TV Series | Episodes 14-20 | 2011 | ARD [de] | Comedy, Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting31.05.2011
End of shooting26.09.2011

Project data

Broadcast dateunbekannt
Episodes from/to14-20
Picture material negativeSuper 16

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
 Caroline PetersSophie Haas [SS]
 Meike DrosteBärbel Schäfer [SS]
 Hans Peter HallwachsDr. Hannes Haas [SS]
 Bjarne MädelDietmar Schäffer [SS]
 Petra KleinertHeike Schäffer [SS]
 Friederike FrerichsFrau Runkelbach [LE]
 Dominik Klingberg
Kurt Dehlke [LE]
 Matthias KommJO [LE]
 Beata LehmannAnnette Lennard [LE]
 Robert Schupp
Gerard [LE]
 Veit Stübner
Hans-Peter Hemmersbach [LE]
 Max Gertsch
Andreas Zielonka [SSR]
 Michael HanemannHans Zielonka [SSR]
 Arnd KlawitterDr. Kauth [SSR]
 Heiko PinkowskiPathologe [SSR]
 Julia SchmittLydia Aubach [SSR]
 Enno KalischPolizist [SR]
 Theo PfeiferCampingwart [SR]
 Ulrike PragerFrau Wallisfurth (Henghasch) [SR]
 Isabel SchosnigNebenrolle [SR]
 Karl Walter SprungalaPolizist1 [SR]
 Lena AmendeFreundin von Andreas [SRE]
 BarjodahKellnerin [SRE]
 Klaus LehmannHubertus Groll [SRE]
 Anton Pleva
Martin Frenz [SRE]
Michael BüchnerFörster Kleinschmidt [BP]
 Thomas GoritzkiAnwohner [BP]
Synchronisation Lena Labusga
 Markus RömerJunge
 Susanne-Marie WrageMoni Groll (Folge: Scharfe Bräute, ganze Kerle)

