TV Series | Episodes 131-143 | 2011 | ARD [de] | Comedy, Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting27/04/2011
End of shooting06/12/2011
Filming regionsSouth Germany

Project data

Episodes from/to131-143

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Janina HartwigSchwester Hanna [SS]
Julia Heinze
Schwester Maria [SS]
Denise M'BayeSchwester Lela [SS]
Andrea SihlerSchwester Hildegard [SS]
Konstantin MorethFranz Bogner [SSR]
Daniel Urban
Herr Gierke [SSR]
Michael VogtmannHeinz Lehmann [SSR]
Emanuela von Frankenberg
Schwester Agnes [SSR]
Julia von Juni
Erika [SSR]
Andrea WildnerFrau Laban [SSR]
Grit BoettcherGertrud Jacobi [SSR]
Joscha KieferTill Thalbach [SSR]
Andreas WimbergerFrank Treptow [SSR]
Christiane Brammer
Susanne Wiechert [LE]
Anna EwelinaJennifer Fabian [LE]
Peter Sikorskieckhart rössler [LE]
Dana GeisslerLinda Kästner [LE]
Michaela HeigenhauserBrigitte Hesslach [LE]
Pia MechlerIngrid Meisel [LE]
Sophie AdellNachbarin [SRE]
Katja AmbergerMutter [SRE]
Christian Aumer
Pfarrer Nieffer [SRE]
Cecile Bagieu
Dr. Sarah Kirchgässner [SRE]
Sophie KösterJunge Frau [SRE]
Eva-Maria ReichertHeidi Maybach [SRE]
Julia SontagRenate Kistler [SRE]
Christoph KrixBusfahrer [SRE]
Niklas OsterlohPaul Grätz [SRE]
Max SchmidtGünther Schuster [SRE]
Eugene BoatengBoseda [SRE]
Ingo NaujoksJörg Köstner [SRE]
Olaf Andreas KrätkeDr. Paul Märtens (Soldatenbraut) [SRE]
Gerhard Acktun
Rektor Nagel [SR]
Verena Buratti
Beate Schuster [SR]
Andreas Heinzel
Polizist (Sorgenkind) [SR]
Miguel Herz-KestranekLeo Maybach [SR]
Alexander Kreuzer
Marco [SR]
Georg MarinWeihbischof Wendelin Kalkbrunner [SR]
Sabine OberhornerFrau Bechtold [SR]
Florence MatousekFriederike
Astrid PolakVera Knebusch
Cornelia von FürstenbergRosi

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Director of photographyLudwig Franz
Folgen 131 - 143 ARD
Folgen 131 - 143 ARD
2nd unit dopAfam Bilson
Zusatzkamera
Zusatzkamera
1st assistant cameraRainer Rösch
2nd assistant cameraNiklas Fischer
+Tageweise Focus B-Cam
+Tageweise Focus B-Cam
DIT digital imaging technicianGregor Baumert
Workflow Consultant RED MX
Workflow Consultant RED MX
DIT digital imaging technicianNiklas Fischer
Data wrangling
Data wrangling
Still photographerJacqueline Krause-Burberg
Costume designerChristine Beinhofer
Assistant costume designerMonika Bachmann
WardrobeAnne-Katrin Schwerdtfeger
DirectorUlrich 'Ulli' König
2001-2011 / 83 Folgen
2001-2011 / 83 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Ed Ehrenberg
Script continuityMartina Kasper
kompl.Staffel XI,Folge131-143
kompl.Staffel XI,Folge131-143
Trainee director's departmentChristine Julia Neumann
Block 2
Block 2
Key gripHans Hiendl
GafferWalter Steinberger
Dimmer board operatorDominik Dommel König
Wohltätigkeitsball
Wohltätigkeitsball
Lighting technician / electricianFlorian Kopske
Lighting technician / electricianMartin Wildgruber
Additional electricianUwe Hotz
Lighting assistantSamuel Goehr
Makeup artist / hair stylistMichaela Häusler
Makeup artist / hair stylistMarion Giggenbacher
Production designerMichael Dago Pfalzer
Prop masterSonja Möginger
Block 1
Block 1
Prop masterClaudia Albrecht
Juli-Dezember
Juli-Dezember
Standby propsJohn de Savigny Bower
Set dresserJohn de Savigny Bower
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerLisa Schröer
Folgen 138-143
Folgen 138-143
Graphic artistJenny Whitmore
Freiberuflich
Freiberuflich
Art department traineeLinda Hartogs
1. Block /2. Block Set-Praktikum
1. Block /2. Block Set-Praktikum
Assistant to line producerAndreas Messerschmidt
Assistant to line producerAnna Neudert
Production managerMoritz Hansen
Production coordinatorChristine Julia Neumann
Block 1
Block 1
Assistant production managerRose Wenninger
ab 14.09.2011 - 2. Block
ab 14.09.2011 - 2. Block
Assistant to production managerClemens Dewitz
Unit managerGabriele Schönfeld
Unit managerBjörn Grünler
Vertretung
Vertretung
Set manager/ floor managerNikolaus Josef Gschwendtner
Block 2 Vorbereitung & 10 DT September
Block 2 Vorbereitung & 10 DT September
Set manager/ floor managerMax Hillebrand
Assistant unit managerMathias Fischer
im 2.Block
im 2.Block
Assistant set/floor managerNikolaus Josef Gschwendtner
Block 2 ab Mitte September
Block 2 ab Mitte September
Set runnerClemens Dewitz
Set runnerPaul Prenissl
2. Block
2. Block
Production driverNikolaus Josef Gschwendtner
Block 1
Block 1
Production driverAlbert Praxl
Production driverMarlen Prediger
bis Ende Mai
bis Ende Mai
Personal driverYvonne-Christine Helferich
Fritz Wepper
Fritz Wepper
PA internMathias Fischer
im 1.Block
im 1.Block
Production sound mixerPeter Scherer
Boom operatorChristian Hegner
Stunt coordinatorHolger Kriechel
Stuntman/womanHolger Kriechel
Stuntman/womanTim Vetter
Stuntman/womanMarkus Daffinger

Production companies

CompanyComment
ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Animals for FilmRenate´s Film-Tier-Ranch
Klosterhund
Klosterhund
StuntsStunts Universal - Holger Kriechel
Lighting and UtilitiesCheckpoint Film & Event GmbH
Showlicht & Crew
Showlicht & Crew
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production Servicesfilm-mobile gmbh
FilmMobile
FilmMobile
Production Servicesfilmobil
Zusatzwohnmobile
Zusatzwohnmobile
Production ServicesMirus Filmservice [de]
Production ServicesWöpke Catering & Service
CostumesGrizzly Filmbau GmbH
GarderobenMobil
GarderobenMobil
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
DecorationFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
PropsHerz Medicalgroup
Med. Ausstattung/FB/Rettungsdienst
Med. Ausstattung/FB/Rettungsdienst
PropsSonnewald
Arztmöbel
Arztmöbel
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmcops e.K.
Polizeifahrzeuge, Pol.Beamte, Requisiten
Polizeifahrzeuge, Pol.Beamte, Requisiten
Vehicles and aircraftsFritz Rössler
Spielfahrzeuge
Spielfahrzeuge