© ARD
© ARD
TV Series | Episodes 7-12 | 2011-2012 | ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de] | Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting11.09.2011
End of shooting22.12.2011
LocationsBerlin, Sacrow, Hoheneck

Project data

Length of episode48
Episodes from/to7-12

Trailers/Videos

  • Trailer/Video on Youtube

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Florian LukasMartin Kupfer [SS]
Uwe KockischHans Kupfer [SS]
Jörg Hartmann
Falk Kupfer [SS]
Hannah HerzsprungJulia Hausmann [SS]
Anna LoosVera Kupfer [SS]
Katrin SassDunja Hausmann [SS]
Michael Epp
Malte Ulbricht [SSR]
Nina FranoszekFrau Dannowski [SSR]
Stephan GrossmannPeter Görlitz [SSR]
Ferdinand LehmannRoman Kupfer [SSR]
Silke MatthiasFrau Dr. Maiwald [SSR]
Claudia Mehnert
Nicole Henning [SSR]
Bernd-Uwe ReppenhagenGeneraloberst [SSR]
Ronald ZehrfeldRobert Wolff [SSR]
Joachim Paul Assböck
Dr. H. Schmolke [SR]
Sonja DeutschNachbarin von Dr. Maiwald [SR]
Nicole HaaseWärterin Eins [SR]
Diana Yasmin Haddaddie Frau, Partygast [SR]
Patrick HeinrichSimon Stoph [SR]
Simone KabstProstituierte [SR]
Franziska KleinertHeimleiterin [SR]
Mario Krüger
Troschke [SR]
Heike ReichenwallnerGefängniswärterin [SR]
Daniela SchulzChrista Köpke [SR]
Sandra SteinbachSchwester Birgit [SR]
Stephan SzászWetzel [SR]
Max WoelkyRömer [SR]
Horst Günter Marx
Prof. Holz [SRE]
Katharina SpieringSchwester [SRE]
Antje Thiele
Frau Lösch [SRE]
Marc ZwinzKumpel [SRE]
Jörn HentschelVolker Pohlmann [BP]
Hans HohlbeinPförtner [BP]
Susanne MennerMutter von Anna [BP]
Tom SielskiJournalist [BP]
Ralf TempelOP-Arzt Notaufnahme Julia [BP]
Martin HentschelStasi Zivil 1
Frank-Otto SchenkAnwalt

