Director | Thomas Berger |
---|---|
Production | Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH |
Start of shooting | 22/08/2011 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 05/10/2011 |
Locations | Berlin, Brandenburg |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Nadja Uhl | Isa Vermehren [L] | |
Iris Berben | Petra Vermehren [L] | |
Friedrich von Thun | Kurt Vermehren [L] | |
Max von Thun | Erich Vermehren [L] | |
Hinnerk Schönemann | Laurenz [L] | |
Alexander Khuon | Michael Vermehren [L] | |
Peri Baumeister | Elisabeth von Plettenberg [SR] | |
Thomas Arnold | Heinz Zacher [SR] | |
Albrecht Ganskopf | SS-Mann [SR] | |
Jürgen Haug | SD-Mann Schmitt [SR] | |
Hedi Kriegeskotte | Danuta [SR] | |
Max Landgrebe | Soldat [SR] | |
Martin Reese | Kurze [SR] | |
Hildegard Schroedter | Aufseherin [SR] | |
Elena Uhlig | Gräfin Gisela Plettenberg [SR] | |
Eleonore Weisgerber | Mutter Oberin [SR] | |
Alexander Grünberg | SS-Mann Ravensbrück/Schutzlagerführer [SR] | |
Thomas Thieme | Kriminalrat Schadeck [SR] | |
Lena Münchow | Krankenschwester [SR] | |
Judith Rosmair | Charlotte Harder [SR] | |
Jürgen Tarrach | Werner Roth [SR] | |
Olaf Andreas Krätke | Schaffner Wilhelm [SR] | |
Stefan Schwung | SA soldier [SR] | |
Lutz Blochberger | Professor Wieland [BP] | |
Jerry Hoffmann | GI Sgt. [BP] | |
Anika Lehmann | Junge Ravensbrück [BP] | |
Martin Hentschel | Schupo [BP] | |
Asuka Tovazzi | Taxifahrer [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Paul Meyer-Gerlt | |
Post production supervisor | Arne Möller | |
Vfx supervisor | Dirk Frischmuth | |
Director of photography | Frank Küpper | |
2nd unit dop | Moritz Anton | |
Steadicam operator | Matthias Wallinger | |
1st assistant camera | Andreas Kahnau 1.Kameraassistent | 1.Kameraassistent |
2nd assistant camera | Katharina Spuida | |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Mitch Bozzo | |
Video assist/playback operator | Mitch Bozzo | |
Video assist/playback operator | Vincent Friesicke | |
Still photographer | Stefan Erhard | |
Casting director | Rebecca Gerling | |
Extras/bit player casting | Claudia Ferse | |
Costume designer | Natascha Curtius-Berger | |
Costume supervisor | Cerrin Wendt | |
Assistant costume designer | Anke Baier histor. 1937 - 1944 | histor. 1937 - 1944 |
Costumer / wardrobe | Julia Grimm Berlin,historisch 30er/40er | Berlin,historisch 30er/40er |
Costumer / wardrobe | Elisabeth Wendt | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Nele Simon historisch 1937- 1948 | historisch 1937- 1948 |
Additional costumers | Isabella Mirja Hirt | |
Costume design trainee | Pauline Claus | |
Director | Thomas Berger | |
1st AD (local system) | Madli Moos | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Tina Rexilius | |
Script continuity | Christiane Franke | |
Extras coordinator | Leonard Hadrich | |
Extras coordinator | Sarah Wangler | |
Trainee director's department | Joshua Gallon | |
Assistant editor | Philipp Kampff | |
Key grip | Trevor Watkins | |
Grip | Heiko Kohl | |
Gaffer | Günhan Bardak | |
Gaffer | Günhan Bardak | |
Best boy electric | Flow Jean-Louis | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Michael Egger | |
Additional electrician | Heiko Lehmann | |
Balloon light operator | Matthieu Rousseaux 1. Assistent | 1. Assistent |
Balloon light operator | Marko Zander Balloonlight | Balloonlight |
Lighting assistant | Christian Nagel | |
Lighting trainee | Richard Rippinger | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Antje Langner 4 Wochen | 4 Wochen |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Jeanette Kellermann Vorbereitung | Vorbereitung |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Paula Leupold | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Katrin Schneider Historisch 30er/ 40er | Historisch 30er/ 40er |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Adella Selzer | |
Additional make up artist | Stephanie Adam Koordination,Fitting hist.40er Jahre | Koordination,Fitting hist.40er Jahre |
Additional make up artist | Antje Langner | |
Additional make up artist | Krisztina Szántó-Konthur Komparserie, historisch, 40er | Komparserie, historisch, 40er |
Additional make up artist | Karla Meirer | |
Composer | Florian Tessloff | |
Music supervisor | Kai Schoormann | |
Producer | Jutta Lieck-Klenke | |
Producer | Dietrich Kluge | |
Production designer | Thorsten Lau | |
Assistant production designer | Julia Breitenkamp | |
Prop master | Ilse Töpfer | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Anja Stüvecke | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Peggy Hessel | |
Standby props | Marco 'Hunter' Minierski | |
Assistant stand by props | Fabian Eisenacher | |
Location scout | Thomas Lauterkorn | |
Location scout | Lukas Gontovos | |
Location scout | Martin Zillger 20ger Jahre Wohnung Berlin | 20ger Jahre Wohnung Berlin |
Location scout | Gernot Zeglien | |
Location scout | Marion Gerhardt | |
Location scout | Silvia Eisenhut | |
Property driver | Miros Lewandowski | |
Property driver | Enno Pankow | |
Property driver | Florian Albertsen 4 Tage Zusatz HH-BER-HH | 4 Tage Zusatz HH-BER-HH |
Line producer | Roger Daute | |
Line production coordinator | Merle Lübbers | |
Assistant to line producer | Merle Lübbers | |
Production manager | Michael Wagner [3] | |
Assistant production manager | Linda Augstein | |
Unit manager (local system) | Knut Irrgang | |
Location manager (local system) | Jenny Wätzig | |
Location manager (local system) | Michael Herbell | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Lena Helling | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Tobias Retzlaff | |
Production driver | René Bender | |
Production driver | Carlos Faria | |
Production driver | Axel Kirst | |
Set runner | Anton Heidrich | |
Production sound mixer | Thomas Thutewohl 'Thuti' | |
Boom operator | Robin Hörrmann | |
Sound designer | Wencke Foth | |
Sound editor | Philipp Teichmann | |
Special effects technician | Jens Dunkel bei Firma Roland Tropp | bei Firma Roland Tropp |
Special effects technician | Frank Noack | |
Stunt driver | Asuka Tovazzi Buff Connection | Buff Connection |
Commissioning editor | Günther van Endert |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Cine-Mobil GmbH | |
Extras/Bit Player | agentur wanted | |
Lighting and Utilities | Airstar European Network SAS Balloonlight | Balloonlight |
Lighting and Utilities | Cine-Mobil GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Office Services, -Supplies, Translations | Flatliners GmbH Prod.büro | Prod.büro |
Production Services | André's Filmcatering Catering & mehr | Catering & mehr |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | hiasberlin Masken-&Garderobenmobil | Masken-&Garderobenmobil |
Production Services | Mobilespace Produktionsfahrzeuge | Produktionsfahrzeuge |
Production Services | Moviebus - Michael Meiser Aufenthaltsbus | Aufenthaltsbus |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Carry Grand Limousinen+Shuttleservice CG Fahrservice | CG Fahrservice |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Europcar Autovermietung GmbH Produktionsfahrzeuge | Produktionsfahrzeuge |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | MEDIAS Reiseservice | |
Costumes | Fakner Film Service Requisiten, Beratung | Requisiten, Beratung |
Costumes | Gudrun Hanke Anfertigungen | Anfertigungen |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH kostümequipment | kostümequipment |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: N. Curtius-Noss | KB: N. Curtius-Noss |
Locations and Studios | Location Networx [de] | |
Locations and Studios | zlocationz | |
Props | AXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris Kohn | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung Christian Schulz Spielfahrzeuge 1940-45 | Spielfahrzeuge 1940-45 |
Vehicles and aircrafts | on the movie Trailers & Drivers | Trailers & Drivers |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Monday, 01/04/2013 |