© ZDF/Katrin Knoke
© ZDF/Katrin Knoke
TV-Movie (Series) | 2012 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting08/05/2012
End of shooting12/06/2012
LocationsBerlin

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Maja MaranowVerena Berthold [L]
Florian MartensOtto Garber [L]
Kai LentrodtBen Kolberg [L]
Arnfried LercheReddemann [L]
Alexandra FinderScholz' Witwe Claudia [SR]
Matthias MatschkeRichling [SR]
Armin RohdeDirk AntÚvic [SR]
Jürgen TarrachKlaus Nax [SR]
Ben Braun
Pom Heller [SR]
Lilly Joan GutzeitDenise Scholz [SR]
Timur IsikPatrick Scholz [SR]
Frank Kessler
Werner Tankow [SR]
Jaecki SchwarzSputnik [SR]
Robert SeethalerDr. Kneissler [SR]
Saskia VesterMarion Nax [SR]
Michael WenzlaffTankwart [SR]
Patrick KalupaBRUMMIFAHRER [BP]
Holger LiedtkeSpurensicherer [BP]
Antje Schmidt
Petra Antevic

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerGerd Hoeynk
Digital film compositorJohannes MewesCine Chromatix
ColoristTobias WiedmerCine Chromatix
Director of photographyVolker Tittel
Steadicam operatorStefan Baur
1st assistant cameraMatthias Ganghofer
2nd assistant cameraElisa-Christin KnüpferAlexa , 1 Folge
Clapper/loaderMarvin Borchers1.-8. Drehtag
DIT digital imaging technicianSilvio ReichenbachDIT Alexa Silverstackset
WardrobeGudula Schmidt
DirectorWalter Weber
1st AD (local system)Elisabeth Hagemann
EditorSimone Klier
Assistant editorJule Görth
Key gripYves Hoffmann
Grip traineeDaniel Schneider
GafferDirk Steiner-Sennheiser
Best boyPeter Jagemann
Lighting technician / electricianPetja Gohr
Balloon light operatorChristoph Sobisch
Balloon light operatorMatthieu Rousseaux
Makeup artist / hair stylistHelmut Rühl
Makeup artist / hair stylistBarbara Zschetzsche
ComposerChristine Aufderhaar
ProducerNorbert Sauer
ProducerMichaela Nix
Standby propsIrene Otterpohl
Unit managerGregor Goritschnig
Set manager/ floor managerUte Scharffenberg
Assistant unit managerAnna Klöble
Set runnerPascal Perkams
Production driverMarcus Horn
Production driverTobias Gottschlich
ScreenwriterMike Bäuml
ScreenwriterPeter Zingler
Production sound mixerKarl Laabs
Boom operatorMatthias Pamperin
Sound traineeLeon Buschina2. Filmtonassistent
Sound re-recording mixerClemens Grulich
Sound designerChristian Wilmes
Foley artistPeter Deininger
Stuntman/womanMarcel Stefanski
Stuntman/womanAndreas Mayer
Stuntman/womanJürgen KleinDouble Stephan

Production companies

CompanyComment
UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]
UFA Fictionals Ufa Fernsehproduktion

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Lighting and UtilitiesAirstar European Network SASSolarc 4.8
Production ServicesProBlock Service GmbHAufenthaltswohnwagen
DecorationBaubühne GmbH
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHMöbel Lampen Stoffe
PropsHahn-GrafixGraphic Artist
Film Processing/TransfersCine Chromatix KGColor Grading
Image/EditingCine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG
Sound (Postproduction)Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG
Video TechnologyCine Chromatix KGDigilab, Sendebanderstellung

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDFneo [de]Wednesday, 27/02/2013