Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Matthias SchweighöferHenri [L]
Milan PeschelToto [L]
Catherine de LéanNatalie Bernier [L]
Nadja UhlKatharina Dreher [SR]
Anna BederkeSarah Voigt [SR]
Genija Rykova
Vanni [SR]
Manuela WisbeckGabriele B. [SR]
Heiner LauterbachGeorg Adler [SR]
Gennadi VengerovVater Sokolow [SR]
Bejo Dohmenjunger Mann in Agentur [SR]
Anika GeyerDiscobesucherin [SR]
Amrei HaardtFreundin vom Chef [SR]
Julia Hartmann
Braut [SR]
Nele Kiper
Sonja Sörge [SR]
Valerie Lillibeth
Franzi [SR]
Jelena ScharfLisa [SR]
Johanna ScharfTatti [SR]
Isabel SchosnigFrau Berger [SR]
Gitta Schweighöfer
Mutter Sokolow [SR]
Sascha AlexanderHerr Scherz [BP]
Paulina BachmannBrautjungfer [BP]
Michael KlammerMüllmann [BP]
Martin NeuhausHerr Berg [BP]
Ariane PochonFrau Scherz [BP]
Birte RehbergPartygast [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerMareile Thiesbis 23.04.2012
Production accountantMarion König-Richertmit Abwicklung
Assistant to postprod. supervisorSören Bode
Post production supervisorChristian Vennefrohne
Title designerLena Meyer
Director of photographyBernhard Jasper
2nd unit dopDavid HofmannAction/Fahrten
2nd unit dopIan BlumersCar/ Crane shots Berlin
2nd unit dopThorge Horstmann
2nd unit dopThomas SchinzAction Unit
Camera operatorMichael Dannehlaction sequence
Aerial camera operatorKlaus Stuhl
Steadicam operatorBenjamin TreplinMK-V AR - dailies
1st assistant cameraGregor GrieshaberZusatz B Kamera
1st assistant cameraKonstantin Wolkenstein2nd unit
1st assistant cameraBenjamin Frik2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraArnd Geißheimer1 Tag Zusatz B-Cam
1st assistant cameraAndreas Claren3 DT 2nd Unit / Alexa anamorph
1st assistant cameraSnezana Anastasijevic
2nd assistant cameraJan-Frederik WockenfußZusatz, B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraAndreas OverPlateoperator, Edertalsperre
2nd assistant cameraJulian HanschkeAlexa Studio 4:3 Cinemascope
2nd assistant cameraMaximilian GüntherAlexa Zusatz
2nd assistant cameraAlexander ProbstZusatz B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraMartin Rudolph2nd. Unit
DIT digital imaging technicianHolger JungnickelCodex-Arriraw,Alexa Studio, 2xAnamorph
DIT digital imaging technicianSteffen Kress2nd Unit
Data wrangler / digital loaderFlorian BellackZusatz / Alexa Studio
Still photographerStefan ErhardBerlin / Spielfilmteil
Still photographerAnne Wilk& Plakat
Casting directorFranziska Aigner
Casting directorEmrah Ertem
Extras/bit player castingClaudia Ferse
Costume designerKatharina Schnelting
Assistant costume designerStephanie Fürst
WardrobeElisabeth WendtZusatzgarderobiere
WardrobeKirstin Luhmer
WardrobeAnika Seifert
Additional wardrobeCerrin Wendt
Additional wardrobeClaudia Torsiello
Additional wardrobeJulia Weismann
TailorMargarethe PrzywaraKostüm für Manuela Wisbeck
DirectorMatthias Schweighöfer
Co-directorTorsten Künstler
1st AD (local system)Natalie Beer1. Regieassistentin
2nd AD crowd (local system)Alexander Rutkowski
Script continuityMonika Goose2nd Unit
Script continuityBarbara Krieger1.Unit
Storyboard artistRaymond Boy
Extras coordinatorRoksana Kotulla
Extras coordinatorElena Winterer
Extras coordinatorLeonard Hadrich
Extras coordinatorLynda Bartnik2 Tage Berlin
Extras coordinatorSarah Wangler
Trainee director's departmentElisa Schäfer
EditorStefan Essl
Key gripHagen Raeder
Key gripJörg Mertink7 DT Zusatz
Key gripJan Brun2nd unit, addtl. dolly grip
GripTorsten Melchior
GripFlorian Matthias Ritter
Crane operatorChristian BernutzHeli Cam
GafferMatthias Reisser
Rigging gafferTobias Brekle
Lighting technician / electricianJens Philip ErlachRigging
Lighting technician / electricianMarkus GroßeRigging
Lighting technician / electricianTilman Hautsch
Lighting technician / electricianHannes HöberRigging
Lighting technician / electricianThorge Horstmann
Lighting technician / electricianFlorian 'Flo' Schlegelrigging
Lighting technician / electricianMarkus Bleier
Additional electricianMark Prahl
Additional electricianDavid Heaven
Additional electricianChristian Hitzler
Additional electricianTobias Gehlfuß
Additional electricianChristian Buhlert
Additional electricianRoman Breitwieser
Lighting traineeVincent Engel
Makeup artist / hair stylistCharlotte ChangHOD
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnnett Schulze
Additional make up artistKrisztina Szántó-Konthur
Additional make up artistNatalia Jaik
Additional make up artistHanna Riehm
Additional make up artistKatharina Pointner
Additional make up artistRagna Jornitz
Additional make up artistHannah ChinnakamNordhessen
Additional make up artistMareike Mohmand
Additional make up artistSeher Yavas
Additional make up artistHanka Thot
Additional make up artistKarla Meirer
ComposerAndrej Melita
ComposerPeter Horn
