TV Series | Episodes 229-253 | 2012 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting12.01.2012
End of shooting21.12.2012
LocationsLeipzig und Umgebung

Project data

Episodes from/to229-253
Picture formatTV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Picture material negativeProRes

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Andreas Schmidt-SchallerHajo Trautzschke [SS]
Marco GirnthJan Maybach [SS]
Melanie MarschkeIna Zimmermann [SS]
Steffen SchroederTom Kowalski [SS]
Petra KleinertDagmar Schnee [SS]
Patrick Baehr
Markus Wallner [LE]
Luise BährVivy Schmidt [LE]
Laura BerlinSarah Fischer [LE]
Oli BigalkeGuillaume Broustin [LE]
Bettina BurchardPeggy Linde [LE]
Hansa Czypionka
Martin Wolff (Folge: Die Tote im Wald) [LE]
Rhon Diels
Gregor Kranz [LE]
Hülya DuyarLeyla Demir [LE]
Joachim FoersterKretsche - Dennis Kretschmann [LE]
Philipp GerstnerKai Grabbner [LE]
Alexander HörbeGerd Rauke [LE]
Jonas JägermeyrMarco [LE]
Luka Omoto
Maria Flores [LE]
Heiko PinkowskiRichter Krüger [LE]
Lucas ReiberJolle Strand [LE]
Anouschka RenziMorgana [LE]
Ismail SahinJochen Klose [LE]
Frank-Otto Schenk
Herr Schröder [LE]
Bruno SchubertMarcus Roth [LE]
Jonas Schütte
Holger, Polizist (F. Getrieben) [SR]
Stephan SchwartzPfarrer Plöger [LE]
Peter Sikorskisteffan gessler [LE]
Alexander SternbergDr.Sommerlick [LE]
Tillbert StrahlHerr Blume [LE]
Kristin SuckowJenny Kramer [LE]
Ben UnterkoflerTimo Schwarze [LE]
Anne WeinknechtDaniela Kross [LE]
Jana Bauke
Teamärztin [SSR]
Nilam FarooqOlivia Fareedi [SSR]
Maximilian KlasBenni Maybach [SSR]
Jakob RengerSergio [SSR]
Judith Sehrbrock
Dr. Stein [SSR]
Dirk Audehm
Vergewaltiger [SR]
Rolf Bach
Oliver Schuhmann [SR]
Silvia BervingasProf. Hannelore Huth (Folge: Lucy) [SR]
Ulrich Blöcher
Dr. Georg Struck (Folge Das Monster) [SR]
Nico EhlReporter [SR]
Fabian GerhardtDennis Erdmann [SR]
Karin Giegerich
Gräfin Thurmstein [SR]
Marcin GlowackiElmar Töpper [SR]
Jan HasenfußPolizist Tim [SR]
Peer Kusmagk
Karolina LodygaKatja Voshenka [SR]
Kai MalinaManuel Vostell [SR]
Egon MertenFelix Zecher [SR]
Christoph SchlemmerMarko Wild [SR]
Ute SpringerKerstin Grün [SR]
John VenzkeUlrich Wolff [SR]
Burak YigitMustafa Demir [SR]
Almila BagriacikFerah Demir [SRE]
Ludwig BlochbergerTorsten Flimm [SRE]
Lutz BlochbergerHerr Fischer [SRE]
Ninon BohmTanja Vorberg [SRE]
Jutta FastianFrau Mayer [SRE]
Tara FischerSchwester [SRE]
Johannes Franke
Lukas Fischer [SRE]
Claudia Funke
Anne Brinker [SRE]
Martin GladeFrederik Noll [SRE]
Julia HartmannJanina [SRE]
Cornelia IvancanSandra Buschhaus [SRE]
Alessija Lause
Annette Walter [SRE]
Tara Marie LinkeMarie Steinhoff [SRE]
Peggy Lukac
Christel Maybach [SRE]
Sylvia Schwarz
Sonja Wagner [SRE]
Magdalena SteinleinSonia Melzer [SRE]
Peter TrabnerDr. Manfred Hasselbach [SRE]
Lilian ViegasSimaa [SRE]
Katrin Wichmann
Janine Herzog [SRE]
Thomas Chemnitz
Haftrichter Wittenberg [BP]
Markus EberlZoodirektor Aretz [BP]
Alexander Gamnitzer
Barkeeper [BP]
Benno GöschickDiscjockey [BP]
Rainer KoschorzPOM Schröder [BP]
Janine KreßMutter [BP]
Ralph RichterEhemann [BP]
Daniel Aichinger
Tilman Schmidt
Noah Amos Aron Matheis
Florian Wimmer
Sandra NedeleffFr. Fischer
Frank RiedeDr. Unger

