Production accountant | Tobias Schuster | |
Assistant production accountant | Anna Brückner | |
Director of photography | Bernd Fischer Award for best Cinematography Festival des deutschen Films Ludwigshafen | Award for best Cinematography Festival des deutschen Films Ludwigshafen |
1st assistant camera | Matthias Mertsch Arri Alexa | Arri Alexa |
2nd assistant camera | Waya Shirkhan | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Michael 'Kirsche' Kirschenlohr Alexa, First Light Grading | Alexa, First Light Grading |
Casting director | Ulrike Müller | |
Costume designer | Bettina Weiß historisch 1942 / 1970 | historisch 1942 / 1970 |
Assistant costume designer | Alexandra Wasserthal-Zuccari | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Pauline Czerwinka | |
Director | Franziska Schlotterer | |
1st AD (local system) | Daniel Lukoschus | |
Script continuity | Leonie Röll | |
Editor | Karl Riedl | |
Key grip | Robert Reindke | |
Gaffer | Chris Böck | |
Best boy electric | Andreas Strohmer | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Sascha Loferer | |
Lighting assistant | Marjan Grünewald | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Beatrice Mendelin Head of Departm.,historisch1942-1945 | Head of Departm.,historisch1942-1945 |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Jessica Vogel Maskenbildnerin | Maskenbildnerin |
Music consultant | Annette Gentz Original Score | Original Score |
Producer | Philipp Homberg | |
Production designer | Wolfgang Arens historisch 40-iger/70-iger Jahre | historisch 40-iger/70-iger Jahre |
Assistant production designer | Susann Hinz historisch 1942/45 | historisch 1942/45 |
Prop master | Anna Weinkamm Vorbereitung bis 31.06. | Vorbereitung bis 31.06. |
Prop master | Diana Wagner historisch 1942/45/70; ab 30.7. | historisch 1942/45/70; ab 30.7. |
Standby props | Tino Lemke | |
Set builder | Rene Bolte Bauleitend | Bauleitend |
Set builder | Barry Drake | |
Property driver | Philip Ihrlich | |
Line producer | Manu S. Scheidt | |
Production manager | Konstantinos Kapsalos | |
Assistant production manager | Helene Friedl | |
2nd assistant production manager | Anna Brückner | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Benjamin Vogel | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Paul Maximilian Pira | |
Production driver | Sebastian Ebert | |
Screenwriter | Gwendolyn Bellmann | |
Screenwriter | Franziska Schlotterer | |
Production sound mixer | Kai Lüde-Martens + Dialog Editor | + Dialog Editor |
Boom operator | Marco Krüger | |
Boom operator | Rainer Gerlach Schwarzwald | Schwarzwald |
Sound designer | Rainer Gerlach | |
Dialogue editor | Kai Lüde-Martens | |
Special effects supervisor | Stephan Vogt | |
Commissioning editor | Stefanie Groß SWR | SWR |