Serie
TV Series | Episodes 1-12 | 2012 | SWR [de] | Comedy | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting24/07/2012
End of shooting26/10/2012
Number of shooting days60
LocationsBaden-Württemberg

Project data

Length of episode29:30
Episodes from/to1-12
Aspect ratioTV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Acquisition formatHD

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Christian Koerner
Karl Roßbauer [SS]
Dominik KuhnJürgen Bauer [SSR]
Marcus Michalski
Walter Röhm [SSR]
Diana Marie Müller
Sola [SSR]
Karoline EichhornChristine Roßbauer [L]
Sabine HahnOma Anni Häberle [L]
Jürgen Haug
Ludwig Roßbauer [L]
Elena Jesse
Klara Häberle [L]
Meike Kircher
Maria Häberle [L]
Franziska KüpferleElisabeth Roßbauer [L]
Christian PätzoldGottfried Häberle [L]
Rainer PiwekKai-Uwe Köster [L]
Frank StöckleWerner Kürries [LE]
Tillbert StrahlPeter Roßbauer [L]
Barbara BerntElisabeth's Mutter [SR]
Pablo KonradNebenrolle [SR]
Ulrich GebauerErwin Eberle
Bernd GnannRobert Aldinger
Lea NackenNana Meyer
Joachim RaafAlfred Steiner
Leander SchmidtBusfahrer
Hartmut VolleFritz

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantKay Wiedemann
Digital film compositorAdalbert Kaminski
ColoristJochen Hinrichs-Stöldt
On-set screens operatorLudwig SzebelWebcam Konferenz
Director of photographyThomas VollmarStaffel 1 Folge 1-12
2nd unit dopEike ZuleegCanon C-300 + B-Kamera
1st assistant cameraPatrick Zepp2nd Unit und B-Kamera
1st assistant cameraSascha HeydenA-Kamera
2nd assistant cameraJan Jungwirth2x C300, 60DT
DIT digital imaging technicianRonny Wagnerab 10.09.2012
DIT digital imaging technicianThomas Niechojbis 11.09.2012
Still photographerBoris LaewenImageshots & Standfotos
Costume designerHenrike Luz
Assistant costume designerIsabella Casolaund Garderobiere
WardrobeMeral Sezgin
Additional wardrobeLuca Hahn
Costume design traineeStefanie Müller [1]
DirectorUlrike Grote
DirectorRolf Schübel
1st AD (local system)Roland Spellerberg
1st AD (local system)Jan Filkorn
Script continuityMarkus BereraStaffel 1 - 12 Folgen
Trainee director's departmentKai-Michael KohlmetzDrehtag 1 - 32
Trainee director's departmentFlo Stanger
EditorBine PufalVorschnitt FG 7-12, 2 Wochen
EditorJanina GerkensFolge 1-12
Assistant editorLars Möller
Special constructionsPhilipp Knopf4 Tage mit eig. Dolly + Carrig
GafferStefan Bodenhauptbis 07.09.2012
GafferTom Gorkab 10.09.2012
Lighting technician / electricianMaximilian Wallstein
Lighting technician / electricianMatthias Allner
Additional electricianJan Wittrowski1DT
Additional electricianChristopher McKissick
Additional electricianJonathan Heidrich
Additional electricianSimon Denda
Additional electricianPatrizio Guerra
Makeup artist / hair stylistAndrea OtterbachMaske
Makeup artist / hair stylistMonika Knaufhead of department
Makeup artist / hair stylistFranzisca Brunner
Additional make up artistFrederika Höllrigl
Additional make up artistElena Valeska Herlet
ProducerIlona Schultz
Assistant to producerMina Avramova
Production designerAnna Alaeddine
Assistant production designerNuria Narroab 11.09.2012
Assistant production designerErcan Aldirmazab 03.09.2012
Assistant production designerMaximilian Rothebis 31.8.2012
Prop masterKobita Syedbis 16.07.2012
Prop masterStephanie Schlienzab 09.07.2012
Standby propsMandy Schuller
Location scoutMoritz Schreiner
Location scoutLena Eisenbeiß
Set builderMarcus Ehrlich
Property driverChristoph Pabst
Art department traineeCelina Schmidtbis 17.08.2012
Art department traineeJan KurzwegSet
Line producerBjörn EggertVorproduktion
Production managerWolfgang KrenzFolgen 1-12
Assistant production managerSilke Cleve
Unit managerManuel Hummer
Unit managerStephanie Brauer
Set manager/ floor managerTommy Niessner
Assistant set/floor managerStephan Busch
Production driverThomas Kunzmann
Production driverSilvia Schüle2nd Unit
Production driverRemo Uicker
Production driverMoritz Moessinger
PA internKristin OlschewskiSet
PA internKatja Trautwein
PA internHannes Willmer
ScreenwriterUlrike Grote
Production sound mixerElaine Niessner
Production sound mixerTorsten Lenkdiv. DT
Production sound mixerBertin Molz2nd Unit + 2.Tonassistenz bis 14.08.12
Boom operatorStefan Häcker
Special effects supervisorMarkus Geiger
Special effects technicianMarkus Geiger
Stunt coordinatorAlexander Mack
Stunt coordinatorBirk Sander

Production companies

CompanyComment
Fortune Cookie Film GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLicam GmbH
Animals for FilmRenate´s Film-Tier-Ranchverschiedene Hunde
Lighting and UtilitiesGIERICH GMBH FILM LICHT TECHNIK
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbHKomparsenabrechnung (Teil)
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbHAP: U. Schlottau
Makeup and Hairfilm-mobile gmbhFilmMobile
Special EffectsMarkus Geiger Spezialeffekttechnik