Der Kriminalist

  • Krimi-Berlin (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 47-54 | 2012 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting16/01/2012
End of shooting21/07/2012
LocationsBerlin
Filming regionsEast Germany

Project data

Episodes from/to47-54

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Christian BerkelBruno Schumann [SS]
Janek RiekeKommissar Winte [SS]
Maya Bothe
Alex Keller [SS]
Antonia Gerke
Marie von Tannenhof [SS]
Max Gertsch
Uwe Perkewitz [SS]
Max HoppMicha [SS]
Barbara PrakopenkaBea Wiegand [SS]
René SchoenenbergerChefarzt Vogt [SS]
Kristin MeyerRuth Perkewicz [SS]
Michael BaralUwe Weber [LE]
Jasna Fritzi BauerAnita Weigand [LE]
Peter BenedictMichael Reiter [LE]
Björn Bugri
Jens Nickel [LE]
Ole FischerMaik Peters [LE]
Ellenie Salvo González
Carmen Julia [LE]
Urs Fabian Winiger
Schrewe (Privatdetetktiv) [LE]
Emilio De MarchiMr. Origo/Hansen [LE]
Carolyn GenzkowJessy Sobotka [LE]
Antonia HolfelderInge Tschernay [SSR]
Suzan AnbehLara Solovjev [SSR]
Nils NelleßenDr. Hildebrandt [SSR]
Hassan AkkouchRoman [SR]
Noémi Besedes
Sandra Schiller [SR]
Christian KoernerKlaus Tensfeld [SR]
Bernhard Leute
Angestellter [SR]
Marian MederKonstantin Törner [SR]
Sylvia Schwarz
Sonja Ruthermann [SR]
Norbert StößBauleiter [SR]
Raphael VogtAnton Georgi [SR]
Albert TallskiAlex [SR]
Christian AhlersPortier [SR]
Carmen BirkPhylis Michaelis [SR]
Marko BräutigamPolizist (Schmanns Fehler) [SR]
Rebecca RudolphNadine Tewes [SR]
Stefan KoloskoVerka [SR]
Daniel Aichinger
Jörg Dahlmann [SRE]
Marie Burchard
Die Pflegerin [SRE]
Luc FeitPastor Reschke [SRE]
Kai-Peter GläserEinsatzleiter [SRE]
Michael A. GrimmRalf Posegga [SRE]
Nora Huetz
Charly [SRE]
Max Kupfer
Boris Duncker [SRE]
Jens MünchowFreddy Sobotka [SRE]
Alexandra FinderJana Matteit [SRE]
Frank JacobsenPolizist [SRE]
Marco Braunn.a. [BP]
Samia ChancrinEvelyn Peters [BP]
Victoria FleerKatja [BP]
Rainer ReinersLKW-Fahrer [BP]
Jean Denis RömerPolizist [BP]
Axel WandtkeArzt [BP]
Hendrik MaaßPfleger [BP]
Carolin BoltzOberärztin [BP]
Christof DüroPressesprecher [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Digital compositor / compositing artistMax Marvin Kuper
Cine Chromatix
Cine Chromatix
Digital compositor / compositing artistAlexander Marschner
Cine Chromatix
Cine Chromatix
Digital compositor / compositing artistJohannes Mewes
Cine Chromatix
Cine Chromatix
ColoristUfuk Genç
Cine Chromatix
Cine Chromatix
ColoristTobias Wiedmer
Cine Chromatix
Cine Chromatix
Director of photographyAndreas Doub
2nd unit dopDirk Eichler
Steadicam operatorHeinz Wehsling
Steadicam operatorDirk Eichler
1st assistant cameraMax Zaher
Zusatz/ALEXA
Zusatz/ALEXA
1st assistant cameraAlexander Sachariew
1st assistant cameraBastian Bohner
Alexa, 5 Folgen, B-Kamera, DoP: A. Höfer
Alexa, 5 Folgen, B-Kamera, DoP: A. Höfer
2nd assistant cameraPaul Maximilian Näther
2nd assistant cameraJuliane Krüger
Vertretung
Vertretung
Clapper/loaderJurij Tschabanow
2x Alexa Plus,5 Folgen
2x Alexa Plus,5 Folgen
Data wrangler / digital loaderJens Krüger [1]
Folgen 47-54
Folgen 47-54
Still photographerJulia von Vietinghoff
Camera traineeNils Tischer
Folge 47-52
Folge 47-52
Costume designerPetra Fichtner
Folgen 47- 54
Folgen 47- 54
Assistant costume designerAnastasia Danilow
WardrobeIris Weber-Auvray
WardrobeMarlene Iffland
DirectorHannu Salonen
DirectorChristian Görlitz
1st AD (local system)Sherard Jayasuriya
1st AD (local system)Sabine Weyrich
Script supervisorCarsten Bergemann
Folge 47, 48, 49
Folge 47, 48, 49
Script continuityChristian Thébaud
Vertretung vom 9.7.-13.7.
Vertretung vom 9.7.-13.7.
Script continuitySylvia Gülle
EditorJulia Oehring
Fo 49-51
Fo 49-51
EditorRobert Strauß
Rohschnitt Folge 47, 53, 54
Rohschnitt Folge 47, 53, 54
Assistant editorElisabeth Hirsch
Editing traineeAngie Kuhm
Folge 49-51
Folge 49-51
GripFrank (Schmidti) Schmidt
GafferJustus Hasenzahl Tavares
GafferSascha Kuchenbuch
GafferTheodor Oppenländer
Best boyRaiko Epperlein
Lighting technician / electricianMarc Wiesenthal
Lighting technician / electricianChristof Stammberger
Additional electricianCamilo Sottolichio
Additional electricianTilo Glawe
Additional electricianMalte Beckmann
Additional electricianDavid Heaven
Zusatz
Zusatz
Lighting traineePhilipp Stoll
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnne Rosset
HD Alexa
HD Alexa
ComposerAndreas Lonardoni
ComposerMichael Klaukien
ComposerJohannes Kobilke
ProducerClaudia Schneider
ProducerDaniela Zentner
Prop masterElke Grundig
Standby propsMarco Minierski
Property driverFabian Eisenacher
Art department traineeLaura Lessnick
Folge 50 - 52
Folge 50 - 52
Art department traineeElsa Wehmeier
Line producerUwe Wriedt
Production managerSebastian Stürmer
Assistant production managerHeike Berger
Unit managerNicole de Haas
7. Staffel / Folgen 47 - 54
7. Staffel / Folgen 47 - 54
Location manager (local system)Christian Keller
Set manager/ floor managerJeronimo Wald
Assistant set/floor managerYounes Labdi
Assistant set/floor managerMichel Burmeister
Folge 47 - 52
Folge 47 - 52
Production driverAndreas Bartel
Zusatzfahrer
Zusatzfahrer
Production driverAlexander Müller-Lenhartz
ScreenwriterHannu Salonen
F: Des Kaisers Schwert
F: Des Kaisers Schwert
Sound re-recording mixerClemens Grulich
Sound designerMiles Kann
Dialogue editorMiles Kann
Foley editorRobert Klemm
Folgen 50 - 52
Folgen 50 - 52
Adr recordistMiles Kann
Foley artistPeter Deininger
Stuntman/womanJörg Ellmer
double Christian Berkel
double Christian Berkel
Stunt riggerSascha Girndt
safety rigging
safety rigging
Commissioning editorJutta Kämmerer
ConsultantMichael Höhne
Mietwagen
Mietwagen
Project managerNicole Thiemert
Cine Mobil
Cine Mobil
Marketing, public relationMarie Haas

Production companies

CompanyComment
Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH)
Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH)
als Monaco Film
als Monaco Film

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerExtras Berlin, Janna Schultz
und kleine Rollen
und kleine Rollen
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceSachverständigengemeinschaft Scherer
Schadenabwicklung
Schadenabwicklung
Production ServicesastRein Fußmatten
Fussmattenservice
Fussmattenservice
Production Serviceshiasberlin
Produktionsfahrzeuge
Produktionsfahrzeuge
Production ServicesMAWES Filmcatering GbR
Mawes Filmcatering
Mawes Filmcatering
Production ServicesProBlock Service GmbH
Aufenthaltanhänger
Aufenthaltanhänger
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
Mietwagen
Mietwagen
Transportation, Travel and Accomodationvorsprung UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
Custom Van Shelves
Custom Van Shelves
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Petra Fichtner
KB: Petra Fichtner
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Petra Fichtner
KB: Petra Fichtner
DecorationSpreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
DecorationTextilwerkstatt Letschert
Textile Deco
Textile Deco
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Möbel Lampen Stoffe
Möbel Lampen Stoffe
Propsnew wave kulissenbau (Felix Schmidt)
Film Processing/TransfersCine Chromatix KG
Color Grading
Color Grading
Image/EditingChroma Media GmbH & Co. KG (ehem. Chroma SKY)
Image/EditingCine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG
Sound (Postproduction)Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG
TitlesCine Chromatix KG
Titeldesign
Titeldesign
Video TechnologyCine Chromatix KG
Digilab, Sendebanderstellung
Digilab, Sendebanderstellung