Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantJohannes Schwerdt
Assistant production accountantAndreas Penkin
CashierYvonne Höft
3rd ADTobias Asamadd. AD Daily
AD PAKatharina Hingst
Miniature supervisorSimon Weisse
Miniature effects supervisorFrank Schlegel
2d artistAndreas DahnCompositor for Look Effects
Digital film compositorEnrico Pereisenior compositing artist
Director of photographyRobert D. Yeoman
1st assistant cameraChristian Almesberger1st AC
2nd assistant cameraClemens SzeliesTech. Support Camera
Clapper/loaderUwe Zegnotat
Clapper/loaderMareike Böttcher RennerDaily Crew 2nd Unit Arricam ST
Casting directorJina Jay
Casting directorDouglas Aibel
Casting assistantJohanna KomanderKomparsen/Kleindarstellercasting
Casting assistantChristin Geigemüller18.02.- 23.02.2013
Extras/bit player castingJan Filkorn
Costume designerMilena Canonero
Assistant costume supervisorJana Witte
Costume coordinatorJana Witte
Assistant costume designerStefanie BruhnCostume Assistant / Buyer
WardrobeSimone ZimmermannKomparsen
Costume interpreterMartina Steinerchief costume cutter / women + ...
Costume interpreterAntje Wiedemann
Costume interpreterChristian Kratzert
Costume interpreterLars KönigAtelierleiter Theaterkunst
Costume interpreterAdriane Göhl
TailorKatrin Koboldoriginal hist. Anfertigung Men
TailorFranka EhretMitarbeit in der Werkstatt
TailorGabriele Keuneke
TailorMichael Wolf [4]
Costume dyeingJan DieckmannKB : Milena Canonero, Siebdruck, Stoffmalerei und Patina (Acadamy Award / Oscar for Best Costume Design)
Costume dyeingFriederike Roolftextile graphics (uncredited)
Costume dyeingBenjamin Tyrrell
DirectorWes Anderson
1st AD (local system)Andreas 'Andrew' HoffmannAdd. 1stAD 2ndUNIT dir: R.Coppola
EditorBarney Pilling
Key gripJan Brunaddtl. dolly grip
Key gripHannes TrögerRigging Grip, Grip
Key gripAlex ZielkeBest Boy/Dolly Grip
Key gripHagen RaederGrip // 2. UNIT
Key gripSanjay Sami
GripChristian Marienthal
GripFabian Aust
GripKenneth PearsonOn Set Grip
GafferHelmut PreinGaffer
Rigging gafferOliver HaasPre-Lighting & Rigging
Lighting technician / electricianSascha GörlichPre-Lighting & Rigging
Lighting technician / electricianMaximilian Linus DreuschTestdreh
Lighting technician / electricianDaniel Jopp
Lighting technician / electricianJuan José Alcaide
Lighting technician / electricianJacob PertzJunior Electrician
Lighting technician / electricianArian UtingPre-Lighting & Rigging
Lighting technician / electricianStefan BräsenNachdreh
Lighting technician / electricianMarkus Große
Additional electricianAlexander Zeihn
Additional electricianGolo Jahn
Additional electricianAndreas Knäblein
Additional electricianMartin LieckfeldAbbau Görltz Hotel
Balloon light operatorChristian SaalfeldClouds/Balloonlight Süpervisor
Balloon light operatorHarald Geltl
Balloon light operatorLudwig Brunnhofer
Makeup artist / hair stylistDaniela SkalaMakeup/Hair Artist Crowd
Makeup artist / hair stylistHeike MerkerKEY MAKE UP & HAIR
Additional make up artistElise TillmannHair & Makeup Crowd 1930s
Additional make up artistManuela Watschkow
Additional make up artistMaren Meyerhistor. 30er Jahre
Additional make up artistDoreen Kindler- Historisch - 30er Jahre
Additional make up artistSusann Kotte
Key makeup artist/hair stylistMark Coulier
Key makeup artist/hair stylistFrances Hannon
ComposerAlexandre Desplat
ProducerWes Anderson
ProducerJeremy Dawson
ProducerScott Rudin
ProducerSteven M. Rales
Co-producerJane Frazer
Production designerAdam Stockhausen
Assistant art directorStefan SpethFilmarchitekt (Prep.Berlin)/ Illustrator
Assistant art directorTarnia NicolAssistant Art Director
Set decoratorAnna Pinnock
Assistant set decoratorKatharina Birkenfeld
Concept artistUlrich Zeidler
Prop masterAlexander LiebenthronProp Buyer Vorbereitung
Prop masterEckart Frizass. prop master
Standby propsTill Sennhenn
Set dresserChristoph HeineckeLeadman
Set dresserMarie-Charlotte MatthäiAdditional
Set dresserKlaus Eckmann
Set dresserUli Passauer
Set dresserRalf Churfürst
Set dresserDavid Thummererhistorisch 30iger-60iger Jahre 3 Wochen
Set dresserThomas Schultz
Set dresserKobita SyedZusatz / StoreWoman
Set dresserTim SehlingAdditional
Set decoration buyerMichael Fechner
Set decoration coordinatorCarolin Langenbahn
Assistant stand by propsElise Janouch
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerElise Janouch
Greens personUte Feuerstacke
Set builderGunter MüllerTischlerei Art Department
Set builderHelko Klünder
Stand by set builderThomas Schultz2.Unit
Stand by set builderRoman Berger/ Darsteller
Stand by set builderMaik Hannich
Draughtsman/set designerJosef BrandlSet Designer
Draughtsman/set designerDaniel Chour
Scenic painterStephan Buttchereit
Scenic painterEddi KonkollHead painter
Scenic painterSebastian Helbig
SculptorAlessandro Emilio La RoccaSculptor
Prop builderRobert Wiesnerspecial propmaker
Prop builderChristoph Baumstieger
Prop builderHenri Grundbuyer miniatur unit
Prop storemanFriederike Beckert
Graphic artistMarc Boden-BugaAssistant (Schein Berlin)
Graphic artistLiliana LambrievGrafische Requisiten (Schein Berlin)
Prop handMaria NickolAdditional Storewoman
Property driverSteffen Kronwald
Property driverRainer Michalek
Property driverMax Wappenschmitt
Property driverThomas SchlegelSet Dec 12.11.12 - 12.3.13
Art department traineeMiguel SchmidArt Department PA
Production managerMiki Emmrich
Senior stage managerMichael GuthkeStudiol. Studio Babelsberg AG
Production coordinatorKathrin KrückebergModel Unit
Production coordinatorKatharina GapskiShipping
Production coordinatorSylke FerberPre Production
Production coordinatorDorothee Hufschmidt
Health and safety coordinatorGrit Belitz
Assistant production managerReiki von Carlowitz
Assistant production managerMichael BelitzAssistant Production Coordinator
Location managerKlaus Große Darrelmann
Transportation captainFlorian Haeger
Assistant set/floor managerFelix Witte
Production driverNils Konrad
Production driverJens MarschalleckZusatz
Production driverAndreas KorpelRushes
Production driverMichael HöhneTruck Zusatz
Production driverTom KirstenConstruction Driver
Production driverEnrico Fischer
Production driverMathias Langwich
Production driverNorbert Leo MentropCast & Crew
Production driverSteve WilksCast & Crew
Production driverEric von MutiusCast & Crew
Production driverMarian Goepel
Production driverPhilipp von BremenCast & Crew
Production driverSteffen SahrTech-Truck-Driver Görlitz & Wien
Production driverMarcel AhrensCast & Crew
Production driverAxel HübnerCast & Crew / PD Harvey Keitel
Production driverJan BludauCast & Crew
Production driverAntonio AlloccaTech-Truck-Driver
Personal driverDarin Damjanow
ScreenwriterWes Anderson
ScreenwriterHugo Guinness
Production sound mixerPawel Wdowczak
Special effects technicianThomas Thiele [1]Zusatzcrew
Special effects technicianMarkus GeigerGörlitz
Special effects technicianJens Dunkelat The Nefzers (Görlitz)
Special effects technicianTill Hertrich
Special effects technicianAndreas Schiller [2]
Special effects technicianKlaus MielichSFX tech & crew co-ordinator
Model makerNico NitschSenior Modelmaker
Model makerAlexander Friedrich [1]Senior Modeller @ Miniature Un
Model makerJosef Schmidt
Model makerLouise Pokuttajunior model maker
Model makerCindy Schnitter
Model makerKatharina HafermaasMiniature Unit: Malerei,Patina
Stunt coordinatorPiet Paes
Stuntman/womanAsuka TovazziDouble TONY REVOLORI für Buff
Stuntman/womanPiet PaesMr. Ivan Cauffeur/ Taxi Driver
Stuntman/womanMarco AlbrechtStunts
Stuntman/womanBabette Schimanekstuntdouble Aghata
Stuntman/womanKristoffer FussFür Buff-Connection
Stunt riggerWanja Götz

