TV Series | 2004 | RTL | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting03.08.2004
End of shooting10.12.2004
LocationsBerlin

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
 Wolfgang BathkeStefan Kehler [SS]
 Wolfgang KreweAlex Bonhoff [L]
 Peter NottmeierMörder [L]
 Patrick JoswigMark Bahlow [LE]
 Helmut BergerProfessor Hans Gräber [LE]
 Gerhard GutberletHerr Mickel [LE]
 Max Florian HoppeMario [LE]
 Heike Koslowski
Angelika Steffens [LE]
 Manuel LöwensbergSascha König [LE]
 Ellenie Salvo GonzálezHeike Busch [LE]
 Michael TrischanHans Schult (Hilflos) [LE]
 Georg VeitlJan Pritzak [LE]
 Norbert GhafouriRichter [SSR]
 Wilfried LollStrafverteidiger Raschke [SSR]
 Klaus SchindlerDr. Duhler [SSR]
 Joachim Paul AssböckRüdiger Holt (Stirb Mörder) [SR]
 Andrea ClevenSweety [SR]
 Elisabeth DegenSybille Hildebrandt [SR]
 Xisa EichMia Fitzler [SR]
 Enno HesseUlf Blanbach [SR]
 Gotthard LangeRosskopf [SR]
 Thomas LehmannEpisodenrolle [SR]
 Rudi LenkNebenrolle [SR]
 Daniel MöllermannFalk Rommberg [SR]
 Janette RauchEpisodenhauptrolle [SR]
 Guido RennerPolzist [SR]
 Thomas SchmuckertEinsatzleiter SOKO [SR]
 Kathrin Anna StahlKrankenschwester [SR]
 Sandra Steinbach
Frau Becker [SR]
 Chris UrbanThomas [SR]
 Safia Al BagdadiProstituierte [SRE]
 Esther EscheVerteidigerin [SRE]
 Niki Finger- [SRE]
 Bianca KarstenCorinna Blum [SRE]
 Christoph ZrennerMeffert [BP]
 Jens WinterMeissner
 Werner LustigNachbar

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountant Matthias Schmidt [2]16 Folgen
accountant Jens AhlfeldLeiter Rechnungswesen
assistant production accountant Tobias Schuster+ Kasse
director of photographyStephan Motzek
director of photography Christoph KraussFolgen 3+4 und 11+12
director of photography Nicolai Kätsch8x
2nd unit dop Mirko Klecker/16mm, Arri SR 3
2nd assistant camera Laura Schnurre
2nd assistant camera Gerlind Becker(4 Folgen)
2nd assistant cameraKatharina Deltowund Axel Barth
casting directorMichael Ludwig
costume designer Brigitte Gitti Remmert
costume designer Cornelia Streiter16.02.-14.06.2004/ 6 Folgen
assistant costume designer Gina Krauß
assistant costume designer Brigitte Gitti Remmert
directorNicolai Albrecht
director Manuel Flurin Hendry
director Florian Kern
directorMathias Luther
directorHolger Gimpel
director Axel Barth
director Carmen Kurz
director Florian Froschmayer
1st assistant director Benjamin Kohzer2 Folgen
1st assistant director Stephan BrunnDrehort: Berlin 2 Folgen
1st assistant director Christian Hoyer
1st assistant director Susanne Vetterund Axel Barth
1st assistant directorJürgen Otto Löffler
script supervisor Melanie Fronicke
Crowd MarshallPhilipp Zakrzewski
Crowd Marshall Antonia Molter4 Folgen
script supervisor trainee Simone Rieger8 Folgen
editor Lars Späth4 Folgen
editor Hanka Knipper
editorMarkus AhaRTL 2 Folgen
editor Birgit Gasser
assistant editor Philipp Schindler
gafferLutz Strauch
electrician Maximilian Linus Dreusch
electricianMarcel Heinkomplette jahr
lighting assistant Frank Müller [1]zweites Halbjahr 2004
makeup artist / hair stylist Dorothea Goldfuß3 Folgen
additional make up artist Romy Meier
key makeup artist Grobi Wendelund Sfx-Maske
key makeup artist Sonia Salazar-Delgado
production designer Petra Albert4 Folgen, Regie N. Albrecht, C. Kurz
production designerK.D. Gruber
production designerKatrin SteinmannSerie/RTL
prop master René Riqui2 Folgen
prop master Martin Lewandowitz16 Folgen
standby props Andreas Fischer16 Folgen á 45 Min.
set builder Christoph Sieber
unit production manager Bernd Hunold16 Folgen Berlin
assistant production manager Kathrin Laugalies
unit manager Kathrin Laugalies(4 Folgen)
unit manager Christof Jork3 Folgen
unit managerChristian Herboth14 Folgen
location managerRoberto Walterteilweise Location Scout
set manager / 3rd ADMathias FrenzelStaffel 10 (16 Folgen)
set manager / 3rd ADRoberto Walter2 Unit, diverse
production assistant Antonia Molter+ Komparsenbetreuung
production driverUwe Nussergesamtes Jahr 2004 - 4 Folgen
production assistant Simone RiegerSetrunner / Komparsenführung 6 Folgen
screenwriterGeorg Marioth2 Folgen
production sound mixer Oliver Grafe
boom operatorHarald Kerlalle Folgen
stunt coordinator Wanja Götz
stunt coordinator Wolfgang Lindnermehrere Folgen
stuntman/woman Dani SteinMotorradstunts
commissioning editor in chargeJan Richard Schuster

Production companies

CompanyComment
Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit Player agentur wanted
Production ServicesCine-Service-Company (ehem. Ve-Ba Potsdam Filmservice)Absperrdienst
Production Services Filmservice LummeMaskenmobil
Locations and Studios Flatliners GmbHmed. Ausstattung