afasdf

Edel & Starck

  • Edel und Starck (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 40-53 | 2004 | SAT.1 [de] | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting14.04.2004
End of shooting30.11.2004
Number of shooting days1
LocationsBerlin

Project data

Length of episode46'
Episodes from/to40-53

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Christoph M. OhrtFelix Edel [SS]
Rebecca Immanuel
Sandra Starck [SS]
Manuel CortezDominik Spiller - Folge: Schuld und Sühne [LE]
Natascha HirtheBeatrice Adam [LE]
Wolf RothRA Wiener [LE]
Gruschenka StevensMutter schwierig.Teenager [LE]
Marie ZielckeIna Kessler [LE]
Luc FeitFrank Vanderheiden [SSR]
Hasan Ali MeteOtto [SSR]
Klaus SchindlerBogner [SSR]
Harald Glitz
Wirt [SR]
Frank BehnkeChristoph Behnke [SR]
Alexandra-Stephanie BorschUschi [SR]
Hans BrücknerKommissar [SR]
Carol CampbellDr.Schnüll (Epi) [SR]
Patrizia CavaliereEpisodenrolle [SR]
Barbara DemmerPatrizia [SR]
Mia Kaspari
Episodenrolle [SR]
Timo MerkhofferEpisodenrolle [SR]
Monique NeumanovaKrankenschwester [SR]
Jean Denis RömerJournalist [SR]
Saskia RutnerEpisodenrolle [SR]
Joachim Schweizzer
Patrick Fuchs [SR]
Dirc SimpsonDr. Burmeister [SR]
Isabel TuengerthalBiene [SR]
Fabian Oscar WienBerliner [SR]
Steffen WinkHerr [SR]
Tina Zamanrezeptionistin [SR]
Marc ZwinzFidi [SR]
Alexander RohdeEpisodenrolle [SRE]
Wolfram TeufelSven Eisfeld [SRE]
Birgit WürzRechtsanwältin [SRE]
Frank KirschgensPaul [BP]
Michael KrauseAnwalt [BP]
Uwe MetzenthinMandant [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantIris W. Czerner4. Staffe l- 13 Folgen
Director of photographyAnton Peschke
Director of photographyJochen Radermacher
Director of photographySven Kirsten
Camera operatorFlorian Godenschweger
Camera operatorAndreas GockelB-Kamera, Folgen 42, 43
1st assistant cameraAnna LeippeFolgen 42 - 44
1st assistant cameraFrederik Schulz2.Kamera, tageweise (S16mm)
2nd assistant cameraFrederik Schulz8 Folg. mit J. Radermacher/A. Peschke
Still photographerHardy Spitzalle Folgen
Costume designerClaudia Karla KochFolge 37-47 & 51-53
Assistant costume designerSusanne Bender
WardrobeJekaterina Herrmann
WardrobeFranka EisenhardtZusatzgarderobiere
Additional wardrobeTheresa Teske
DirectorJakob Schäuffelen
DirectorUlrich Zrenner
DirectorUdo Witte
DirectorBernhard Stephan
DirectorDennis Satin
DirectorFranziska Meyer Price
1st AD (local system)Frank Stoye3 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Kerstin Schefberger
Script supervisorDaniel KrugGesamte Staffel (13 Fo)
Script supervisor traineeSilke Engelhardt2 Folgen
EditorSybille Windt8 Folgen Regie: Zrenner, Witte
Key/dolly gripSandro Eichlerkompl. Staffel
GafferMarco Schöps
GafferBabu Haugg3 Folgen
Best boyBabu Haugg3 davon als OB
ElectricianCarsten Klockow3 Folgen
ElectricianAlexander Kreis
ElectricianBjörn BensieckEin Tag als Zusatzbeleuchter
Additional electricianSascha Druschke
Lighting assistantDan JungZusatz einzelne Tage
Lighting assistantNils Schulz
Lighting traineeHeiko Rother
Lighting traineeKay Kirchhoff
Makeup artist / hair stylistAntje Langner
Makeup artist / hair stylistDorit Jur
Additional make up artistPascale-Sophia Profe-Bracht
ProducerMarkus Brunnemann
TV-producerDedina Dettmers
Assistant production designerCarola Gauster
Assistant production designerChristiane Chaboissier
Assistant production designerMaja-Lena Pastor
Prop masterMareike Jetten12 Folgen
Standby propsTill Sennhenn10 Folgen
Standby propsTanja Arlt4. Staffel
Stand by set builderArturo GentileFolgen: 13-26 / 121 Drehtage
Prop builderDaniel Ben Sorge
Property driverWolfgang ZuberFolge 46-48
Line producerChristian Dreßler
Unit production managerSusanne Hoenisch
Assistant production managerHeike Söllig
Unit managerDaniel Winter
Assistant location managerPeter Wilms
Set manager/ floor managerChristian Metz
Production assistantRon Schuster
Production driverMarcus Horn
Production driverMatthias Fahrnow
PA internKarsten Matern
PA internLisa Hauss
ScreenwriterBenedikt Gollhardt
ScreenwriterMarc Terjung
ScreenwriterDinah Marte Golchdiv Folgen 1., 2., 4. Staffel
ScreenwriterNina Bohlmann
ScreenwriterNina Weger
Production sound mixerJochen HergersbergFolgen 40 - 44
Production sound mixerMichael Junge
Boom operatorSophie Gaedicke
Boom operatorMirko Höpfner
Special effects supervisorBjörn Friesefür bffx
Commissioning editorJan Bremme
Caterer (assistance on set)Dirk Lang

Production companies

CompanyComment
Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de]
UFA Fictionals Phoenix Film

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
Production ServicesFLORIS Catering GmbHFLORIS`Catering GmbH
PropsFlatliners GmbHmed. Ausstattung
PropsMedical Movie ServiceMed. Ausstattung
PropsRequisitentransporte D. EckhardtTransporte und mehr
Special Effectsbffx | Björn Friese Spezialeffekte & Pyrotechnik
Special EffectsMedical Movie ServiceMed. Simulation, Röntgenaufnahmen, Ausst