© ARD
TV Series | Episodes 7-12 | 2011-2012 | ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de] | Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting11.09.2011
End of shooting22.12.2011
LocationsBerlin, Sacrow, Hoheneck

Project data

Length of episode48
Episodes from/to7-12

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
 Florian LukasMartin Kupfer [SS]
Uwe KockischHans Kupfer [SS]
 Jörg Hartmann
Falk Kupfer [SS]
Hannah HerzsprungJulia Hausmann [SS]
Anna LoosVera Kupfer [SS]
Katrin SassDunja Hausmann [SS]
 Michael Epp
Malte Ulbricht [SSR]
 Nina FranoszekFrau Dannowski [SSR]
 Stephan GrossmannPeter Görlitz [SSR]
 Ferdinand LehmannRoman Kupfer [SSR]
 Silke MatthiasFrau Dr. Maiwald [SSR]
 Claudia Mehnert
Nicole Henning [SSR]
 Bernd-Uwe ReppenhagenGeneraloberst [SSR]
Ronald ZehrfeldRobert Wolff [SSR]
 Joachim Paul Assböck
Dr. H. Schmolke [SR]
 Sonja DeutschNachbarin von Dr. Maiwald [SR]
 Nicole HaaseWärterin Eins [SR]
Diana Yasmin Haddaddie Frau, Partygast [SR]
 Patrick HeinrichSimon Stoph [SR]
 Simone KabstProstituierte [SR]
 Franziska KleinertHeimleiterin [SR]
 Mario Krüger
Troschke [SR]
 Daniela SchulzChrista Köpke [SR]
 Sandra SteinbachSchwester Birgit [SR]
 Stephan SzászWetzel [SR]
 Max WoelkyRömer [SR]
 Horst Günter Marx
Prof. Holz [SRE]
 Katharina SpieringSchwester [SRE]
 Antje Thiele
Frau Lösch [SRE]
 Marc ZwinzKumpel [SRE]
 Jörn HentschelVolker Pohlmann [BP]
 Hans HohlbeinPförtner [BP]
 Susanne MennerMutter von Anna [BP]
Tom SielskiJournalist [BP]
 Ralf TempelOP-Arzt Notaufnahme Julia [BP]
 Martin HentschelStasi Zivil 1
 Frank-Otto SchenkAnwalt

