ContrerasAlejandro Ramón Alonso

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantPit BugÜbernahme FGF ab Januar 2015
Production accountantGilda Cavazza
CashierRose Assa
1st ADAndi Lang
2nd ADLaurence Rexter-Baker
2nd ADMariano Biasin
2nd AD CrowdAlice Weibhauser
3rd ADLaurent Prim
3rd ADJohannes Fröhlich
Post production supervisorNiko Remus
Post production supervisorAnne Urban
Post production coordinatorJessica Moroder
Digital intermediate assistantRae Lyn Lee
VFX data wranglerDamien Bayard
Director of photographyKolja Brandt
Scuba dopAndrés Lizana PradoARRI ALEXA - Scubacam
Steadicam operatorYoshua BerkowitzB camera / Steadicam Op
1st assistant cameraPhilippe Manderscheid
1st assistant cameraTheo Theodorides
1st assistant cameraWolfgang Wesemann
1st assistant cameraSabine RösingC-Cam Luxemburg
1st assistant cameraAmandine Klee
1st assistant cameraSascha El GendiB-Cam, Steadicam Deutschland
2nd assistant cameraChristian ClarenzA-Cam Germany+Luxemburg
2nd assistant cameraEmmanuelle GaryRenfort
2nd assistant cameraJanosch FeuchtB-Cam Munich
2nd assistant cameraJulian ArayapongLuxembourg
Dce data capture engineerSamuel Andert
Video assist/playback operatorDominik SchäferMunich/ 3 DT Luxemburg/ Berlin
Still photographerRicardo Vaz Palma
Camera traineePatrick HoffmannMunich
Casting directorVéronique Fauconnet
Casting directorRos Hubbard
Extras/bit player castingKonstanze Körber
Extras/bit player castingFederico Gelber
Extras/bit player castingAnne Jacques
Extras/bit player castingAndres Pintos
Costume designerNicole Fischnaller
Costume supervisorEugenia Giesbrechthistorisch, 1970er Jahre
Costume supervisorConnie Balduzzi
Assistant costume designerPieter Bax
Assistant costume designerChristina Walther [1]Vorbereitungen
WardrobeChristina Isabell Molitor
WardrobeCarmen di Pinto
WardrobeSophie van den Keybus
Additional wardrobeLisi Proske-Amsüss+ Fitting Extra´s 70er
Additional wardrobeMélanie PlanchardCrowd Luxemburg
Additional wardrobeGabriele Bahmer+ Fitting Extras 70er
Costume design traineeElena SchiffKomparsenfitting+Setbetreuung
DirectorFlorian Gallenberger
Assistant to directorAdam Zimny
Script continuityEileen Byrne
Storyboard artistRaymond Boy
Extras coordinatorAlexander Mohl
Extras coordinatorChristian Arbinger
EditorHansjörg Weißbrich
Assistant editorPaul Maas
Key gripClemens Bachmannmünchenteil
Key gripRenaud Charlier
Key gripPascal Charlier
GripAmandine Soares
GafferHelder Loureiro Alves Da Silva
Best girlAleks Sandrine Neumüller
Lighting technician / electricianGilbert Degrand
Lighting technician / electricianAugustin Sanchez
Lighting technician / electricianOlaf RichterBerlin
Lighting technician / electricianLaurent Steiner
Additional electricianFlorian Czermak
Additional electricianRoman von Seherr-Thoss
Underwater lightningChristoph Nickel
Lighting assistantFinn GoschMünchen
Makeup artist / hair stylistCharlotte Hayward'Personal Hair and Makeup Artist Emma Watson
Makeup artist / hair stylistClaudine Moureaud-Demoulling
Makeup artist / hair stylistWaldemar Pokromski
Additional make up artistEsther BehrendtFittings münchen
Additional make up artistNiciy Axt
Additional make up artistJasmine Schmit
Additional make up artistKirsten Rottnerhistorisch
Additional make up artistAnnika Rahner
Additional make up artistUlrike Woiwode
Assistant makeup artistVeronika Tober
Assistant makeup artistJulie Asselborn
Hair stylistSéverine Martin
ProducerChristian Becker
ProducerBenjamin Herrmann
ProducerFlorian Gallenberger
Co-producerNicolas Steil
Associate producerAndreas Eicher
Service producerDaniel Pensa
Business affairsCarmen Oberhofer
Assistant to producerCarmen Oberhofer
Production designerBernd Lepel
Assistant production designerKinga Eperjesi
Art directorRalf SchreckBayern, Argentinien
Art directorTobias Frank
Set decoratorSylvia Kasel
Set decoratorMarei HitzlerBayern
Art department assistantUlrika Debatisse
Concept artistNebojša Tabački
Construction managerBoris Bartholomaeus
Construction coordinatorBoris Bartholomaeus
Construction coordinatorMichael Däumler
Prop masterAndreas Widmann
Prop masterJohannes WildBuenos Aires
Standby propsManu Poupard
Set dresserNuno Gonçalves
Set dresserRobert WimmerMünchen
Set dresserThomas WimmerMünchen-Teil
Set dresserJulio Cartoy-Veiga
Assistant stand by propsDaniel Besnard
Picture car coordinatorGerhard Willié
Location scoutDieter Lotzmann
Location scoutChristian Pannrucker
Set builderRaphaël Thiry
Set builderEva Hartmann [1]Munich part
Set builderFrançois Mast
Set builderWolfgang Petters
Set builderThomas Ferrandis
Set builderJean-Marie Lorenz
Set builderChristian Weber [3]
Set builderFrédéric Jesson
Draughtsman/set designerMaria SchöpeSet Designer
Scenic painterEdouard Pallardy
Scenic painterOlivier Wojcik
Scenic painterMarilyne Neurohr
Set builder assistantBenjamin Charpentier
Property driverFryderyk SwierczynskiDeutschland
Art department traineeNathalie Kerschen
Line producerPatrick Zorer
Production managerJulie Braham
Production supervisorBülent NacaksizProduktionsleitung
Production coordinatorLisa-Marie Rühl
Production coordinatorStéphanie Verger
Production coordinatorHeike Kresse
Assistant production managerJuan Pablo Colombo
Assistant to production managerAlexandra Dondelinger
Assistant to production supervisorMarkus Mayr
Unit managerJacek GluszkoMünchen, Dachau, Berlin
Unit managerLeandro Borrell
Location managerDavid C. KleinBerlin
Location managerChristian Pannrucker
Location managerFlorian ErhardBayern
Location managerArno SiebergerBayern
Location managerMichael Roberts
Location managerJavier Parodi
Transportation captainRobert Schlungs
Set manager/ floor managerHans-Peter Abts
Assistant location managerLionel Delcroix
Assistant set/floor managerDavid C. KleinMünchen
Production driverFelix KnollKleinberghofen
Production driverJost Willem VinkeProduktionsfahrer Motivtour
Production driverJens MarschalleckBerlin shoot
Production driverNuno Pimenta
Production driverCatia Rémyadditional driving
Production driverNuno Cardoso
Production driverGuy De Waele
Production driverTobias Joosten
Production driverAsh Cooper
Production driverMichel Kmiotek
Production driverIrina Lohmann
Personal driverLaszlo SomogyiDaniel Brühl München
Personal driverRobin HegeleMikael Nyqvist
Personal driverDavid FlemmingBerlin - for Daniel Brühl
PA internVera Engel
PA internNina Sophie Bayer-Seel
PA internBianca Montobbio
PA internLisa Buchheim
ScreenwriterTorsten Wenzel
ScreenwriterFlorian Gallenberger
Script translatorCollin McMahon
Production sound mixerCarlo Thoss
Boom operatorAlain Goniva
Sound re-recording mixerBruno Tarrière
Sound designerFrank Kruse
Adr recordistManfred TauschSynchrontonmeisterassistenz
Special effects supervisorEduardo Cundom
Special effects supervisorKen Fitzke
ArmorerRainer Metz
Model makerSebastian Bulst
Stunt coordinatorKatja Jerabek
Stunt coordinatorTorsten Jerabek
Stuntman/womanPetr DvorakStuntplayer
Stuntman/womanMartin Cronebach
Stuntman/womanMoritz Fischer
Stuntman/womanTanja Pelster
Stuntman/womanMarc Sieger
Stuntman/womanMarcel Stefanski
Clearing rightsCarmen OberhoferBusiness Affairs
ConsultantAnne UrbanProd. Consultant Argentinien
Dialogue coachSimone Dietrich