ProducerMatthias Schweighöfer
ProducerDan Maag
ProducerCornel Schäfer
Assistant-/ junior-producerDaniel Sonnabend
Production designerChristian Eisele
Assistant production designerFlorian Wagner
Art directorChristian Pralle
Set decoratorChristoph Merg
Art department assistantMelanie Peter
Prop masterTanja OppelSzenenbild Christian Eisele
Standby propsMike Heubel
Standby propsJan Feil
Set dresserStefan RohnerFrankfurt
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerAndre Haskamp
Location scoutJan LewisBerlin Brandenburg Hessen Sachsen Bayern
Location scoutRegina Kaczmarek
Location scoutTobias Palmer
Location scoutChristoph Oliver StrunckLocation Scout (Hessen)
Set builderMoritz KosankeBaubühne
Set builderRoman Wassenaar
Set builderAndreas Zietlow
SculptorGunnar ZimmerSpreekulissen
Graphic artistChristian BikadiComputeroberfläche Hotellobby
Property driverJohannes Wegener
Property driverSteffen SahrTech-Truck-Driver Berlin & Frankfurt
Art department traineeDeike Heeren
Line producerHannah Lea Maag
Production managerChristoph Oliver Strunck(Pre-Production Hessen)
Production coordinatorRegine Otto
Assistant production managerMarlene Bartram
Unit managerFelix Leitermann
Location managerChristoph Oliver Strunck(Hessen)
Location managerChristiane Zietzer
Location managerOliver Gimbel
Location managerFranziska Strutz-Zander4 Wochen Vorbereitung
Set manager/ floor managerDirk Eberling
Set manager/ floor managerVolkmar Croyé2nd Unit (1. DT)
Set manager/ floor managerKai HülsmannLetzen 2 Wochen
Set manager/ floor managerKai SiggelkowSecond Unit / additional
Assistant unit managerChristian Burgis
Assistant set/floor managerAnnika Schröder
Assistant set/floor managerWolfram Els
Assistant set/floor managerManuel Faber2nd Unit
Set runnerHanna Klumpp
Set runnerDavid Maria VogelPraktikant 1. AL
Production driverPeter MettTruck-Driver Technik
Production driverRalf PitziusAL.: Felix Leitermann
Production driverSascha Graetz
PA internVeronika AckermannPL Hannah Maag
PA internMario Ziemkendorf
ScreenwriterDoron Wisotzky
Script readerStefanie Wöhl
Script translatorAbraham RodriguezTreatment Happy End Commercial
Production sound mixerManfred Banach
Boom operatorDirk-Teo Schäfer
Special effects supervisorBjörn Friesefür bffx
Special effects technicianJohannes Brömel
Special effects technicianJens Dunkelbei bffx
Special effects technicianMarcel Caspersfür bffx
Assistant stunt coordinatorDaniel StockhorstFür Berlin
Stuntman/womanTeresa Henn
Horse masterSteve SzigetiStunthorse + Stuntgirl
Loss adjusterMichael StrickerSchadenabwicklung
Personal assistantPeti MisailaMatthias Schweighöfer

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Twentieth (20th) Century Fox of Germany GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesHD Skycam GmbH
Cameras and UtilitiesVantage Film GmbH
GripStefan Visse-Hövels FahraufnahmenKamerawagen,-Trailer, mobil. Kamerakran
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wantedFrankfurt/M & Berlin
StuntsProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KG
Lighting and UtilitiesMBF Filmtechnik GmbHLicht/Bühne
Finance/Law/InsuranceCatlin Europe SEE&O Versicherung
Finance/Law/InsuranceMarsh GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFussmattenservice
Production ServicesB.O.E.S.-ServiceSecurity
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH+ Crew Trailer
Production ServicesBusy Hands - FilmserviceSetreinigung
Production ServicesFriendz GmbHHands, Sec, Pick-up, Set Pro
Production ServicesMama-Filmcatering GmbH
Production ServicesMobilespaceProduktionsfahrzeuge
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCarry Grand Limousinen+ShuttleserviceCG Fahrservice
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationIbero Tour Service
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMESKB: K. Schnelting
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: K. Schnelting
CostumesWas ihr wolltals COMME des COSTUMES
DecorationFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
DecorationSpreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
Locations and StudiosKaczmarek LocationscoutingLocation Scout
PropsBlendwerk
PropsHahn-GrafixGraphic Artist
Special Effectsbffx | Björn Friese Spezialeffekte & PyrotechnikSFX
Vehicles and aircraftsmovie vehicles Sven Fielitz
Sound (Postproduction)BASIS Berlin Postproduktion GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Matthias Schweighöfer2013Romy 2013 [at]Bester KinofilmWinner
Matthias Schweighöfer2013Deutscher Filmpreis 2013PublikumspreisWinner
Cornel Schäfer2013Romy 2013 [at]Bester KinofilmWinner
Dan Maag2013Romy 2013 [at]Bester KinofilmWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanySAT.1Friday, 03/04/2015

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 10/01/2013