TV Series | Episodes 1-7 | 2012 | ORF [at], SAT.1 [de] | Comedy | Austria

Shooting data

Start of shooting05/03/2012
End of shooting15/06/2012
LocationsWien

Project data

Episodes from/to1-7

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Wolke HegenbarthJessica Grasshof [SS]
Manuel WittingCarl [SS]
Edita MalovčićManu [SS]
Theresa UnderbergRike Schlamm [SS]
Sonja KirchbergerSimone Grashoff [LE]
Silvia WohlmuthFrau Hattenberger [LE]
Julian WeigendStefan Obermayer [SSR]
Bürger Lars Dietrich
Oleg [SSR]
Mirjam WeichselbraunFitnesstrainerin [SSR]
Attila Beke
Thomasz [SSR]
Daniel KeberleKlaus [SSR]
Stefan PuntigamFrank Gerlach [SSR]
Konstanze DutziDaniela Stern [SR]
Agnes HausmannSwetlana [SR]
Susanna Hirschlerchef of cuisine [SR]
Alexander JagschNotarzt [SR]
Philipp BernhardJulio [SRE]
Sonja ChanKrankenschwester [SRE]
Katrin Filzen
Hotelgast Sofia Berg [SRE]
Bettina SchwarzBarbara [SRE]
Elisa SeydelSylvia Steinke [SRE]
Jacob WeigertMartin Kemper [SRE]
Wilhelm IbenRegisseur [BP]
Max SchmiedlToni

Crew

ActivityNameComment
ColoristVera Jeske Younan
Director of photographyGuntram Franke
Director of photographyHenner Besuch
1st assistant cameraCamillo Foramitti2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraDieter Knestel
1st assistant cameraUli Krause
1st assistant cameraMartin SchmachtelB-Cam
DIT digital imaging technicianDaniel MockTRAILER
Still photographerPetro Domenigg
Casting directorEmrah Ertem
Costume designerBirgit Hutter
Assistant costume designerElisabeth WitteFolgen 1-7
WardrobeRamona HirtCast; KB: Birgit Hutter
WardrobeSarah Damovsky
WardrobeHelga Lohninger
DirectorAnnette Ernst
DirectorSven Bohse
1st AD (local system)Martin KirchnerNachdreh Block 1
1st AD (local system)Claudia BeewenFolge 1, 5, 7
2nd AD crowd (local system)Marian Dorbic
Script supervisorAlice Gromes
Trainee director's departmentYves Hensel
EditorMichou Hutter
Key/dolly gripChris ReichelSteadicam
Grip assistantFlorian Agreiter
GafferWalter Stöger
Best boyThomas Knötzl
Lighting technician / electricianValerian Karl
Makeup artist / hair stylistKaroline Strobl
Makeup artist / hair stylistDanijela BrdarChefmaskenbildnerin
Makeup artist / hair stylistWerner Höfling
Makeup artist / hair stylistJana Filipp
Additional make up artistMartha Ruess
Fx makeup artistLisa EdelmannWerkstattarbeiten für TC
Fx makeup artistJörn Seifert
Fx makeup artistJulia Grieshaber
Fx makeup artistTamar Aviv
ProstheticsPamela Goldammer
ComposerJessica de Rooij
ProducerSigi KammlSAT.1/ORF
ProducerChristian Popp
Assistant-/ junior-producerHajo Kensche
Production designerFrank Godt
Set decoratorLudwig Schlepegrell
Prop masterJulia Gmoser2.Außenrequisite Drehblock 2
Standby propsJana Druskovicfolge 1, 5 & 7
Location scoutStefan Teuber
Graphic artistNina Strathmann
Line producerOlav Mann
Production managerJanett DidikPilot / Produktionsberatung / Aufbau
Production managerBernhard Schmatz
Production coordinatorLoredana Rehekampff
Assistant production managerKarin Watabe-Wolfger
Assistant to production managerGregor Schmalixals Zusatz
Unit managerJanek PlatheLetzten 7 Drehtage
Location managerTom Weingärtner*letzter Drehblock
Set manager/ floor managerMartin KirchnerDrehblock 2
Set manager/ floor managerChristian RabergerDrehblock 1
Assistant set/floor managerNicholas Weigand-Suminski
ScreenwriterWiebke Jaspersen
ScreenwriterMarko Lucht
Production sound mixerJohannes Paiha
Sound re-recording mixerRay GlandienFolge 06 und 07
Adr recordistFabian Frahn
Foley artistPeter Deininger
Commissioning editorUlrike Marek
Commissioning editorYvonne Weber
Commissioning editorAndrea Bogad-Radatz
Commissioning editorJochen Ketschau
Caterer (assistance on set)Sebastian Lessneri. A. Ploiner Catering

Production companies

CompanyComment
Producers at Work GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesperDU.film GbRDIT. Rental.
Production ServicesDHS Filmservice GmbHMaskenmobil
Production Servicessilverbase gmbh
Makeup and HairTwilight CreationsSFX M/up, Prosthetics
Film Processing/TransfersMedia Factory BerlinPostproduktion
Sound (Postproduction)Cine Sound Studio - Karsten RayMischung im Cine Sound Studio

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Annette Ernst2013Jupiter Award 2013Beste TV-Serie (National)Nominated
Sven Bohse2013Jupiter Award 2013Beste TV-Serie (National)Nominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanySAT.1 [de]Monday, 10/09/2012

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseSwitzerlandFriday, 30/12/2011
Theatre releaseAustriaFriday, 30/12/2011
Theatre releaseGermanyFriday, 30/12/2011