Feature Film | 2012-2013 | Adventure | Austria

Shooting data

Start of shooting07.09.2012
End of shooting24.10.2012
Number of shooting days30
LocationsEisenerz

Project data

Picture formatCinemascope (1 : 2,39)
Picture material negative35mm

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Michael OstrowskiPatrick Angerer [L]
Oliver Rosskopf
Ulf [L]
Hilde DalikBabs Brossmann [L]
Marion MitterhammerJorgensen [SR]
Carola PojerAdriana Pfandl [SR]
Manuel RubeyChristoph [SR]
Susi StachSekretärin [SR]
Werner BrixKraindl [SR]
Karl FischerPostenkommandant Hallach [SR]
Simon HatzlTranninger [SR]
Julia JelinekBerkovics Sekretärin [SR]
Daniel KeberleFritz Pfandl [SR]
Karin KienzerGerti Linko [SR]
Harry LamplMarco [SR]
Philipp RudigBanana Joe [SR]
Holger SchoberErich Geigl [SR]
Peter StraußWalter Linko [SR]
Marie Luise HaugkReporterin [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantBettina Englisch
director of photographyPetra Korner
steadicam operatorAlex TraumannARRICAM LT 1:2,35 tagew.
steadicam operatorDuli Georg Diemannsberger
1st assistant cameraPeter Pulker
2nd assistant cameraCamillo Foramitti
casting directorEva Roth
casting directorRita Waszilovics
costume designerTheresa Ebner-Lazek
wardrobeJosipa Teklic
directorAndreas Schmied
1st assistant directorRamses Ramsauer
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADAlban Bekic
ScriptAlexander Stecher
storyboard artistDaniel Stieglitz
editorHannes Anderwald
gafferJacob Ballinger
best boyManuel Nevosad
electricianThomas Lehner
makeup artist / hair stylistUschi Filipp
key makeup artistSam Dopona
composerStefan Jungmair
composerBernd Jungmair
composerMarkus Gartner
producerFranz Novotny
producerAlexander Glehr
freelance producerJohanna Scherz
production designerMartin Reiter
concept artistDaniel Stieglitz
prop masterManuel Drexler
standby propsOlivia Stein
set builderKlaus Eberlberger
property driverDaniel Krautstorfer
property driverAlexandros Girginer
unit production managerGottlieb Pallendorf
production coordinatorJanine Michtner
assistant production managerRebecca BüchlerBüro/Set
unit managerZepp D. BerensmeierEisenerz
set manager/ floor managerTom Weingärtner
screenwriterAndreas Schmied
script consultantInes Häufler
Audio DescriberChristian Simon [1]
production sound mixerOdo Groetschnig
boom operatorKlaus Hobby
sound re-recording mixerThomas Pötz
sound designerSebastian Watzinger [1]
sound designerThomas Pötz
Caterer (Assistance on Set)Sebastian Lessneri. A. Ploiner Catering

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Thimfilm GmbH [at]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesXinetix steadicam rental GmbHOP: Alex Traumann
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Hilde Dalik2014Romy [at]Film- und SerienstarNominated
Andreas Schmied2014Diagonale Graz [at]SpielfilmNominated
Theresa Ebner-Lazek2014Diagonale Graz [at]Bestes Kostümbild SpielfilmWinner

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseAustriaThursday, 25th July, 2013