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Animals for FilmRenate´s Film-Tier-RanchDobermann
CastingProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]Komparsen Bayern
Stuntsface off GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceDFG - Deutsche FilmversicherungsGemeinschaftFilmversicherung
Production ConsultingAndy Poppenberg Militariaberatungmilitärhistorische Kostümberatung
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production ServicesfilmobilAufenthalte Bayern
Production ServicesHerz MedicalgroupSetmedic/Med Ausstat
Production ServicesThe Cooking Brothers Gödecke OHGSetcatering
CostumesJOLA-RentGarderobenmobil
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbHKB: N. Fischnaller
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesPatinierdienst
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: N. Fischnaller
DecorationDäumler Filmbau GmbHKompletten Bayernteil
DecorationSpreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
DecorationWolfgang Petters Filmbau & Filmservice
PropsSonnewaldRequisiten
Subtitles / Audio descriptionAudioskriptAD+SDH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Florian Gallenberger2015Toronto Int. Film Festival [ca]Special PresentationNominated
Florian Gallenberger2015Zürich Film Festival [ch]Gala PremiereNominated
Nicole Fischnaller2015Deutscher FilmpreisBestes KostümbildNominated
Frank Kruse2016Deutscher FilmpreisBeste TongestaltungNominated
Hansjörg Weißbrich2016Deutscher FilmpreisBester SchnittNominated
Florian Gallenberger2016Bayerischer FilmpreisProduzentenpreisWinner
Bernd Lepel2016Deutscher FilmpreisBestes SzenenbildNominated
Christian Becker2016Bayerischer FilmpreisProduzentenpreisWinner
Benjamin Herrmann2016Bayerischer FilmpreisProduzentenpreisWinner
Carlo Thoss2016Deutscher FilmpreisBeste TongestaltungNominated

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseAustriaFriday, 19/02/2016
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 18/02/2016