© ARD
© ARD

Heiter bis tödlich - Hauptstadtrevier

  • Heiter bis tödlich - Berliner Bullen (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 1-16 | 2012 | ARD [de], RBB [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting08.05.2012
End of shooting30.11.2012
Number of shooting days60
LocationsBerlin

Project data

Length of episode47
Episodes from/to1-16
Picture formatTV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Picture material negativeRedcode RAW 4K

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Friederike KempterJulia Klug [SS]
Matthias KlimsaJohannes Sonntag [SS]
Julia RichterMarei Schiller [SS]
Torsten MichaelisJürgen [SS]
Oliver BenderPatrick Klug [SS]
Wilfried HochholdingerHornberg [L]
Zsolt Bács
Lutger Hinrichs [LE]
Uwe Dag BerlinErwin Kowalski [LE]
David BunnersRalf Schlohmann [LE]
Carsten ClemensSergej Raihmann [LE]
Esther Esche
Inga Schröder [LE]
Nina GnädigLeonie Spindler [LE]
Rebecca ImmanuelDesiree Reiter [LE]
Nele Mueller-StöfenVera [LE]
Thorsten NindelKlaus Esser [LE]
Uwe PreussPeter Klausen [LE]
Ilja Richter
Moneten Manni [LE]
Klaus Christian SchreiberBernd Schlohmann [LE]
Sina TkotschAlice Schulze [LE]
Timmi TrinksMarc Wagner [LE]
Kirsten BlockMarianne [SSR]
Stefan MockerFotograf Ecki [SSR]
Hannes WegenerKarla [SSR]
Claudia BurckhardtOberschwester [SR]
Katrin BühringNadia Sonntag [SR]
Isabell EgeStefanie [SR]
René HaßfurtherPolizeibeamter [SR]
Jean MaesérDr. Hoffmann (Kranke Schwestern) [SR]
Thomas SchendelGerhard Schaller [SR]
Dirc SimpsonNotar [SR]
Luzie AhrensNele [SRE]
Gunda Ebert
Vanessa Kulick [SRE]
Niki FingerBrigitte Lindner [SRE]
Greta Galisch de PalmaAndrea Esser [SRE]
Robert GlatzederHerbert Ohlsen [SRE]
Tobias KaufholdMönch [SRE]
Matthias KommHerrmann [SRE]
Gaia VogelSandra Wagner [SRE]
Alexa WiegandtNN [SRE]
Hubert Burczek
Oberkellner [BP]
Christof DüroWirt [BP]
Philipp KleinfelderAndy Schröder [BP]
Sven RothkirchPfarrer Sandhaus [BP]
Peter Rühring
Rentner [BP]
Christoph Zrenner
Kasche [BP]
Heike FeistPolizistin
Alexander Hauff
Werner Bauer
Michael SeebothKonstantin

