Vfx producer | Franziska Zernack exozet effects | exozet effects |
Director of photography | Marcus Stotz | |
Steadicam operator | Moritz Anton B Kamera | B Kamera |
1st assistant camera | Philipp Schöttner | |
1st assistant camera | Kai Klassen B Focus, RED One MX | B Focus, RED One MX |
2nd assistant camera | Daniella Schadrin RED One MX | RED One MX |
DIT digital imaging technician | Feyco Feenders | |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Boris Burgos Becker 10 DT | 10 DT |
Video assist/playback operator | Paul Günther | |
Still photographer | Daniela Incoronato | |
Costume designer | Petra Neumeister Historisches Märchen/ ARD | Historisches Märchen/ ARD |
Assistant costume designer | Petra Fassbender | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Ines Krüger historisch | historisch |
Costumer / wardrobe | Torsten Schütte | |
Additional costumers | Sylka Schädlich historisch | historisch |
Costume distressing | Torsten Schütte | |
Director | Uwe Janson | |
1st AD (local system) | Frank A. Schneider Krankheitsvertretung ab DT5 | Krankheitsvertretung ab DT5 |
1st AD (local system) | Johanna Zähle | |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Karo Schnelle 1 DT | 1 DT |
Script continuity | Candy Maldonado Agustin | |
Trainee director's department | Michel Dulisch | |
Editor | Melania Singer | |
Assistant editor | Satomi Kawaguchi | |
Key grip | Sandro Eichler | |
Gaffer | Birger Müller | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Roman Gutt | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Kay Kirchhoff | |
Additional electrician | Tristan Siefert | |
Additional electrician | Krzysztof Brzeski | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Charlotte Chang | |
Composer | Andreas Lonardoni | |
Composer | Michael Klaukien | |
Producer | Martin Hofmann | |
Producer | Julia Sturm | |
Production designer | Oliver Munck | |
Prop master | Mike Thiemann | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Oxana Stayszyk | |
Standby props | Olaf Kronenthal 1850 | 1850 |
Set dresser | Solveigh Sprengel Weihnachtsmarkt | Weihnachtsmarkt |
Assistant stand by props | David Peichl historisch | historisch |
Location scout | Raidar Huber | |
Stand by set builder | Martin Lösche | |
Property driver | Michael Freese | |
Line producer | Andreas Wolfgang Berndt | |
Production manager | Holger Härtl | |
Unit manager (local system) | Isabell Brandenburg | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Gisela Emberger | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Moritz Kolf | |
Production driver | Andre Reinhold | |
Production driver | Levy Spéder | |
Set runner | Luisa Laute | |
Screenwriter | David Ungureit | |
Literary source | Hans Christian Andersen | |
Production sound mixer | Raoul Grass | |
Boom operator | Andreas Otto | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Clemens Grulich | |
Foley artist | Peter Deininger | |
Special effects supervisor | Karl Heinz Bochnig | |
Special effects supervisor | Bernd Wildau | |
Special effects technician | Michael Apling SFX Office Coordinator | SFX Office Coordinator |
Stunt coordinator | Wanja Götz | |
Stuntman/woman | Kristoffer Fuss Double Oliver Korittke | Double Oliver Korittke |
Commissioning editor | Andrea Etspüler | |
Commissioning editor | Sabine Preuschhof | |
Project manager | Nicole Thiemert Cine Mobil | Cine Mobil |