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Twentieth (20th) Century Fox of Germany GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
GripARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
GripMAT - Mad About TechnologyMAT-TOWERCAM® FXL
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
Lighting and UtilitiesARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
Lighting and UtilitiesZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systemsBalloonlights/Clouds
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesDW Gebäudereinigung GmbH
Production ServicesMovieServiceGörlitz
Production Servicesnila - service rund ums wohnen
Production ServicesSchmackoFatz´Zz5T Komparsencatering
Production ServicesStar's Dinner Express GmbHCatering Görlitz
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationBerliner KartonexpressKartons/Verpackungen
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationTour Atlantica Lufthansa City Center
Transportation, Travel and Accomodationvorsprung UG (haftungsbeschränkt)Transport Consulting
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbHKB: Milena Canonero
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Milena Canonero
DecorationFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Makeup and HairMaGaMo GmbH [de]Schminkstuhlverleih
Makeup and HairMaskenatelier Babelsberg [de]Perückenausstattung
PropsFilm Ambulanz HamburgMedizin. Ausstattung
PropsNickern GbR Grötzsch & HoffmannTransporte
PropsPropscom – Requisiten Fundus
PropsSturm Handels GmbHMilitär. Requisiten
Vehicles and aircraftsShotz Picture VehiclesPicture Vehicle Coor

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Wes Anderson2014Internationale Filmfestspiele BerlinSilberner Bär - Preis der JuryWinner
Ralph Fiennes2015Golden Globes [us]Bester Hauptdarsteller – Komödie/MusicalNominated
Alexandre Desplat2015Academy Awards - Oscars [us]Best Original ScoreWinner
Robert D. Yeoman2015Academy Awards - Oscars [us]Best CinematographyNominated
Wes Anderson2015Golden Globes [us]Bester Film – Komödie/MusicalWinner
Wes Anderson2015Golden Globes [us]Beste RegieNominated
Wes Anderson2015Golden Globes [us]Bestes DrehbuchNominated
Wes Anderson2015Academy Awards - Oscars [us]Best PictureNominated
Wes Anderson2015Academy Awards - Oscars [us]Best Original ScreenplayNominated
Wes Anderson2015Academy Awards - Oscars [us]Best DirectorNominated

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 06/03/2014