Zettl

  • Zettl (German title)
  • Berlin Mitte (Working title)
Feature Film | 2011 | Comedy | Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Michael Bully HerbigMax Zettl [L]
 Ulrich TukurUrs Doucier [L]
Dieter HildebrandtHerbie Fried [L]
 Karoline HerfurthVerena [L]
Dagmar ManzelVeronique von Gutzow [L]
Senta BergerMona Mödlinger [SR]
Götz GeorgeOlbrich [SR]
Harald SchmidtConny Scheffer [SR]
Sunnyi MellesJacky Timmendorf [SR]
Gert VossAlexander Skirkidis [SR]
Christoph SüßKarl Georg Ludwig [SR]
Hanns ZischlerGaishofer [SR]
 Ulrike ArnoldAnnette [SR]
 Jens EulenbergerDr. Köpf [SR]
 Katy Karrenbauerk.A. [SR]
 Aimee Nhung LeSusie [SR]
 Franziska TroegnerAutogrammjägerin [SR]
 Daniel Zillmann
Holm [SR]
 Dela DabulamanziSchalterdame [BP]
Eutalia de CarvalhoReisende [BP]
 Hansi JochmannMaskenbildnerin [BP]
 Mike MaasSommelier [BP]
 Philipp SommerPublikumsgast [BP]

