© ARD
© ARD
TV-Movie (Series) | 2011 | RBB [de] | Fairytale | Germany

Main data

Shooting data

Start of shooting17.05.2011
End of shooting07.06.2011

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Jonas NayJoringel [L]
Llewellyn ReichmanJorinde [L]
Katja FlintZauberin [L]
Uwe KockischRaubritter [L]
Naomi Krauss
Wirtin [SR]
Volker Zack MichalowskiEifriger Halunke [SR]
Leonie Renée Klein
Gauklertochter [SR]
Paul SchlaseFischer [SR]
Roman Shamov
lahmer Halunke [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
director of photographySebastian Richter
1st assistant cameraThomas Handtke
2nd assistant cameraMatthias 'Matze' Börner
still photographerArnim Thomass
casting directorPatrick DreikaussNachwuchsdarsteller u. Kinder
costume designerDorothée KrienerMärchen Mittelalter
assistant costume designerAnne-Luise Vierlinghistorisch: Mittelalter
wardrobeSonja GreifKB: Dorothée Kriener Mittelalter
directorBodo Fürneisen
1st assistant directorAndré Zeinert
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADIreen KanowVorbereit. 1.Regieassistent
script supervisorInga ScholzJorinde & Joringel
editorMatthias Behrens
assistant editorChristian GriebelConforming
crane operatorHannes StaehleSupertechno 30
gafferMaik Reimann
electricianKay Kirchhoff
electricianSandro Kieburg
lighting assistantTobias Steffen
makeup artist / hair stylistMonika Lienig
makeup artist / hair stylistKrisztina Szántó-Konthur
additional make up artistBirgit Düvelmeyer
additional make up artistNadja Hussein
producerAlexander Gehrke
producerFinn Freund
production designerThomas KnappeHistorisch/Mittelalter
prop masterKerstin Nicklisch
location scoutStefan HübertBrandbg./MDM (Märchen)
set builderRon BüttnerSachsen-Anhalt
property driverMichael Freese
property driverJens Schlemmer
assistant production managerSabine Koch
set manager/ floor managerDagmar Wendelmuth
production assistantJennifer Mueller von der HagenAssistentin der Set-AL
set runnerTarek Shayne Tabet
production driverCarlos Faria
production driverFlorian Freund
screenwriterNicolas Jacob
screenwriterOlaf Winkler
literary sourceGebrüder Grimm
production sound mixerCarsten Arnolds
boom operatorMalte Schmidt
sound re-recording mixerMartin Grube
sound designerChristoph Oertel
adr editorSonja Geilen
special effects supervisorMichael BouterweckPyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbH
special effects technicianDavid Bronke
stunt coordinatorArmin Sauer
stuntman/womanBernhard SchirmerDouble
stunt riggerMartin Lederer
commissioning editorAnke Sperl
commissioning editorSabine Preuschhof
coloristMatthias Behrens
vfx traineeMagdalena Turnier

Production companies

CompanyComment
Antaeus Film GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Film StockFuji Kine Film Vertriebsgesellschaft mbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH+ MakeUp Trailer
Production ServicesMoloko CateringCatering
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbHMietwagen
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Dorothée Kriener
DecorationImitat, Beate KelmRitterskulptur Sandsteinimitation
Makeup and HairMaskenatelier BabelsbergPerückenausstattung
Special EffectsPyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbHNebel,Herdfeuer
Film Processing/Transferswave-line GmbH
Image/Editingwave-line GmbHSchnitt, Farbkorrektur
Sound (Postproduction)wave-line GmbH

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Sunday, 25th December, 2011