Das SOKO Donau/Wien-Team am Anlegesteg | © ZDF/ORF/Petro Domenigg
TV Series | Episodes 78-91 | 2011 | ORF [at], ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Austria

Shooting data

Start of shooting04.04.2011
End of shooting20.09.2011
LocationsWien, Niederösterreich

Project data

Episodes from/to78-91

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
 Dietrich SieglOberst Otto Dirnberger [SS]
Stefan JürgensCarl Ribarski [SS]
Gregor SebergHelmuth Nowak [SS]
 Lilian Klebow
Penny Lanz [SS]
 Maria HappelDr. Franziska Beck [SS]
Helmut BohatschFranz Wohlfahrt [SS]
 Wolfgang Ciechanowskigeorgischer Soldat [SS]
 Louisa Stroux
Dr. Kröll [SS]
 Agnieszka WellengerIrina Moszinska [SS]
 Liliane AmuatTanja [LE]
Angela AscherAlina Frank [LE]
 Gabriel BarylliDr. Sommerauer [LE]
 Ivanka BrekaloMilena Rada [LE]
 Christian DolezalEinsatzleiter Cobra [LE]
 Martin FeifelEnzo Strobl [LE]
Gernot HaasJürgen Haslacher [LE]
Ernst KonarekUlrich Winter [LE]
Nina KronjägerMaria Unrath [LE]
 Natalie O'Hara
Sissi Strobl [LE]
 Aleksandra Odic
Maria Novolescu [LE]
 Nina PetriKlara Maschke [LE]
Wolfgang Fifi PisseckerHugo Knapp [LE]
 Hary PrinzDr. Ernst Kanter [LE]
 Bettina RedlichFrau Knapp [LE]
Konstantin ReichmuthMatthias [LE]
 Andreas Schlager
Herr Oberauer [LE]
 Fanny Stavjanik
Barbara Dirnberger [LE]
 Ana Stefanovic Bilic
Adrijana Stekovic [LE]
Erwin SteinhauerAlois Hirschmeier [LE]
 Martina Stilp
Irene Dietrich [LE]
 Alexander StrömerHorst Hoffmann [LE]
 C.C. WeinbergerTobias Wurlitzer [LE]
 Roeland Emanuel WiesnekkerWolfgang Mannhart [LE]
 Barbara WussowIsolde Langeder [LE]
 Bijan ZamaniAlexander Benev [LE]
 Martin ZaunerLackmann [LE]
Paul MaticStaatsanwalt Dr. Seiler [SSR]
 Marc BischoffKoch [SR]
 Beatrix BrunschkoVera Hoffmann (F: Schutzlos) [SR]
 Rena Dumont
Evelyn Moosbacher [SR]
 Holger GothaRoman Dietrich [SR]
 Ljubisa Lupo GrujcicSoldat1 [SR]
 Alev IrmakAsli Celik [SR]
 Victoria NikolaevskajaNicole Hoffmann [SR]
 Elisabeth Osterbergern.b. [SR]
 Stefano BernardinBen Traxler [SRE]
 Hille Beselerkillerin [SRE]
 Michael BrandnerKonrad Dobler [SRE]
 Alina FritschProstituierte am Schiff [SRE]
 Berit GlaserMelanie [SRE]
 Hakon HirzenbergerVolker Steimel [SRE]
 Samuel JungKnirps [SRE]
 Rudolf KrauseHannes Roth [SRE]
 Alexander LutzAnton Werner [SRE]
 Ulli MaierKonstanze Hellmann [SRE]
Michael RollTom Baier [SRE]
 Gen SetoWirt [SRE]
 Johannes SilberschneiderFriedrich Brandau [SRE]
Jacop JorgsenKleiner Junge [BP]
Hans-Jürgen LeitnerZivilbeamter [BP]
 Alexander MorandiniComputerspezialist [BP]
 Peter MouckaJosef Schmeißer [BP]
 Thomas NashTankwart [BP]
 Heidelinde PfaffenbichlerCaroline Lorenz [BP]
 Eugen VictorAlbert Hellmann

Crew

ActivityNameComment
director of photography Kai Longolius
director of photographyDavid Sanderson
2nd unit dop Richi WagnerFolgen 6-14
2nd unit dop Enzo Brandner
steadicam operator Alexander Boboschewski
steadicam operator Stefan Olivier
1st assistant cameraAndreas Handl2nd Unit
1st assistant camera Holger PestS 16, 5 Folgen
1st assistant camera Camillo Foramitti2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraMatthias Mittersteadicam
1st assistant camera Thea AdlungKam B
1st assistant camera Andreas Pölzl
2nd assistant cameraAnna Manhardtzusatz einzelne Tage
2nd assistant camera Thea Adlung1. Kameraassistenz Kam B
2nd assistant cameraWaya Shirkhan1.Block 5 Folgen
clapper/loaderJan Dobert
still photographer Petro Domenigg
camera traineeNicole ReinoldJun 2011
casting directorNicole Schmied
costume designerGerda Winnisch
assistant costume designerJosipa Teklic
assistant costume designerTheresa Ebner-Lazek
directorHolger Gimpel
director Robert SiglDonauweibchen, Verschollen u.a.
directorErhard Riedlsperger
directorChristine Wiegand
2nd unit directorFrank Soiron
1st assistant director Andrea Hügli
1st assistant directorPeter Evers
1st assistant director Kerstin Engelmann5 Folgen
script supervisor Hans Christian Haslecker13 Folgen
assistant editor Philipp Brozsek2nd assistant editor
assistant editor - sound Lisa Mörtelmayr
key/dolly gripHermann Resel
gafferJosef Kirisits
electricianMarcel Gramm
electricianAnton Schiller
electricianMarkus Kloiber
makeup artist / hair stylist Mia Selby
composerBob Gutdeutsch
composerLothar Scherpe
production designer Veronika Merlin
production designerFritz Krennmüller
assistent stand by propmanFranka BodnerBlock II und III
set builderKurt Vozenilek
line producer Friedrich Gruner
unit production managerRoman Haschberger
unit managerGunnar Leitgeb
location manager Roland Niko VenturasFOLGEN 1-14 Obmann VÖAP
set manager / 3rd AD Jürgen PertakVon Ende März bis Ende Juli
set manager / 3rd ADMichael Ruthofer
4th AD / Additional ADAlexander Hochenburger
production driver Marcel NakoniFolgen 1-16
screenwriterSascha Bigler
screenwriterPeter Jürgensmeier
screenwriterRenate Ziemer
screenwriter Stefan Brunner
screenwriterAxel Götz
screenwriter Kerstin Schützeals A. Morgenrot (Der Trojaner & Verraten u. verkauft)
screenwriterKerstin Luise Neumann
screenwriterMax Gruber
production sound mixerThomas Schmidt-Gentner
boom operatorKlaus Federer

Production companies

CompanyComment
 Satel Film GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Finance/Law/Insurance Teamwork-Filmservice GmbHKomparsenabrechnung (Teil)
Production Services Fokuslogistik
Vehicles and aircrafts polizeiteam.deUnipkws, Unipolis, Uniformen

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
 Robert Sigl2012Metropolis - Deutscher RegiepreisBeste Regie Fernsehserie/SerienfolgeNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingAustriaORF [at]Tuesday, 14.10.2008
First showingGermanySDR [de]Tuesday, 17.10.2006