Kaiser Wilhelm | © 2012
© 2012

Die Reichsgründung / Die nervöse Großmacht

  • Bismarck (aka. Reichsgründung / Die nervöse Großmacht) (Working title)
TV Movie (multi-part) | 2012-2013 | BR [de] | Germany

Main data

Shooting data

Start of shooting17.04.2012
End of shooting10.06.2012
Number of shooting days35
LocationsThüringen, sachsen

Project data

Length of movie180
Picture formatTV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Picture material negativeSuper 16
Picture material positiveHDCAM-SR

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Torsten Münchow
Fürst Otto von Bismarck [L]
Michael MendlKaiser Wilhelm I. [L]
George Meyer-GollWilhelm Liebknecht [L]
Philipp OehmeAugust Bebel [L]
Dmitry BrauerZar Alexander II [L]
Holger HandtkeLothar Bucher [L]
Benjamin KrammeFranz Wölke [L]
Martin LangenbeckFerdinand Lassalle [L]
Marion MitterhammerTilla Durieux [L]
Reiner SchöneGeneral Helmuth von Moltke [L]
Wolfgang Maria BauerDr. Ernst Schweninger [SR]
Bibiana BeglauJohanne von Bismarck [SR]
Frederic Böhle
Otto von Bayern [SR]
Undine Brixner
Königin Augusta von Preussen [SR]
Elinor Eidt
Julie Bebel [SR]
Paul EnkeKapo-Lokomotivfabrik [SR]
Florian Fischer
Wilhelm II [SR]
Matthias FriedrichOffizier [SR]
Martin GladeFriedrich von Preussen [SR]
Wolfgang GrindemannFridrich Oskar von Schwarze [SR]
Tobias KasimirowiczIgnaz Issleib [SR]
Maria KempkenHanne [SR]
Siegfried W. KernenJohann Jacoby [SR]
Pauline KnofMimi von Schleinitz [SR]
Stefan KreissigArbeiter [SR]
Gudrun LandgrebeSophie von Hatzfeld [SR]
Hannah LeyNatalie Reh/Liebknecht [SR]
Paul MaticLudwig Windhorst [SR]
Ulrich MildeBebels Arzt [SR]
Sanja PericErnestine Liebknecht [SR]
Hans PiesbergenAdalbert Falk [SR]
Volker RanischAlexander von Schleinitz [SR]
Hürdem Riethmüllern.n. [SR]
Katharina RivilisPrinzessin Victoria [SR]
André Röhner
Herbert von Bismark [SR]
Frank RöthRudolf Virchow [SR]
Rüdiger Rudolph
Eduard Lasker [SR]
Michael SchernthanerRudolph von Delbrück [SR]
Klaus Schindler
Theodor Fontane [SR]
Daniela SchulzMarie von Bismarck [SR]
Heiko SchwindJohann Baptist von Schweitzer [SR]
Burkhart Siedhoff
Vincent Graf Benedetti [SR]
Mike Zaka SommerfeldtGeneral Govone [SR]
Johannes SuhmPhilipp zu Eulenburg [SR]
Christoph von FriedlKalle Lesowski [SR]
Sabrina WhiteElisabeth zu Carolath-Beuten [SR]
Patrick WudtkeOberleutnant [SR]
Pia-Micaela BaruckiKatharina Orloff [BP]
Andruscha HilscherPreußischer Offizier [BP]
Max ReegPassant [BP]
Ansgar SchäferReichstagspräsident [BP]
Guido SchikoreKriminaler [BP]
Heiko SenstSchreiber [BP]
Anita TwarowskaKrankenschwester [BP]
Benjamin UtzerathWilhelm Stieber [BP]
Dominik Paul Weber
Kriminalbeamter [BP]
Ute WieckhorstLuise von Preußen [BP]
Janusz Cichocki
Matthias FimmelKriminalbeamter

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Director of photographyMarkus Fraunholz
Camera operatorBarbara PflaumB Kamera Zusatztage
1st assistant cameraJulia Kronseder
1st assistant cameraHendrik Jansen35mm+16mm Zusatztage
2nd assistant cameraPeter Volkamer
Still photographerWolfgang Borrs
Casting directorKatharina Krischker
Casting directorJulia Schweizer
Extras/bit player castingBianca Uliczka
Costume designerChristoph BirknerHistorisch
Assistant costume designerBirgit Hofbauerhistorisch 1860-1890
Assistant costume designerTongi LiuHistorisch
WardrobeFranka EisenhardtJahr:1862-1891
DirectorBernd Fischerauer
1st AD (local system)Mathias Schnelting
2nd AD crowd (local system)Prisca Beyer2 x 90 min
Script supervisorNico Corneliushistorisch
EditorUschi Erber
Assistant editorGerhard Lohmaier
Key/dolly gripRoland Berger
Grip assistantDominik Müller
GafferMichael Wagner [1]
Best boyChristian Wunderlich
Best boyChristian Wunderlich
ElectricianJacob Junker
Additional electricianOliver SchorchGreenscreen / 2 Tage
Lighting assistantFlorian HeinrichZusatz 1DT
Makeup artist / hair stylistGerhard Nemetz
Makeup artist / hair stylistRenate Bauer
Makeup artist / hair stylistUdo Riemer
ComposerHannes Michael Schalle
Production designerRudi Czettel
Assistant set decoratorEva Port
Prop masterKerstin Grund
Standby propsBettina Sailer
Standby propsWolfgang StadlerHistorisch
Set dresserMarie-Luise Best
Location scoutJörn Günther
Set builderUlf Hochhaus
Set builderPierre Winkler
Set builderUwe Roscher
Property driverFelix Eckert
Property driverMarkus Kühne
Line producerAlecsander Faroga
Unit production managerDieter Limbek2 x 90 Minuten Dokudrama
Post production supervisorGünther Mitterhuber
Post production supervisorMarlene Beran
Production coordinatorHelene M. Limbek
Assistant production managerSusanne Bille2 x 90 min.
Unit managerPhilipp Alzmann
Location managerJörn Günther
Set manager/ floor managerDoris Zechner
Set manager/ floor managerIngo Hermann
Assistant set/floor managerFlorian Kroiss
Set runnerMarco MüllerAltenburg
Production driverWilhelm Linden
Production driverWalter Gfader
Production sound mixerMichael Vetter
Boom operatorRalph Jansen
Sound re-recording mixerMartin Loecker+ Soundeditor, 2x90min
Foley editorManuel Eisl2 x 90 min
Special effects technicianFranz Sloup

Production companies

CompanyComment
Tellux Film GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesFGV Schmidle GmbH
CastingAgentur filmissimo Inh. Antje Mews
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ConsultingAndy Poppenberg Militariaberatungmilitärhistorische Kostümberatung
Production ServicesBerliner KartonexpressVerpackungsmaterial
Production Servicescatering by donatas
Production ServicesFilmobilMaskenmobil, Garderobenmobil
CostumesLambert HoferKostümausstattung
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: C. Birkner
DecorationFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
PropsSonnewaldRequisiten
Image (VFX)Aikon Media & Technology GmbH
Image/EditingAikon Media & Technology GmbHkomplette postroduktion & VFX
Sound (Postproduction)Aikon Media & Technology GmbH

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD-alpha [de]Saturday, 24th November, 2012