TV Series | Pilot | 2012 | RTL [de] | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting21/11/2012
End of shooting04/12/2012
LocationsBerlin
Filming regionsEast Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Dagny DewathDr. Sanne Fitz [SS]
Hendrik BorgmannDr. Tom Hartmann [SS]
Heike WarmuthSchwester Jule [SS]
Pablo SprungalaDr. Wenzel Klein [SS]
Gabriel MerzDr. Antonio Rodriguez [SS]
Karolina LodygaSchwester Nadine [SR]
Thomas SchendelProf. Meinhold [SR]
Marco GirnthDr. Fred Fox [SR]
Tyron RickettsCarl Gabriel [SR]
Hakan OrbeyiEarl [SR]
Tatjana BlacherDesiree Klein [SR]
Katharina PalmSylvia Klein [SR]
Sarah-Rebecca GerstnerHerz Jesu Schwester 1 [SR]
Christoph UnglaubeStandesbeamter [SR]
Veronika Nowag-JonesMelitta Kobalke [SR]
Evelyn Hetzer─ltere Dame [SR]
Michael-Andreas AdamRaul [SR]
Viktoria NgotséRicarda [SR]
Elana DubovichBaby Laura [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerJens Ahlfeld
Production accountantMario Lindner
Post production supervisorTillman Schmidt-Kärner
Screen designerMarc Boden-Buga
Digital effects designerMarco Baumhof
ColoristTobias Wiedmer
Cine Chromatix
Cine Chromatix
Director of photographyKonstantin Kröning
Camera operatorAxel Zschernitz
B-Kamera
B-Kamera
Camera operatorMichael Geyer
2.Kamera
2.Kamera
1st assistant cameraAxel Zschernitz
1st assistant cameraWolf Voit
Zusatz
Zusatz
Data wrangler / digital loaderJohn Bauer
Arri Alexa / RED Epic
Arri Alexa / RED Epic
Video assist/playback operatorEva Gehnke
Costume designerAnja Niehaus
Costume design traineeKatharina Klein
DirectorSven Unterwaldt
DirectorSven Unterwaldt
Script continuityKatharina Puttendörfer
EditorMarco Baumhof
Pilotfilm
Pilotfilm
Key gripUlf Schädlich
Key Grip Vertretung 5 Tage
Key Grip Vertretung 5 Tage
Key gripMichael Geyer
Ersten 4 Tage, dann krank
Ersten 4 Tage, dann krank
GripFelix Sablotny
2nd unit dolly grip + crane
2nd unit dolly grip + crane
Lighting technician / electricianYves Maurice Itzek
Lighting assistantLudwig Machnicki
Makeup artist / hair stylistMargrit Baxmann
Makeup artist / hair stylistUlla Röling
ProducerRita Serra-Roll
ProducerSimon Buchner
Assistant to producerRaphaela Zick
Production designerAdrian Ochse
Prop masterBrain Halle
Standby propsJan Braun
Graphic artistMarc Boden-Buga
screen design
screen design
Art department traineeVirginia Leffke
Line producerAngela Gillner
Assistant to line producerSirkka Kluge
Production managerRichard Wennemann
Assistant production managerJuliane Walker
Unit managerSteven Borski
Set manager/ floor managerTina-Yvonne Müller
Assistant set/floor managerMatthias Günther [1]
Set runnerMarie-Colette Loborec
Production driverThomas Gießler
ScreenwriterMarek Helsner
Boom operatorThomas Michael Englberger
Sound re-recording mixerClemens Grulich
Sound designerMiles Kann
Adr recordistRobert Klemm
Foley artistPeter Deininger
Commissioning editorBarbara Thielen
Commissioning editorMelanie Brozeit
Marketing, public relationKordula Hildebrandt

Production companies

CompanyComment
Zieglerfilm München GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
StuntsProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KG
Stunt - Support
Stunt - Support
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesastRein Fußmatten
Fu▀mattenservice
Fußmattenservice
Production ServicesMAWES Filmcatering GbR
Mawes Filmcatering
Mawes Filmcatering
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Anja Niehaus
KB: Anja Niehaus
DecorationMovie Construction
Image/EditingCine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG
Sound (Postproduction)Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG