TV-Show | 2011 | RTL | Dance | Germany

    Cast

    ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
    Daniel HartwichModerator
    Sylvie van der VaartModeratorin

    Crew

    DepartmentActivityNameComment
    Broadcast Engineeringvision mixer Johannes Spiecker
    Camera Departmentdirector of photographyJonas J. Ploeger
    Camera Departmenteng camera Thomas SteiglerBackstage RTL Punkte & Magazin
    Camera Departmenteng cameraSven Köbisch
    Camera Departmenteng camera Moritz GröneShoweinspieler
    Camera Departmenteng cameraFlorian Ungerer
    Camera Departmentsteadicam operator Guido Lux
    Camera Departmenteng assistant audio/videoRaphael Klein
    Camera Departmenteng assistant audio/videoAnne Martens+ Drehende Assistentin
    Camera Departmenteng assistant audio/videoSven Henze [1]drehender Assistent
    Costume Departmentwardrobe Nina Sarah JensenJury
    Director's DepartmentdirectorMark Achterberg
    Director's Department1st assistant directorLydia Reiche
    Editingeditor Alexander von SturmfederChefcutter
    Editingeditor Pierre Chevallier
    Editingeditor Stavros KirmanidisStaffel 4 / Promi-Mazen
    EditingeditorAndreas BärProminenten-Mazen / Freelancer
    Editingassistant editor Pasquale Roedel/ Bildmischer / Technical Director
    Gripcrane operator Robert HottarekSuperScorpioCrane 37 1 Sendung
    Gripcrane operator Stefan Hase
    Makeup Departmenthair stylist Christina Paul
    ProducerproducerJan Kromschröder
    Production Designset decorator Paola von Griesheim+ Innen-, Außenrequisite
    Production Designset decorator Daira BumanisShow 2-6
    Production Mgt.unit production managerIlja Mechel
    Production Mgt.post production supervisor Myriam Ulbrich& Produktionskoordination
    Production Mgt.production coordinator Stefan Schuster [1]1.AL Show
    Production Mgt.assistant production manager Maria HaaseReise u. Transportkoordination
    Production Mgt.assistant production manager Maike CréteauVorbereitung
    Production Mgt.assistant production manager Julia Heide
    Production Mgt.set manager / 3rd AD Dirk Eichstädt
    Production Mgt.set manager / 3rd AD Torsten Schneider
    Production Mgt.production assistantTania Neira Gerber
    Production Mgt.production driverPeggy Hurtig
    Further Crewartists-, guests-, VIPs-coordinatorJürgen KrebsKoordination Gästebetreuung
    Further Crewaudience coordinatorStefanie Nobiseinzelne Produktionstage

    Facilities

    Department CompanyComment
    ProductionProduction Services Cine-Food BerlinCatering alle Liveshows
    Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairPropsCINEFAKEdesign & print
    VFX / Post ProductionImage/EditingKombinat PostproduktionMaz-Opener

    Awards

    Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
    Jan Kromschröder2011Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011Beste Unterhaltung ShowNominated
    Sylvie van der Vaart2011Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011Beste Unterhaltung ShowNominated
    Daniel Hartwich2011Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011Beste Unterhaltung ShowNominated
    Sylvie van der Vaart2012Grimme Preis 2012UnterhaltungNominated
    Sylvie van der Vaart2012Bayerischer Fernsehpreis 2012ModerationWinner
    Daniel Hartwich2012Grimme Preis 2012UnterhaltungNominated
    Daniel Hartwich2012Bayerischer Fernsehpreis 2012ModerationWinner