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantAngie Karwelies
director of photographyErik KrambeckFolge 1- 4
director of photographyAndreas GockelB-Kamera, Folgen 5 - 8
director of photographyMartin MeyerFolgen 5 - 8
director of photographyHeiko Merten4 Folgen
director of photographyHartmut E. Lange
2nd unit dopRalf Schlotter
2nd unit dopIstvan Imrehab Folge 9
3rd unit dopThomas Zachmeier
camera operatorVernon DolanB Kam. Zusatz
1st assistant cameraMarco Müller [1]4x 45min / A-Cam / 4K - redcoderaw 36
1st assistant cameraRonny Kubis3DT RedOne MX
1st assistant cameraFrederik SchulzRED MX ; Folgen 5-16
1st assistant cameraKai KlassenRED One MX, Folgen 5-8
1st assistant cameraPeter *Pit* HolleberRED MX
1st assistant cameraVernon DolanA Kam. Red One
1st assistant cameraDaniel Merget2. Kamera (Folge 1-4)
2nd assistant cameraNadine ReichertFolge 5-8
2nd assistant cameraJan-Frederik Wockenfuß4 Folgen
clapper/loaderSimon WandeltStaffel 1 / Folgen 1 - 4
DIT digital imaging technicianFeyco Feenders
data wrangler / digital loaderBoris Burgos BeckerFolge 1-8 (60 DT)
still photographerHardy Spitz
still photographerDaniela Incoronato
still photographerClaudius PflugDiverse Vertretungen
camera traineeSaskia Franz4 DT RED One
costume designerFiliz ErtasKomplett Aufbau, Kostümkonzept
assistant costume designerKarmen Kaplick
wardrobeBärbel Zwilling
costume design traineeJekaterina KautzGarderobenhilfe, Folgen 5-16
directorAxel de Roche4 folgen a 45 min
directorMichael WenningFolgen 13-16
directorMicaela Zschieschow
directorMarcus Ulbricht
1st assistant directorViola-Franziska Bloess
1st assistant directorAnnette GosewinkelFolgen I-IV
1st assistant directorSibylle IllnerFolgen 13-16
1st assistant directorBirgitta NübelFolge 9-12
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADSteve Bache1. und 3. Block
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADMarkus Rausch
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADDaniel AtzornFolgen 5-8
script supervisorSusan Colakab 13.6.2012
script supervisorIngrid Carstensen
trainee director's departmentChristopher Paksi
editorDagmar DickFolgen 5 - 8 u. 13 - 16
editorThomas ZachmeierFolgen 1-4
assistant editorChristian ReinhardtAdd. Assistant Editor
key/dolly gripBenjamin Rasch8 DT Vertretung
key/dolly gripSandro EichlerFolgen 1-8 ; 9-16
grip assistantBenjamin Guse
grip assistantAndreas Fischer
grip assistantBenjamin Rasch2 Folgen
gafferThomas Blumab Folge 9
gafferMaik ReimannFolge 1-8
best boyStefan Lechner
electricianSandro Kieburg
additional electricianKay Kirchhoff
additional electricianBabu Hauggbei Thomas Blum ca.14 Tage
additional electricianVictor SölligStudioausbau
lighting assistantTobias Steffen
makeup artist / hair stylistAntje Langner
makeup artist / hair stylistDaniela Schmiemann
additional make up artistNatalia Jaik
producerDirk Eisfeld
producerMartin Hofmann
executive producerDr. Bernhard Gleim
freelance producerDirk EisfeldHeadautor, Produzent
production designerRalf Küfner
production designerRalf KüfnerFolgen 1-16
assistant production designerKatrin BellingenFolgen 1-8
assistant set decoratorNora Grabowski4 Folgen
prop masterKerstin Nicklisch
standby propsMarkus WegnerFolge 1 - 8
property assistantMaximilian Gensab 02.07. für die Folgen 5-8, Innen.
location scoutNils Herkendell
location scoutEmilio Winschetti
set builderAttila Krüziu
scenic painterThomas Pilzecker
property driverMatthias Otto
property driverMichael FreeseZusatzfahrer
unit production managerAndreas Wolfgang Berndt
assistant production managerDiana NeidhardtFolgen 1-16 & Koord. Nachsynch
unit managerIsabell Brandenburg1. Staffel, Folge 1 bis 16
location managerCaroline Krtschmarsch
set manager/ floor managerLena Helling
assistant to 2nd ADFlorian Kuthe
4th AD / Additional ADAnton Heidrich
4th AD / Additional ADTobias Retzlaff
set runnerAnton Heidrich
production driverJens Rufa+ Motivbesichtigungen
production assistantSindy KrahlFolgen 9-16
head writerDirk EisfeldProduzent
screenwriterAndy Cremer
screenwriterKlaus Rohne
screenwriterSarah Augstein
screenwriterArndt Stüwe
screenwriterSarah Augstein
production sound mixerHenning ThölertFolge 13-16
production sound mixerBoris WolfrumFolge 1-4
boom operatorBenjamin HillFolgen 1-4
boom operatorAndreas OttoFolgen 5-8 und 9-12
boom operatorJürgen Mathuschekab 8. 10. Folge 9-12 / 13-16
boom operatorGero RennerVertretung, 1 DT
sound re-recording mixerPaul WilkeFolgen 9 - 12
sound designerPaul Wilke
sound designerBastian GernerFolge 1-16
foley editorPaul Wilke
Foley RecordistClemens Nürnberger
Foley RecordistDominik AvenweddeFolgen 09-13,16
stunt coordinatorDani Stein
stuntman/womanLeyla Özbekfigh tdouble: Friedericke Kempter
stuntman/womanBabette Schimanekdouble julia klug
stuntman/womanDaniel Stockhorst
stuntman/womanDani Stein
stuntman/womanKristoffer FussStunt Double
stunt rescue diverFred Hady
horse masterBernhard SchirmerJockey
commissioning editor in chargeRosemarie Wintgenrbb
commissioning editorDaria Moheb Zandirbb
digital film compositorAndreas KungelD-Facto Motion
coloristTim Lücker
Caterer (Assistance on Set)Saskia Albas
child supervisorPatrizia Fischer
loss adjusterMichael StrickerSchadenabwicklung
project managerNicole ThiemertCine Mobil

Production companies

CompanyComment
Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Connection Berlin
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceMarsh GmbH
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production ServicesCine-Service-Company (ehem. Ve-Ba Potsdam Filmservice)
Production ServicesDW Gebäudereinigung GmbHReinigung Unterkunft
Production ServicesNeels Mobil GmbHWohnmobilie
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbHAP. Tobias Soika
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
Costumespolizeiteam.deUniformen
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Filiz Ertas
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKostümbild: Filiz Ertas
DecorationFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Locations and StudiosBerliner Union-Film GmbH & Co. KG
Locations and StudiosLocation Networx [de]
Makeup and HairCine-Service-Company (ehem. Ve-Ba Potsdam Filmservice)Maskenmobil
PropsHahn-GrafixGraphic Artist
Vehicles and aircraftsHERO CARS BERLINCitroën HY
Vehicles and aircraftsMS Schiffskontor GmbHPontons, Kameraboot
EquipmentFilmton Service Heiko Hinderks GmbH
Film Processing/TransfersD-Facto Motion GmbH
Image (VFX)D-Facto Motion GmbH
Image/EditingD-Facto Motion GmbHD-Facto Motion GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)D-Facto Motion GmbH

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Thursday, 20th December, 2012