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production controllerJens Ahlfeld
production accountantMario Lindner
director of photographyMichael Wiesweg
2nd unit dopHendrik A. Kley& Operator A-Cam 69 DT
camera operatorDirk SchlobohmC Kamera
steadicam operatorMatthias Biber
1st assistant cameraAnna Schenk
1st assistant cameraDirk SchlobohmVertretung 1 Woche
1st assistant cameraAlexander Sachariewadd. 1st AC
1st assistant cameraJohannes ThiemeB-Kamera/Vetretung
1st assistant cameraRobert Günther
2nd assistant cameraJulian Taro HitomiALEXA Plus, A-Cam
data wrangler / digital loaderJochen KellerAlexa
still photographerJulia Terjung
camera traineeLaila Sieber
casting directorHeta Mantscheff
extras/bit player castingClaudia Ferse
costume designerMonika Hinz
assistant costume designerCaroline Osuch
wardrobeAnne Schmidt
wardrobeKriszta SchmitzVertretung 28.10-08-11
wardrobePetra Langerhistorisch - 1987/ Folge 7-12 / Key Set Costumer
wardrobeMarion Datemasch
additional wardrobeIsabella Mirja Hirt
additional wardrobeAnja Niedermeier
additional wardrobeKatharina Drescher
additional wardrobeUta MüllerKomparsenfitting / Dreh
costume design traineeMarianne Schwarzbach
directorFriedemann Fromm
1st assistant directorStephan Brunnhistor: 1987 Drehort: Berlin
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADSusanne Sickert
script supervisorIris Roth
Crowd MarshallElisa Schäfer
editorPhilipp Haeberlin-Collet... vom Making Of
editorJanina Gerkens2 Folgen
editorAnnemarie Bremer4 Folgen
assistant editorJule Görth
assistant editorElisabeth Hirsch
key/dolly gripElmar SuskaKey Grip Folgen 7-12
grip assistantPaolo Sanzani
grip assistantCamilo Sottolichio
gafferJustus Hasenzahl Tavares
best boySascha Kuchenbuch
best boyRaiko Epperlein
electricianChristof Stammberger
electricianMalte Beckmann
electricianAndre Herold
electricianHolger Ohlhus
electricianTilo Glawe
electricianBastian Bohner
electricianVolker Langholzzusatz
electricianRaiko Epperlein
electricianMarc Wiesenthal
lighting traineeNils Tischer
makeup artist / hair stylistAnnette OehlkersMaskenbildnerin
makeup artist / hair stylistUta Spikermann
makeup traineeJulia May
producerMarc Müller-Kaldenberg
producerRegina Ziegler
freelance producerMarc Müller-KaldenbergProduzent & Producer
assistant to producerAnna MatthäiProduzent: Marc Müller-Kaldenberg
assistant to producerAnna MatthäiProducer: Marc Müller-Kaldenberg
production designerFrank GodtHistorisch 80er Jahre
assistant production designerSandra Lange
art directorLudwig SchlepegrellDrehbetreuung
set decoratorUli FriedrichsDDR 1987
assistant set decoratorJule Bünsche
prop masterArndt Kühne
prop masterSven Hausmann
standby propsUtz Neumann
set dresserHanne Lauch
set dresserDaniel Ben Sorge
set dresserTina Mursall
set dresserBettina Saul
location scoutJörg Isenhardt
location scoutRoland Gerhardt
location scoutMarion Gerhardt
set builderUdo SeitnerBühnenmaler
set builderOliver GärtnerElektroinstallationen
set builderStolte Brothers
stand by set builderStolte Falk
graphic artistNina StrathmannDDR 1987
property driverWolfgang Zuber
art department traineeMarcel Bonewald
line producerPeter Hartwig
unit production managerJutta Paarmann
post production supervisorTillman Schmidt-Kärner
Post Production CoordinatorGero TruschBetreuung Schneideraum
assistant production managerTheresa BölkePL: Jutta Paarmann/HL: Peter Hartwig
Post Production AssistantIris Oeltjen
unit managerInes Frederich
location managerJörg Isenhardt
set manager/ floor managerTom Sielski
set manager/ floor managerTina-Yvonne MüllerVertretung vom 11.09-30.09.11
4th AD / Additional ADMax Lipka
set runnerMaxi Garden
set runnerJosephina Seltenheim
set runnerBjörn S. Breyer
production driverMarko OttaCast & Produktionsfahrer
production driverMichael Höhne
production driverMiklas WittmannCast- & Produktionsfahrer
head writerAnnette Hess
screenwriterFriedemann Fromm
screenwriterClemens Murath
screenwriterTim Krause [1]
production sound mixerRaoul Grass
production sound mixerJürgen Göpfert2nd Unit
boom operatorKarsten Paarmann
boom operatorManuel Neie2 Tage Vertretung
sound designerEckhard BlachSounddesigner, Dialog Editor
sound editorNicolaus Hohlfeld3 Folgen
foley artistPeter Deininger
special effects supervisorMichael BouterweckPyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbH
pyrotechnistDavid Bronke
stunt coordinatorDani Stein
stuntman/womanNecla ÖzbekDouble Hannah Herzsprung
stuntman/womanKristoffer FussLKW Fahrer, Polizist
stuntman/womanDani SteinDouble Anna LOOS
stuntman/womanFred HadyTrekkerfahrer
stuntman/womanLeyla Özbekstunt double: Hannah Herzsprung
commissioning editorJana Brandt
commissioning editorWolfgang Voigt
vfx supervisorPriyésh Puthan-Valiyandi+ VFX Set Supervisor
digital film compositorMax Marvin KuperCine Chromatix
digital film compositorJohannes MewesCine Chromatix
coloristTobias WiedmerCine Chromatix
marketing, public relationKordula Hildebrandt

Production companies

CompanyComment
Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
Lighting and UtilitiesUnternehmen SchönBeleuchtergerüste
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production Servicesfilmissimo CateringCatering
Production ServiceshiasberlinMasken-&Garderobenmobil
Production ServicesNeels Mobil GmbHWohnmobile
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCarry Grand Limousinen+ShuttleserviceCG Fahrservice
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbHMietwagen
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Monika Hinz
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHalle Bereiche
PropsHistoric Hospital - Medizintechnik aus der DDR und vor 1945med. Fachberatung, hist. Requisiten
Special EffectsPyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbHFeuer,Regen
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung Christian SchulzSpielfahrzeuge 80iger Jahre
Vehicles and aircraftsRonald Rahneberg DDR AutosDDR Autos
Film Processing/TransfersCine Chromatix KGConforming, Color Grading
Image/EditingChroma Media GmbH & Co. KG (ehem. Chroma SKY)Schneideraum
Image/EditingCine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG
Sound (Postproduction)Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG
TitlesCine Chromatix KGTitel
Video TechnologyCine Chromatix KGDigilab, Sendebanderstellung

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Frank Godt2014Deutsche Akademie für FernsehenSzenenbildWinner
Friedemann Fromm2014Metropolis - Deutscher RegiepreisBeste Regie TV-Serie/Serienfolge (Morgenluft)Nominated
Friedemann Fromm2014Grimme PreisSerien & MehrteilerNominated
Friedemann Fromm2014Der Deutsche FernsehpreisBeste SerieNominated
Friedemann Fromm2014Bayerischer FernsehpreisRegieWinner
Monika Hinz2014Deutsche Akademie für FernsehenKostümbildWinner
Florian Lukas2014Der Deutsche FernsehpreisBeste SerieNominated
Florian Lukas2014Deutscher Schauspielerpreis (DSP)EnsemblepreisWinner
Joachim Paul Assböck
2014Deutscher Schauspielerpreis (DSP)EnsemblepreisWinner
Katrin Sass2014Der Deutsche FernsehpreisserieNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Friday, 17th September, 2010