Crew

DepartmentActivityNameComment
Accounting Dept.production controller Jens Ahlfeld
Accounting Dept.production accountant Mario Lindner
Camera Departmentdirector of photography Michael Wiesweg
Camera Department2nd unit dop Hendrik A. Kley& Operator A-Cam 69 DT
Camera Departmentcamera operatorDirk SchlobohmC Kamera
Camera Departmentsteadicam operator Matthias Biber
Camera Department1st assistant cameraDirk SchlobohmVertretung 1 Woche
Camera Department1st assistant camera Alexander Sachariewadd. 1st AC
Camera Department1st assistant camera Robert Günther
Camera Department1st assistant camera Anna Schenk
Camera Department1st assistant camera Johannes ThiemeB-Kamera/Vetretung
Camera Department2nd assistant camera Julian Taro HitomiALEXA Plus, A-Cam
Camera Departmentdata wrangler / digital loader Jochen KellerAlexa
Camera Departmentstill photographer Julia Terjung
Camera Departmentcamera traineeLaila Sieber
Castingcasting directorHeta Mantscheff
Castingextras/bit player casting Claudia Ferse
Costume Departmentcostume designer Monika Hinz
Costume Departmentassistant costume designerCaroline Osuch
Costume Departmentwardrobe Petra Langerhistorisch - 1987/ Folge 7-12 / Key Set Costumer
Costume DepartmentwardrobeKriszta SchmitzVertretung 28.10-08-11
Costume DepartmentwardrobeMarion Datemasch
Costume DepartmentwardrobeAnne Schmidt
Costume Departmentadditional wardrobeKatharina Drescher
Costume Departmentadditional wardrobeUta MüllerKomparsenfitting / Dreh
Costume Departmentadditional wardrobeAnja Niedermeier
Costume Departmentadditional wardrobe Isabella Mirja Hirt
Costume Departmentcostume design trainee Marianne Schwarzbach
Director's DepartmentdirectorFriedemann Fromm
Director's Department1st assistant director Stephan Brunnhistor: 1987 Drehort: Berlin
Director's Department2nd2nd resp. 3rd AD Susanne Sickert
Director's Departmentscript supervisorIris Roth
Director's DepartmentCrowd Marshall Elisa Schäfer
Editingeditor Janina Gerkens2 Folgen
EditingeditorAnnemarie Bremer4 Folgen
Editingeditor Philipp Haeberlin... vom Making Of
Editingassistant editorJule Görth
Editingassistant editor Elisabeth Hirsch
Gripkey/dolly grip Elmar SuskaKey Grip Folgen 7-12
Gripgrip assistant Camilo Sottolichio
Gripgrip assistant Paolo Sanzani
Lightinggaffer Justus Hasenzahl Tavares
Lightingbest boyRaiko Epperlein
Lightingbest boySascha Kuchenbuch
LightingelectricianRaiko Epperlein
LightingelectricianTilo Glawe
LightingelectricianAndre Herold
LightingelectricianChristof Stammberger
LightingelectricianMarc Wiesenthal
LightingelectricianBastian Bohner
LightingelectricianHolger Ohlhus
LightingelectricianMalte Beckmann
Lightingelectrician Volker Langholzzusatz
Lightinglighting trainee Nils Tischer
Makeup Departmentmakeup artist / hair stylistAnnette OehlkersMaskenbildnerin
Makeup Departmentmakeup artist / hair stylist Uta Spikermann
Makeup Departmentmakeup traineeJulia May
ProducerproducerRegina Ziegler
ProducerproducerMarc Müller-Kaldenberg
Producerfreelance producerMarc Müller-KaldenbergProduzent & Producer
Producerassistant to producer Anna MatthäiProduzent: Marc Müller-Kaldenberg
Producerassistant to producer Anna MatthäiProducer: Marc Müller-Kaldenberg
Production Designproduction designer Frank GodtHistorisch 80er Jahre
Production Designassistant production designerSandra Lange
Production Designart director Ludwig SchlepegrellDrehbetreuung
Production Designset decoratorUli FriedrichsDDR 1987
Production Designassistant set decorator Jule Bünsche
Production Designprop master Arndt Kühne
Production Designprop master Sven Hausmann
Production Designstandby propsUtz Neumann
Production Designset dresser Bettina Saul
Production Designset dresser Tina Mursall
Production Designset dresserHanne Lauch
Production Designset dresserDaniel Ben Sorge
Production Designlocation scout Jörg Isenhardt
Production Designlocation scout Roland Gerhardt
Production Designset builderStolte Brothers
Production Designset builder Udo SeitnerBühnenmaler
Production Designset builderOliver GärtnerElektroinstallationen
Production Designstand by set builderStolte Falk
Production Designgraphic artist Nina StrathmannDDR 1987
Production Designproperty driver Wolfgang Zuber
Production Designart department trainee Marcel Bonewald
Production Mgt.line producer Peter Hartwig
Production Mgt.unit production managerJutta Paarmann
Production Mgt.post production supervisor Tillman Schmidt-Kärner
Production Mgt.Post Production Coordinator Gero TruschBetreuung Schneideraum
Production Mgt.assistant production manager Theresa BölkePL: Jutta Paarmann/HL: Peter Hartwig
Production Mgt.Post Production Assistant Iris Oeltjen
Production Mgt.unit manager Ines Frederich
Production Mgt.location manager Jörg Isenhardt
Production Mgt.set manager / 3rd AD Tina-Yvonne MüllerVertretung vom 11.09-30.09.11
Production Mgt.set manager / 3rd AD Tom Sielski
Production Mgt.4th AD / Additional AD Max Lipka
Production Mgt.set runnerJosephina Seltenheim
Production Mgt.set runner Maxi Garden
Production Mgt.set runner Björn S. Breyer
Production Mgt.production driver Michael Höhne
Production Mgt.production driver Marko OttaCast & Produktionsfahrer
Production Mgt.production driver Miklas WittmannCast- & Produktionsfahrer
Screenplayhead writerAnnette Hess
ScreenplayscreenwriterFriedemann Fromm
ScreenplayscreenwriterTim Krause [1]
ScreenplayscreenwriterClemens Murath
Sound Departmentproduction sound mixer Jürgen Göpfert2nd Unit
Sound Departmentproduction sound mixer Raoul Grass
Sound Departmentboom operator Manuel Neie2 Tage Vertretung
Sound Departmentboom operator Karsten Paarmann
Sound Post Productionsound designer Eckhard BlachSounddesigner, Dialog Editor
Sound Post Productionsound editorNicolaus Hohlfeld3 Folgen
Sound Post Productionfoley artist Peter Deininger
Special Effectsspecial effects supervisor Michael BouterweckPyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbH
Special EffectspyrotechnistDavid Bronke
Stuntsstunt coordinator Dani Stein
Stuntsstuntman/woman Fred HadyTrekkerfahrer
Stuntsstuntman/woman Dani SteinDouble Anna LOOS
Stuntsstuntman/woman Kristoffer FussLKW Fahrer, Polizist
Stuntsstuntman/woman Leyla Özbekstunt double: Hannah Herzsprung
Stuntsstuntman/woman Necla ÖzbekDouble Hannah Herzsprung
TV-/Web-Contentcommissioning editorJana Brandt
TV-/Web-Contentcommissioning editor Wolfgang Voigt
Visual Effectsvfx supervisorPriyésh Puthan-Valiyandi+ VFX Set Supervisor
Visual Effectsdigital film compositor Max Marvin KuperCine Chromatix
Visual Effectsdigital film compositor Johannes MewesCine Chromatix
Visual Effectscolorist Tobias WiedmerCine Chromatix
Public Relationmarketing, public relation Kordula Hildebrandt

