TV Series | Episodes 1-10 | 2004 | ProSieben [de] | Sitcom | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting14.06.2004
End of shooting20.08.2004
Number of shooting days46
LocationsBerlin

Project data

Length of episode25 Minuten
Broadcast datewöchentlich
Episodes from/to1-10
Picture formatTV 4:3 (1 : 1,33)

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Karim Cherif
Lukas [L]
Jonas LauxChristoph [L]
Roman RothTorben [L]
Isabell PolakFreundin [LE]
Karoline HuglerTina [SR]
Tobias KasimirowiczTim Trageser [SR]
Laura MaireLaura [SR]
Jasmin MonéEpisodenrolle [SR]
Kerstin Radtfiona [SR]
Saskia RutnerTanja [SR]
Roald SchrammMeier [SR]
Marylu-Saskia PoolmanClaire [SRE]
Harald EffenbergGermanistikprofessor [BP]
Wolfgang GrindemannSeelsorger [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
director of photographyStefan Unterberger
director of photographyWinnie Heun
2nd unit dopBenjamin Treplin
camera operatorPatrick-D. Kaethner
camera operatorDirk SchlobohmB-Kamera
camera operatorBenjamin TreplinB-camera
steadicam operatorBenjamin TreplinDoP: S. Unterberger, W. Heun - dailies
steadicam operatorPatrick-D. Kaethner
1st assistant cameraDirk Schlobohm
2nd assistant cameraSven-Ole Renneke
still photographerGordon Muehle
still photographerHans-Joachim PfeifferStandfotographie - Pilotfilm
costume designerKatrin Unterberger
assistant costume designerGabriela Hans
assistant costume designerLydia Rettig
directorTim TrageserRegie bei 5 Folgen
directorEdzard Onneken
1st assistant directorSteffi Doehlemann
1st assistant directorNeli Hoefke
script supervisorOliver Brzoska
script supervisor traineeDominik Paetzholdt
assistant editorClaudia Lachnitt
key/dolly gripSven Brinkmann&Kranoperator
gafferAndré Oehmke
best boyAndreas Peter Undeutsch
electricianStefan Gutt
lighting assistantPhilip Pröhl
makeup artist / hair stylistDoris JunkerZusatzmaske
composerMaurus Ronner
production designerOlaf Rehahn
prop masterWolfram Krabiell
standby propsSteffi Heidenreich
property assistantMarko Kaiser
location scoutJens Ove Sparig
stand by set builderHenryk Böhme
scenic painterThomas Pilzecker
graphic artistAnnika Nina KielFolge 1, Folge 2
property driverAndreas Wendt
art department traineeJens Ove Sparig
line producerKarl -Charly- Schaper
unit production managerPeter Brodhuhn
assistant production managerNadine Sparig
unit managerMichael BrodhuhnAlle Folgen
set manager / 3rd ADDaniel Pfennigstorf
production driverUwe Glaser
production driverFelix Herrmann
production assistantAnnika Nizze
creatorMartin DolejsKonzept und Pilotfolge
screenwriterDinah Marte Golch
screenwriterChristine Drews
screenwriterKlaus Rohne
screenwriterBora Dagtekin
screenwriterHartmut Block
boom operatorGunther Kirsch

Production companies

CompanyComment
Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de]
UFA Fictionals Phoenix Film

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Sascha BiesekeTeil
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted