Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Natalia WörnerMaria Häberle [L]
Karoline EichhornChristine [L]
Julia Nachtmann
Klara Häberle [L]
Hans LöwPeter Rossbauer [L]
Christian PätzoldGottfried Häberle [L]
Stephan SchadKark Rossbauer [L]
Gary SmithHoward [L]
Peter JordanDieter Meinich [SR]
Elisabeth Schwarz
Elisabeth Rossbauer [SR]
Dominik KuhnJürgen Bauer [SR]
Dietz-Werner SteckHarald [SR]
Jürgen HaugArzt [BP]
DiverseVerena Wolfien

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantYvonne Kowal
Post production coordinatorBoris Karnowski-Janzeninhouse cinepostproduction
Vfx supervisorAdalbert Kaminski
Digital effects supervisorAdalbert Kaminski
2d artistUwe Zerrwecksmoke*
ColoristJochen Hinrichs-Stöldt
Director of photographyRobert BerghoffKinofilm Arri Alexa 1:2.35
Camera operatorJan Schuberthtageweise
Steadicam operatorAlex TraumannALEXA
1st assistant cameraJan Schuberth
2nd assistant cameraWolf VoitA-Cam Fokus Vertretung
Data wrangler / digital loaderSandra HöhleinALEXA
Still photographerBoris LaewenImageshots & Standfotos
Still photographerSabine Hackenberg
Still photographerNils GabelgaardErsatz/Springer am 01.09.11
Casting directorRebecca Gerling
Extras/bit player castingKatrin OlbertzHamburg
Costume designerKatrin Aschendorf
Assistant costume designerAlexandra Knittel
WardrobeCaroline Andre
Additional wardrobeOlesja Jenny Schäfer
DirectorUlrike Grote
1st AD (local system)Kerstin Pollmann
2nd AD crowd (local system)Moritz Schurer
Script continuityManfred Behrndt
Extras coordinatorMarie KurzwegBW
Trainee director's departmentLaura Nendza
EditorTina Freitag
Online editorStjepan Marina
Assistant editorPhilipp Kampff
GripOliver Hübner
GripJulian SpringhartPhonix Zusatz
Crane operatorJens BrendelPhoenix + Thoma TR3
GafferHolger Schippmann
Best boySteffen Birker
Lighting technician / electricianFrank Pfeffer
Additional electricianDavid Finn
Additional electricianSimon Denda4 Tage
Additional electricianNikolai Stiefvater
Lighting assistantMatthias Allner
Makeup artist / hair stylistEdith Paskvalic
Makeup artist / hair stylistMonika KnaufHair and make-up
Additional make up artistSibylle Carpinelli10 DT.
ProducerIlona Schultz
ProducerJutta Lieck-Klenke
Production designerChristian BussmannProduction design
Assistant production designerMartina Stoian
Prop masterBeate ter SchürenSZ Christian Bussmann
Standby propsAnna Alaeddine
Location scoutMichael BrunsHamburg und Geesthacht
Location scoutKatja PilarekBaden-Württemberg
Set builderMichael Timmermann
Set builderManfred LoritzZusatz-Baubühne Hochburg/Sexau
Set builderFrank D'AngelicoBaubühnenleitung in BW
Property driverSascha HeidrichBW - 30.09.
Property driverRichard Mundt
Line producerRoger Daute
Line producerIlona Schultz
Assistant to line producerMerle Lübbers
Production managerBjörn Eggert
Assistant production managerAnna Wielage
Assistant production managerJörg Lassak1 Woche Vorbereitung HH
Assistant production managerUlrike LanzVorbereitung (3 Wochen)
Unit managerHeiko BeckerBaden Würtemberg & HH
Location managerMichael BrunsVorbereitung HH + Geesthacht
Location managerHagen DiercksenSH / Geesthacht / 4 Tage Vertretung
Set manager/ floor managerFlorian BotheHamburg und Baden-Württemberg
Assistant set/floor managerTim Viakofsky
Set runnerSarah Jane WredeBaden-Württemberg und Hamburg
Set runnerKai-Michael KohlmetzDrehtag 1 - 30 Ba-Wü + HH
Production driverMoritz Schurernur Preproduction
Production driverMichael Ziegler
Production driverPeter Bayerl
ScreenwriterUlrike Grote
Production sound mixerTorsten Többen
Boom operatorThomas Vosseler
Supervising sound editorPhilipp Teichmann
Foley recordistAnja Seidel
Special effects supervisorMarkus GeigerEmmedingen 1 Tag
Stunt coordinatorUwe Manßhardt
Assistant stunt coordinatorRené Layfür Uwe Mansshardt
Stuntman/womanJürgen Klein

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Camino Filmverleih GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesXinetix steadicam rental GmbHOP: Alex Traumann
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Finance/Law/InsuranceSachverständigengemeinschaft SchererSchadenabwicklung
Production ServicesBrust oder Keule Filmcatering
Production ServicesMobilespaceProduktionsfahrzeuge
Production ServicesRöhnelt Caravan GmbHDarstellermobile
Production ServicesSM-Filmdienst FilmfahrzeugeAufenthaltsbus m. WC
Public Relation/PublicityMedia Office
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbHAP: Ulli Schlottau
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
Decorationset it on GmbH & Co KGKulissenbau in Hamburg
PropsAXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris Kohn
PropsFilm Ambulanz HamburgMedizin. Ausstattung
Special EffectsMarkus Geiger Spezialeffekttechnik
Vehicles and aircraftsChristoph Schneider Spielfahrzeuge und DienstleistungenVerm. Spielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.deUnipkw, Unipolis, Uniformen

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Natalia Wörner2013Jupiter Award 2013Bester Darstellerin (National)Nominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyarteThursday, 27/02/2014

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 23/08/2012