TV Series | 2012 | ZDF [de] | Children | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting07/05/2012
End of shooting15/09/2012
LocationsBerlin, Hennigsdorf und Umgebung

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Guido HammesfahrFritz Fuchs [SS]
Géraldine RathsFritz' Cousine Charly Fuchs [SS]
Us ConradiOma Ilse [SSR]
Holger HandtkeHeinz Kluthe [SSR]
Patrick KalupaEric [LE]
Alexandra KampFrau Dr. Balkenkohl [LE]
Tom LassOllie [LE]
Alessija LauseFrida Fissguss [LE]
Ludger PistorMonsieur Alphonse [LE]
Alexander RadszunZauberer [LE]
Martin Schneiderx [LE]
Georg VeitlHanno Fliesen [LE]
Christina AthenstädtFrau Kilian [SRE]
Catherine BodeFrau Schluck [SRE]
Inga Rosa KammererFrau Puvogel [SRE]
Artus M. Matthiessen
Regisseur Tim Enders [SRE]
Karolina LodygaBeatrice Kühne [SR]
Jürgen MaiDr. Haufft [BP]
Christoph ZrennerVerkäufer [BP]
Marie-Madeleine IpoumbMilly
Luisa SpanielLizzy

Crew

ActivityNameComment
2d artistKai Krämer2D/3D Animation
Director of photographyMartin Meyer
Director of photographyHeiko Merten7 Folgen
Director of photographyChristian Marohl
1st assistant cameraTorsten KnappRED One
Casting directorTina Böckenhauer
DirectorMarc Meyer
DirectorHannes Spring3 Folgen
DirectorKlaus Gietinger
DirectorHerwig Fischer
DirectorWolfgang Eißler
1st AD (local system)Nico CorneliusFolge: Bakterien
1st AD (local system)Numi TeuschZucker, Laser, Schwein
1st AD (local system)Michael Dudek3 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Elena SemlerHerwig Fischer
Script continuityAlexander Knobloch
Trainee director's departmentMagdalena Wolff
EditorKatja Fischer [1]
GafferMarko Teuchert
Lighting technician / electricianFlorian 'Flo' Schlegel
Additional make up artistMarlen Elstner
Additional make up artistNina von Harling
ComposerEike Hosenfeld
ComposerTim Stanzel
ComposerMoritz Denis
ProducerAlbert Schäfer
ProducerFabian Pöhlmann
ProducerAndrea Ziem
Standby propsAsja Neumann
Assistant set/floor managerKolja Briese
Assistant set/floor managerJana Ellena Lacher
Assistant set/floor managerMagdalena Wolff
Assistant set/floor managerJulian FriedStaffel II-2012 alle Folgen
Production driverNorbert Leo MentropSeason I & II, Cast & Production Driver
Personal driverCarsten HopkeProduktionsfahrer alle Folgen
ScreenwriterKai Rönnau
ScreenwriterMarc Meyer
ScreenwriterChristina Erbertz
ScreenwriterJürgen Michel
ScreenwriterRoland Fauser
Production sound mixerSusy Wehrli
Production sound mixerJörg Wiegleb3 Folgen
Boom operatorDavid Gräwe-Miller
Sound re-recording mixerChristian Riegelund Sound-Supervisor
Sound designerCharlotte Lewisund Foley-Schnitt
Sound designerJürgen Schulz [1]
Sound editorTobias FestagFoleyediting einzelne Folgen
Stuntman/womanLeyla Özbekfight double: Charlie
Stuntman/womanNecla ÖzbekFight performer
Commissioning editorMargrit Lenssen
Commissioning editorJens Ripke

Production companies

CompanyComment
Studio.TV.Film GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingTina Böckenhauer Casting
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Zimelon [de]
Production ServicesCatwiesel CateringCatering
Production ServicesKaffee-Service Berlin Peter Ganss GmbHEspresso-Service
Production ServicesNeels Mobil GmbHWohnwagen
Production ServicesSchönwitz FilmserviceAbsperrungen
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Elke Ringwelski
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHMöbel Lampen Stoffe
Vehicles and aircraftsHERO CARS BERLINFord Mustang
Image (Animation)Kaiserbrand GbR2D/ 3D Animation
Sound (Postproduction)Tonbüro GmbH