Director | Ute Wieland |
---|---|
Written by | Peer Klehmet, Nina Pourlak, Ute Wieland, Nina Pourlak (literary source) |
Production | NFP, SevenPictures Film GmbH [de] |
Distributor | NFP Marketing & Distribution [de] |
Start of shooting | 11/10/2012 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 23/11/2012 |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
François Goeske | Tom Rasmus [L] | |
Wotan Wilke Möhring | Carsten Rasmus [L] | |
Anna Fischer | Sarah Gerster [L] | |
Erika Marozsán | Sofia Rasmus [L] | |
Jannis Niewöhner | Mike Bender [L] | |
Hannelore Elsner | Wally [L] | |
Nicolette Krebitz | Olga Petrowa [L] | |
Clemens Schick | Hans [L] | |
Martin Brambach | Herr Hiller Jr. [L] | |
Emilia Schüle | Maren [SR] | |
Nina Heinke | Steffi [SR] | |
Robin Reichelt | Paul [SR] | |
Till Valentin Winter | Enrico [SR] | |
Moritz Holzfurtner | Sassy [SR] | |
Enver Coskun | Bülent [SR] | |
Eva-Maria Peschel | Bille [SR] | |
Nina Pourlak | Schwester Lehnchen [SR] | |
Karina Fallenstein | Mutter Monika [SR] | |
Hilmar Eichhorn | Fahrlehrer Guido Seibel [SR] | |
Anne-Kathrin Gummich | Fahrprüferin Hermine [SR] | |
Ramona Kunze-Libnow | Berufsberaterin Frau Jelinek [SR] | |
Runa Greiner | Flora Lichtlein [SR] | |
Sabine Urig | Dolores [SR] | |
Wilhelmine Schneider | Melanie [SR] | |
Katja Preuß | Charlotte Pfeifer [BP] | |
Kevin Maaßen | Biker Ex Freund [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Edeltraut Schult Zählart GmbH (Gagen) | Zählart GmbH (Gagen) |
Production accountant | Yvonne Apt Zählart GmbH | Zählart GmbH |
Assistant production accountant | Ines Wiebke Postproduktion | Postproduktion |
Postproduction producer | Benjamin Wüpper | |
Post production supervisor | Tobias Weishaupt | |
Post production supervisor | Florian Miller | |
Post production coordinator | Florian Miller | |
Motion graphics designer | Rick Baxstar TV content, Anis A-amt | TV content, Anis A-amt |
Director of photography | Peter Przybylski | |
2nd unit dop | Erik Krambeck | |
Steadicam operator | Matthias Biber | |
1st assistant camera | Daniel Stigler Steadicam + B-Cam | Steadicam + B-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Matthias Wrage | |
1st assistant camera | Benjamin Raeder 2nd Unit / Steadycam | 2nd Unit / Steadycam |
2nd assistant camera | Benjamin Raeder | |
2nd assistant camera | Jörg Gönner | |
2nd assistant camera | Pip Hare | |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Petra Glaeser Alexa Studio, Plus, M | Alexa Studio, Plus, M |
Video assist/playback operator | Meggy Schulze | |
Still photographer | Anke Neugebauer | |
Casting director | Anja Dihrberg-Siebler | |
Extras/bit player casting | Annika Sell | |
Costume designer | Saskia Richter | |
Assistant costume designer | Christine Malze | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Ulrike Dietel | |
Additional costumers | Josef Weitenbörner | |
Costume design trainee | Katharina Eichner | |
Director | Ute Wieland | |
1st AD (local system) | Alexander Binder 1st AD | 1st AD |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Kathleen Andrea Hänisch | |
Script supervisor | Carsten Bergemann | |
Extras coordinator | Patrick Hans | |
Editor | Tobias Haas | |
Editor | Heike Parplies | |
Assistant editor | Christoph Hoppe | |
Key grip | Michael Behrends | |
Grip | Ingo Klier | |
Gaffer | Peter Fritscher | |
Best boy electric | Christian Richter [4] | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Andreas Richter | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Tom Sperling /zusatz | /zusatz |
Additional electrician | Hans-Ulrich Graefe | |
Additional electrician | Tarek El Barbari | |
Lighting assistant | Alexander Basil Zusatz 1 Tag | Zusatz 1 Tag |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Irene Reinhardt | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Christina Wagner Chefmaskenbildnerin | Chefmaskenbildnerin |
Additional make up artist | Martina Richter | |
Additional make up artist | Jenny Grell | |
Additional make up artist | Julia Habib | |
Additional make up artist | Claudia Goetz | |
Additional make up artist | Ulrike Borrmann Extras | Extras |
Composer | Oliver Biehler | |
Music producer | Markus Steffen | |
Producer | Stefan Thies | |
Producer | Alexander Thies | |
Delegate producer | Clemens Schaeffer | |