Crew

ActivityNameComment
director of photographyConstantin Kesting
director of photographyHenning Jessel2 x 90min Spezi + 8 x 45 + Einf. Alexa
director of photographyMatthias Papenmeier4 Folgen
director of photographyAnton Klima
2nd unit dopMarcus Fritzsche
camera operatorUdo Ravenstein
camera operatorFriederike Heß
1st assistant cameraThomas Spitschka
1st assistant cameraDaniel GoldmannAlexa
1st assistant cameraJacques Kesting
1st assistant cameraMichael SilbereisenAlexa
1st assistant cameraBenji FischerA-Cam ; Folge 237-240
1st assistant cameraDaniel Leibold
1st assistant cameraClemens Rieger1DT Epic
1st assistant cameraMarkus RößlerAn der second unit
1st assistant cameraMichael Anlauff2 Folgen Arri Alexa
1st assistant cameraChristoph Poppke
1st assistant cameraThomas DoberitzschArri Alexa, 229-249
data wrangler / digital loaderJules Holtgrewe
data wrangler / digital loaderClemens Jurk237-240
still photographerUwe Frauendorf
camera traineeStanley MöschkeFolgen 233-236 13. Staffel
costume designerSaskia Richter
wardrobeMaxi Munzert
directorJörg Mielich
directorBuddy Giovinazzo
directorOren Schmuckler
directorRobert del Maestro
directorPatrick Winczewski
1st assistant directorLena Bodil Ernst
1st assistant directorFranziska PreußR. Del Maestro, O. Schmuckler, R. Pejo
1st assistant directorMatthias HedwigRegie: J.Mielich&R.Pejo
1st assistant directorJanis Rebecca Rattenni90 min. (Doppelfolge)
script supervisorLiesa RademacherFolgen 241-247
script supervisorAnja Beyer [1]Folgen 250-253
script supervisorAlexandra Vogt Lösch
script supervisorDörte WestphalContinuity: F. 233+234; R: Robert Pejo
trainee director's departmentIngmar StangeFolgen 250-253 12.Staffel
editorSusann WetterichF.233+234, 5F. Schmuckler, 2F. Pejo
editorPhilipp Schmitt90iger R: Patrick Winczewski Fo.235+236
assistant editorPeter Arvid BalkeFolgen 250-253
key/dolly gripKurt HafnerVertretung
electricianMichael Frister [2]
lighting assistantFritz HoltgreweFolgen 237-240
lighting traineeStanley Möschke
makeup artist / hair stylistMandula Hilf5 Folgen: 241,242,243,244,245
makeup artist / hair stylistNadine TschöpeFolge 241,242,243,244,245
composerGeorge Kochbeck6 Folgen
producerNorbert Sauer
freelance producerHenriette Lippold
assistant-/ junior-producerJosepha Herbst
production designerSven KuhnleinRobert del Maestro
production designerJens Ove SparigFolgen 250-253
prop masterUwe Kramer
standby propsAnja Heinicke13. Staffel/ Folge 246 + 247
line producerEike Hendrich
unit production managerHarald Reinhold
assistant production managerSilke Kabisch
set manager/ floor managerAlexander MüllerSet & Motiv Al
4th AD / Additional ADJonas TeschAb Folge 237
screenwriterManuel Meimberg
screenwriterAnna Winger
screenwriterFlorian Iwersen
production sound mixerWolf-Dietrich (Wuffi) Peters-ValleriusFolgen 241,242,243,244,245
boom operatorGuido Oberkirch
boom operatorMartin Witte
boom operatorBenjamin HillFolgen 246, 247, 248, 249
second boom operatorMax Hussel1 Drehblock (6Wochen)
dialogue editorLuigi RensinghoffDiverse folgen
Foley RecordistMarkus Krohn
stunt coordinatorJürgen Klein
stuntman/womanJürgen Klein
stuntman/womanAndreas Mayer
stuntman/womanNikolai Mohr
commissioning editorMatthias Pfeifer

Production companies

CompanyComment
UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]
UFA Fictionals Ufa Fernsehproduktion

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesFlying BookLuftaufnahmen Drohne
Production ServicesSCC LeipzigAufenthaltsbus, Fzg. Innenrequisite
Production ServicesTischlein deck ich GmbHVollcatering
DecorationSCC LeipzigBaubühne, Spielfahrzeuge, Nachtabhängung

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Patrick Winczewski2013Metropolis - Deutscher RegiepreisBeste Regie Fernsehserie - Folge: Das MonsterNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Wednesday, 31st January, 2001