Crew

DepartmentActivityNameComment
Camera Departmentdirector of photography Diethard Prengel
Camera Departmentdirector of photographyAndré Lex
Camera Department2nd unit dopTimo SchwarzEp.: "Sonne Mond und..."
Camera Departmentcamera operator Matthias Fuchs [1]B-Cam
Camera Department1st assistant camera Matthias Fuchs [1]A-Cam, B-Cam Operator, 4 Flg.
Camera Department1st assistant camera Julia Baumann [1]S16mm, 3 Folgen
Camera Department1st assistant camera Thomas HellerZusatz
Camera Department1st assistant camera Daniel GrendelB Cam
Camera Department2nd assistant cameraJose Molina
Camera Department2nd assistant cameraMandy HofmannFolgen 1-4; Focus B-Cam/SecondUnit
Camera Department2nd assistant camera David HellerZusatz
Camera Departmentstill photographer Frank Dicks
Castingcasting directorMarc Schötteldreier
Costume Departmentcostume designer Matthias Voecking
Costume Departmentassistant costume designer Stefanie Bold
Costume DepartmentwardrobeBärbel Wendling
Costume Departmentwardrobe Jannike Dahmen
Costume Departmentwardrobe Annette NaumannKrankheitsvertretung (5 Tage)
Director's Departmentdirector Torsten WackerFolgen 3, 9 & 11
Director's Departmentdirector Christoph SchneeFolgen 17, 18, 19 & 23
Director's DepartmentdirectorLars Jessen
Director's Department1st assistant director Marc KlugeFolgen 5-7
Director's Department1st assistant director Till BosseFolgen 1-4
Director's Department2nd2nd resp. 3rd AD Franziska HexelFolge 1-4
Director's Department2nd2nd resp. 3rd AD Anne Stoye
Director's Departmentscript supervisor Djémila Stiti
Director's Departmentscript supervisor Claudia Nandini Adhikary4 Folgen, R: Christoph Schnee
Editingeditor Guido Krajewski
Editingassistant editor Rian Krenzer
Gripkey/dolly gripAndreas Hülzer
Gripgrip assistant Marius Möller
Gripcrane operator Oliver Kellmann
Lightinggaffer Michael Becker
Lightingbest boy Roland ThomallaFolgen14-20
Lightingelectrician Christian Scheppe
Lightingadditional electricianElisabeth Formann
Lightingadditional electrician Benjamin Menne7 DT
Lightinglighting assistantBenjamin DaninoZusatz
Lightinglighting assistant Mark WarneckeFolgen 14 - 20
Makeup Departmentmakeup artist / hair stylist Simone Schlimm
Makeup Departmentmakeup artist / hair stylist Iris Müther
Makeup Departmentadditional make up artist Jennifer Porscheng
Makeup Departmentadditional make up artist Nicole Masztalerz
Makeup Departmentadditional make up artistCaroline Toschew
ProducerproducerPeter Güde
Production Designproduction designer Michaela Schumann
Production Designprop master Dagmar Wiggenhauser
Production Designstandby props Jeantien Meijer
Production Designstandby props Gina Drechsel-Grau
Production Designassistant to propmaster /- buyer Tine StahlVorbereitung
Production Designlocation scoutSandra Stromeyer
Production Designlocation scoutBarthold Stromeyer
Production Designart department trainee Wilko Drews
Production Mgt.unit production manager Wolfgang Lehr
Production Mgt.post production supervisor Antje Ebeling
Production Mgt.2nd assistant production managerDana Arneth
Production Mgt.unit manager Marc KlugeFolgen 1-4
Production Mgt.unit manager Manuel MütznerFolgen 18-20
Production Mgt.location manager Thomas UeckerFolgen 5-7
Production Mgt.location manager Manuel MütznerFolgen 14-17
Production Mgt.set manager / 3rd ADClaudia Trinius
Production Mgt.4th AD / Additional ADBenjamin Bayer [1]Folgen 1-7
Production Mgt.4th AD / Additional AD Gunnar Meins
Production Mgt.set runner David RichterFolgen 14-20
Production Mgt.production driverHorst WichertLKW-Shuttle Maier Bros.
Production Mgt.production driver Marcus Koszczol
Production Mgt.production driver Rolf SchmidtSHS Folgen 18-20
Production Mgt.production driver David Friedewald
ScreenplayscreenwriterChristoph Benkelmann
ScreenplayscreenwriterMarie Reiners
ScreenplayscreenwriterAnna Dokoupilova
ScreenplayscreenwriterJohann A. Bunners
ScreenplayscreenwriterLars Albaum
ScreenplayscreenwriterBenjamin Hessler
ScreenplayscreenwriterAndy Cremer
Sound Departmentproduction sound mixerCsaba Kulscar
Sound Departmentboom operator Jascha Schulze
Stuntsstuntman/woman Marcel Stefanskidouble Frau Runkelbach
Stuntsstuntman/womanStephani Burkhard
Stuntsstunt driver Jürgen Klein

Production companies

CompanyComment
Pro TV Produktion GmbH

Facilities

Department CompanyComment
CameraFilm Stock Kodak GmbH [de]
In Front of the CameraCasting Marc Schötteldreier Casting
In Front of the CameraExtras/Bit Player Casting Petra OhlerKomparsen und KD
LightingLighting and Utilities Maier Bros. GmbH
ProductionFinance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
ProductionProduction Services C.I.A. - cooks in action Film & Event CateringC.I.A. Teamcatering
ProductionProduction Services Cineblock Media GmbHAbsperrmaßnahmen
ProductionProduction ServicesFilm & Sicherheitsservice AndermannAbsperrung&HVZ
ProductionProduction Services Setlounge GmbHGarderobe,Maske,SetVan
ProductionTransportation, Travel and AccomodationFaroColoniaLKW Umsetzungen
ProductionTransportation, Travel and Accomodation Fuhrmann Courier 24 (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairCostumes Augenweide OptikVerglasung Leihbrill
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairCostumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairVehicles and aircrafts Filmauto Markus ZimmermannSpielfahrzeuge

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
 Torsten Wacker2013Jupiter AwardBeste TV-Serie (National)Nominated
 Torsten Wacker2013Grimme Preis 2013Unterhaltung - Serien & MehrteilerNominated
Lars Jessen2013Grimme Preis 2013Unterhaltung - Serien & MehrteilerNominated
 Christoph Schnee2013Jupiter AwardBeste TV-Serie (National)Nominated
 Christoph Schnee2013Grimme Preis 2013Unterhaltung - Serien & MehrteilerNominated
 Caroline Peters2013Jupiter AwardBeste TV-Darstellerin (National)Nominated
 Bjarne Mädel2013Jupiter AwardBester TV-Darsteller (National)Nominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Monday, 07.01.2008