Production companies

CompanyComment
 Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG

Facilities

Department CompanyComment
In Front of the CameraExtras/Bit Player agentur wanted
LightingLighting and Utilities Unternehmen SchönBeleuchtergerüste
ProductionFinance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
ProductionProduction Services astRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
ProductionProduction Services filmissimo CateringCatering
ProductionProduction Services hiasberlinMasken-&Garderobenmobil
ProductionProduction Services Neels Mobil GmbHWohnmobile
ProductionTransportation, Travel and Accomodation Carry Grand Limousinen+ShuttleserviceCG Fahrservice
ProductionTransportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbHMietwagen
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairCostumes Theaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Monika Hinz
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairProps FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHalle Bereiche
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairProps Historic Hospital - Medizintechnik aus der DDR und vor 1945med. Fachberatung, hist. Requisiten
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairSpecial EffectsPyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbHFeuer,Regen
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairVehicles and aircrafts Filmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung Christian SchulzSpielfahrzeuge 80iger Jahre
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairVehicles and aircrafts Ronald Rahneberg DDR AutosDDR Autos
VFX / Post ProductionFilm Processing/Transfers Cine Chromatix KGConforming, Color Grading
VFX / Post ProductionImage/EditingChroma Media GmbH & Co. KG (ehem. Chroma SKY)Schneideraum
VFX / Post ProductionImage/Editing Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG
VFX / Post ProductionSound (Postproduction) Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG
VFX / Post ProductionTitles Cine Chromatix KGTitel
VFX / Post ProductionVideo Technology Cine Chromatix KGDigilab, Sendebanderstellung

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
 Frank Godt2014Deutsche Akademie für FernsehenSzenenbildWinner
Friedemann Fromm2014Metropolis - Deutscher RegiepreisBeste Regie TV-Serie/Serienfolge (Morgenluft)Nominated
Friedemann Fromm2014Grimme PreisSerien & MehrteilerNominated
Friedemann Fromm2014Der Deutsche FernsehpreisBeste SerieNominated
Friedemann Fromm2014Bayerischer FernsehpreisRegieWinner
 Monika Hinz2014Deutsche Akademie für FernsehenKostümbildWinner
 Florian Lukas2014Der Deutsche FernsehpreisBeste SerieNominated
 Florian Lukas2014Deutscher Schauspielerpreis (DSP)EnsemblepreisWinner
 Joachim Paul Assböck
2014Deutscher Schauspielerpreis (DSP)EnsemblepreisWinner
Katrin Sass2014Der Deutsche FernsehpreisserieNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Friday, 17.09.2010