© ZDF
© ZDF

Die Schöne und das Biest

  • Märchenperlen - Die Schöne und das Biest (Working title)
TV-Movie (Series) | 2012 | ZDF [de] | Fairytale | Austria, Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting07/08/2012
End of shooting05/09/2012
LocationsBurg Seebenstein, Burg Moosham, Burg Finstergrün

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Cornelia GröschelElsa [L]
Maximilian SimonischekArbo [L]
Jürgen TarrachHugo [L]
Karsten Kramer
Wenzel [L]
Carolin Walter
Irmel [L]
Christoph LetkowskiRitter Berthold [SR]
Nadine Wrietz
Magd Gertrud [SR]
Wolfgang EdelmayerVogt [SR]
Christoph KornschoberLars Jürgen [SR]
Johannes SilberschneiderPfandleiher [SR]
Wolfgang S. ZechmayerSchäfer [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantJudith Machat
Vfx supervisorGünther Mitterhuber
Sound assistantGregor Manhardt
Director of photographyHermann Dunzendorfer
2nd unit dopAlexander Boboschewski
Steadicam operatorAlexander Boboschewski
Steadicam operatorOliver Brosenbauer
1st assistant cameraMatthias Mitter
1st assistant cameraGerrit Armonies
2nd assistant cameraChristoph Grasser
DIT digital imaging technicianGerhard RiesenhuberARRI Alexa (+ dailies creation/grading)
Casting directorUwe Bünker
Costume designerBabsi Langbein
DirectorMarc-Andreas Bochert
1st AD (local system)Henrike Wöbking
Script supervisorAlexandra Selikovsky
Storyboard artistAgi Dawaachu
EditorAntonia FennGeisendörfer Fernsehpreis 2013
Key/dolly gripAlexander Preisch
Grip assistantAdrian Jager
GafferHerbert Kohlhammer
Best boyAndré Mayerhofer
Lighting technician / electricianBernhard Blecha [1]
Lighting technician / electricianWency Santana Diaz
Makeup artist / hair stylistAlisza PfeiferHauptmaske
Makeup artist / hair stylistKatharina Siebers
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnna Kießer
Additional make up artistChristian Augustin
Key makeup artist/hair stylistBirger Laube
Fx makeup artistBirger Laube
Fx makeup artistAlisza Pfeifer
Makeup traineeSybille SchallerSFX, Perückenanfertigung
Makeup traineeSvenja ReimerSFX, Perücken
ComposerDaniel Freundliebadditional music
ComposerStefan Maria Schneider
ProducerMichael Cencig
ProducerBernadette Schugg
ProducerThomas Teubner
Assistant to producerCornelia Schacht
Prop masterWerner Otto
Standby propsFranka Bodner
Set builderRudi Hobsig
Line producerAlecsander Faroga
Line producerMarcus Boehnke
Production managerMarcus Boehnke
Post production supervisorMarlene Beran
Post production supervisorGünther Mitterhuber
Production coordinatorJenny Wätzig
Post production coordinatorVerena Sampl
Assistant production managerSylvia Massnovits
Unit managerFlorian Michel
Set manager/ floor managerDoris Zechner
Drivers captainGerhard Hagemeier
Assistant set/floor managerChristine Klinger
Assistant set/floor managerRoland Holzer
Assistant set/floor managerFlorian Kroiss
Assistant set/floor managerRoland Holtz
Production driverZdenko Pintaric
PA internChristine Klinger
ScreenwriterMarcus Hertneck
Production sound mixerHeinz K. Ebner
Boom operatorGregor Manhardt
Sound designerMartin Loecker
Foley editorManuel Eisl
Adr recordistMiles Kann
Special effects supervisorTissi Brandhofer
Stunt coordinatorMonika Fiserova
Horse masterMonika Fiserova
Commissioning editorGötz Brandt
Commissioning editorDr. Irene Wellershoff

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesFGV Stöger
CastingUwe Bünker Casting GbR [de]
Lighting and UtilitiesLGL - Lighting Group
Finance/Law/InsuranceHowden Caninenberg GmbH (formerly Caninenberg & Schouten GmbH)Versicherung
Production Servicescatering by donatas
Production ServicesDHS Filmservice GmbHGarderobenmobil
Makeup and HairCine-Mobil GmbH
Vehicles and aircraftsCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
Image (VFX)Aikon Media & Technology GmbHDigital Dailies & gesamte postroduktion
Image/EditingCine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG
Sound (Postproduction)Aikon Media & Technology GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Marc-Andreas Bochert2013TV Spielfilm - EMIL 2013KinderfilmWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Monday, 24/12/2012