poster

Die wilden Kerle 2

  • DWK2 - Die wilden Kerle II (Working title)
Feature Film | 2004 | Children | Germany

Main data

Shooting data

Start of shooting28.07.2004
End of shooting21.09.2004

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Wilson Gonzalez OchsenknechtMarlon [L]
Kevin IannottaJoschka [SR]
Rudolf KrauseHerr Bübchen [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
director of photographySonja Rom
camera operatorDonat Schilling+ 2. Unit (3 Wochen)
steadicam operatorAndy Löv
1st assistant cameraMarcus BaierleinB-Kamera - 2 Wo. - 35mm
1st assistant cameraMartin Leitsch2nd AC
1st assistant cameraMatthias 'Mattes' BochB-Kamera
1st assistant cameraMarc StoppenbachA-Kamera
clapper/loaderSophia Schwert
video playback operatorThorsten Wirth
still photographerErika Hauri
casting directorDaniela Tolkien
casting directorUta SeibickeZusatzcasting
casting directorAnn Kathrin WeldyZusatzcasting
costume designerMika Braun
wardrobeAnnina Goldfuss
wardrobeAnita Schaller
directorJoachim Masannek
1st assistant directorChris Tromboukis
script supervisorJutta Dickel
trainee director's departmentFranziska Ganzer
editorDunja Campregher
grip assistantAndreas Strohmer
gafferTommy Schulz
electricianDavid Horn
electricianBenjamin Hertzog
additional electricianJan Rasky
lighting assistantLothar Hellinger3 Wochen
makeup artist / hair stylistDorothea Goldfuß
makeup artist / hair stylistPeter Bour
additional make up artistKirsten Rottner2 Wochen Krankenvertretung
composerAndrej Melita
composerPeter Horn
producerEwa Karlström
producerAndreas Ulmke-Smeaton
assistant to producerHanna Stahl
production designerWinfried Hennig [1]
assistant set decoratorAntonia WagnerAusstattungshilfe
prop masterJochen Proske
standby propsMonika Grosswald
PropbuilderVeronika Zunner Fadhliund Kunstmaler
prop handSulamith Link
unit production managerKarlheinz Ganzer
Post Production CoordinatorThorsten Wirth
assistant production managerStephan Hartwig
assistant production managerSilke SijmonsPressebetreuung / Kinderkoord.
unit managerChristian Held
set manager / 3rd ADFlorian Erhard
production assistantAndreas FrizAssistent 1. AL
production assistantJohannes HoellerlSet - Praktikant
production assistantJudith Schöllset-praktikantin
4th AD / Additional ADMarc Zanger
production driverBernd Oberueber
production assistantDennis Winter
screenwriterJoachim Masannek
production sound mixerTomas Kanok
boom operatorUlf Erismann
sound designerMario Hubert
sound designerChrissi Rebay
sound designerHeiko Müller
adr recordistBernhard Vogl
special effects technicianHelmut Neudorfer
model makerDirk LangeHerzen
Title DesignerMartin Zwanzger
child supervisorSaskia GrabowKinderkoordination u Set
child supervisorAnna Poetschkerund um die Uhr Betreuung
child supervisorVerena WeisnerLehrerin
child supervisorSam Fadhlienglish lehrer
DVD AuthorMarkus StrehlDVD Producer

Production companies

CompanyComment
SamFilm GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesXinetix steadicam rental GmbHOP A. Löv Steadicam & Snoopicam
Finance/Law/InsuranceDr. Andreas Peschel-Mehner
Production ServicesDHS Filmservice GmbHMasken-Garderobenmob
Production ServicesFaun Catering
Production ServicesSetaco BTAufenthaltsmobile
Special EffectsMagic FXSFX
Vehicles and aircraftsCMS - Car Motion Service GmbHAP: Christian Zaché
Sound (Postproduction)Wavefront Studios GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Joachim Masannek2005Deutscher FilmpreisBester Kinder- und JugendfilmNominated
Ewa Karlström2005Deutscher FilmpreisBester Kinder- und JugendfilmNominated
Andreas Ulmke-Smeaton2005Deutscher FilmpreisBester Kinder- und JugendfilmNominated

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 17.02.2005