Delegate producer | Gabriele Jung | |
Co-producer | Stefan Gärtner | |
Assistant to producer | Anja Klampfer | |
Production designer | Frank Polosek | |
Set decorator | Marcus A. Berndt | |
Art department assistant | Jens Hollinderbäumer Außenrequisite | Außenrequisite |
Prop master | Frank Jauß | |
Standby props | Utz Neumann | |
Set dresser | Christina Heidelmeier | |
Location scout | Sören von der Heyde Berlin & Sachsen-Anhalt | Berlin & Sachsen-Anhalt |
Stand by set builder | Julian Sass | |
Stand by set builder | Benjamin Scholl | |
Graphic artist | Peter Wolf [1] | |
Property driver | Mirko Reichwald | |
Production manager | Natalie Clausen | |
Production coordinator | Didem Steffen | |
Production coordinator | Birgit Nentwig | |
Assistant production manager | Birgit Nentwig | |
Unit manager (local system) | Philipp von Hoff Zusatz | Zusatz |
Unit manager (local system) | Daniel Funke | |
Location manager (local system) | Sören von der Heyde Berlin & Sachsen-Anhalt | Berlin & Sachsen-Anhalt |
Set manager/ floor manager | Christopher Poth | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Christopher Götze | |
Production driver | Mathias Miehe | |
Production driver | Armin Lange | |
Production driver | Falk-Harro von Biela | |
PA intern | Axinja Hargarten | |
Set runner | Marcel Körner | |
Set runner | Torsten Seidler 3 DT | 3 DT |
Set runner | Julia Dembowski Berlin Teil | Berlin Teil |
Set runner | Florian Ziegler | |
Screenwriter | Nina Pourlak | |
Screenwriter | Peer Klehmet | |
Screenwriter | Ute Wieland | |
Literary source | Nina Pourlak | |
Production sound mixer | Jörg Theil + Dialog Editor | + Dialog Editor |
Boom operator | Lasse Viehöfer | |
Sound supervisor | Olaf Mierau | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Ralph Thiekötter | |
Sound designer | Sören Blüthgen | |
Adr editor | Johanna Wienert | |
Dialogue editor | Jörg Theil | |
Stunt coordinator | Rainer Werner | |
Stuntman/woman | Florian Hotz Stuntdouble | Stuntdouble |
Commissioning editor | Edda Sonnemann Seven Pictures Film GmbH | Seven Pictures Film GmbH |
Caterer (assistance on set) | Uli Schneider | |
Caterer (cook on set) | Olaf Materny | |
Project manager | Clemens Schaeffer |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
NFP | |
SevenPictures Film GmbH [de] Koproduzent | Koproduzent |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
NFP Marketing & Distribution [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Animals for Film | Filmtierhof Elsässer - Katja Elsässer Agenturleistung Rabe | Agenturleistung Rabe |
Casting | Anja Dihrberg Casting | |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Rights Management Entertainment GmbH (RME) Finanzierungsstruktur, Rechtl. Betreuung | Finanzierungsstruktur, Rechtl. Betreuung |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Zählart GmbH Kaufmännische Leitung | Kaufmännische Leitung |
Production Services | Filmdienstleistungen Sören von der Heyde Sachsen-Anhalt,Berlin | Sachsen-Anhalt,Berlin |
Production Services | FilmSecurity.de … safer sets only. by Danny Freiberg security management | security management |
Production Services | Götterspeisen [de] | |
Production Services | Mobilespace Produktionsfahrzeuge | Produktionsfahrzeuge |
Production Services | Moviecatering Wohnmobile | Wohnmobile |
Public Relation/Publicity | Boxfish Films, Karen Rudolph & Philipp Graf Pressebetreuung | Pressebetreuung |
Costumes | Krankenwagenverleih Berlin Polizeiuniformen | Polizeiuniformen |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | SCC Leipzig Garderobenmobil | Garderobenmobil |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Saskia Richter | KB: Saskia Richter |
Decoration | Stoffwerke Marion Herdle Textile Dekorationen | Textile Dekorationen |
Props | Film Ambulanz Hamburg Medizin. Ausstattung | Medizin. Ausstattung |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH alle Bereiche | alle Bereiche |
Props | Nickern GbR Grötzsch & Hoffmann Transporte | Transporte |
Image/Editing | Optical Art Digital und Film GmbH [de] Postproduktion Bild | Postproduktion Bild |
Sound (Postproduction) | Postperfect Vision & Sound (Hamburg & Berlin) [de] Halle / Postproduktion Audio | Halle / Postproduktion Audio |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 21/08/2014 |