Crew

DepartmentActivityNameComment
Accounting Dept.production accountant Margit Prenzelmit kompl.Abwicklung bis Juni 2012
Accounting Dept.assistant production accountant Olaf Schmidt
Broadcast Engineeringevent engineer Jonas GrimbergStudio München
Broadcast Engineeringevent engineerMoritz MozerRigging Studio München
Camera Departmentdirector of photographyFrank Griebe
Camera Departmentcamera operator Jens WinklerNachdreh Berlin Autofahrt
Camera Departmentsteadicam operatorMarcus Pohlus+ 2.unit dop
Camera Department1st assistant camera Rafael JeneralNachdreh 5 DT
Camera Department1st assistant camera Michael RathgeberA-Cam Focus/1 DT
Camera Department1st assistant camera Gregor GrieshaberNachdreh
Camera Department1st assistant camera Christian GrafNachdreh
Camera Department1st assistant camera Christian AlmesbergerA-Cam 1st AC / B-Cam Operator
Camera Department2nd assistant camera Alex Bloom2nd Unit Nachdreh S 35mm
Camera Departmentclapper/loader Uwe Zegnotat
Camera Departmentvideo playback operator Clemens Szelies
Camera Departmentvideo playback operator Clemens Beier2nd Unit Vertretung
Camera Departmentstill photographer Jürgen Olczyk
Castingcasting directorAn Dorthe Braker
Castingcasting assistant Saskia Garrebeek
Castingextras/bit player castingKonstanze KörberMünchen
Castingextras/bit player casting Johanna RagwitzBerlin
Costume Departmentcostume designerBernd Stockinger
Costume Departmentassistant costume designer Christine Seehofer2nd unit 09/2011
Costume Departmentassistant costume designer Senay Ay
Costume Departmentwardrobe Nadine Wäldchen
Costume Departmentwardrobe Ines Krüger2nd Unit
Costume Departmentwardrobe Julia Hillerich
Costume Departmentwardrobe Shanti SpohnMünchen Hauptcast
Costume Departmentadditional wardrobe Kerstina SchemmelBerlin
Costume Departmentadditional wardrobe Cornelia Mimault
Costume Departmentadditional wardrobe Anselmo Antonello di Meomünchen
Costume Departmentadditional wardrobe Christine MalzeLeipzig
Costume Departmentadditional wardrobe Nele Simon3 Drehtage
Costume Departmentadditional wardrobe Sylka Schaedlich
Costume Departmentadditional wardrobeUta MüllerNachdreh Berlin
Costume Departmentadditional wardrobe Jessica Specker
Costume Departmentcostume design traineePauline Claus
Director's DepartmentdirectorHelmut Dietl
Director's Department1st assistant director Andi Lang
Director's Department1st assistant director Sven Fehrensen1st AD Nachdrehtage 09/2011
Director's Department2nd2nd resp. 3rd AD Tina Rexilius
Director's Department2nd2nd resp. 3rd AD Lisa Hauss2nd AD, Second Unit
Director's Department2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADAlexander Binder2nd AD
Director's DepartmentAD Runner / Set-PA Tommy KreiselmaierNachdreh
Director's Departmentscript supervisor Sonja Zoe Simijonovicdie letzten 10 Drehtage
Director's Departmentscript supervisor Jan Birka24 Drehtage ab 18.05.
Director's DepartmentCrowd Marshall Jan Filkorn
Director's DepartmentCrowd MarshallMadeleine Fischer
Director's DepartmentCrowd MarshallNils Fehrensen
Editingeditor Alexander Dittner
Editingassistant editor Manuel ReidingerAdditional nach locked-schnitt
EditingVFX EditorMarkus HagemeierScanlineVFX
Gripkey/dolly grip Glenn König
Gripgrip assistant Sarah WetzsteinNachdreh
Gripgrip assistant Philipp Rath
Gripgrip assistant Jens BrendelKranzusatz
Lightinggaffer Helmut PreinOberbeleuchter
Lightingbest boy Oliver Haas
Lightingdimmer board operatorErik Wenndorf
Lightingdimmer board operatorStefan Graf [1]SetPower & DimOp Hauptcrew
Lightingdimmer board operator Jaime ArnezVorbau Rigging Best Boy Munich
LightingelectricianJuan José Alcaide
LightingelectricianAndreas KnäbleinNachdreh
Lightingelectrician Thomas RoßbachRigging und Vertretung München
Lightingelectrician Markus GroßeNachdreh
Lightingelectrician Maximilian Linus DreuschRigging
Lightingadditional electrician Sascha Görlich
Lightingadditional electricianMarco Quandt
Lightingadditional electrician Arian Uting
Lightingadditional electrician Ralf HauschildtVorbau+Zusatz München
Lightingadditional electricianKarsten SternSteiger, Rigging
Lightinglighting assistant Christopher BeckerRigging
Lightinglighting assistant Jonathan KaiserDaily,
Lightinglighting assistantPhilipp Lange
Lightinglighting assistant Clemens von TubeufZusatz
Lightinglighting assistant Stephan GroßeNachdreh
Makeup Departmentmakeup artist / hair stylist Heike MerkerHOD
Makeup Departmentmakeup artist / hair stylist Georg Korpás
Makeup Departmentadditional make up artist Esther Behrendt
Makeup Departmentadditional make up artist Johanna Roth
Makeup Departmentadditional make up artist Milena Pfleiderer
Makeup Departmentadditional make up artist Barbara SpennerMaske Senta Berger
Makeup Departmentadditional make up artist Julia Böhm
Makeup Departmentadditional make up artist Karin Steinhäuser
Makeup Departmentadditional make up artist Judith AnthonyPerückenanfertigung
Makeup Departmentadditional make up artist Sonia Salazar-DelgadoMakeup Artist
Makeup Departmentadditional make up artist Franziska Röder
Makeup Departmentadditional make up artist Anja Daum2nd Unit Dreh
Makeup Departmentadditional make up artist Julia Lechnercrowd
Makeup Departmentadditional make up artistChristiane Weber
Makeup Departmentassistant makeup artist Katja Schulze [1]
Makeup Departmentwig maker Julia Böhmfür Heike Merker
Musicmusic supervisor Pia Hoffmann
ProducerproducerDavid Groenewold
Producerproducer Gerhard Hegele
Producerpostproduction producerMarko KrinkeHD Producer
Production Designproduction designerAlbrecht Konrad
Production Designproduction designerDavid Scheunemann
Production Designart director Jens Löckmann2nd Unit
Production Designart directorDavid Scheunemann
Production Designset decorator Felicity Good
Production Designset decorator Michael Fechner
Production Designset decorator Isabel von Forster
Production Designassistant set decorator Ingo Klier
Production Designprop master Alexander Liebenthron
Production Designprop master Henryk BöhmeNachdreh 4DT
Production Designstandby props Eckart Friz
Production Designset dresser Friederike Berthold
Production Designset dresser Christoph BaumstiegerZusatz
Production Designset dresserChristian (Kuddel) Wollbergdaily
Production Designset dresser Henne HensoldZusatz München
Production Designset dresserMarkus 'Hasi' Hasler
Production Designset dresser Manuel Hessadditional
Production Designset dresser Klaus Eckmann
Production Designset dresserChristoph LankschLeadman
Production Designart department coordinatorRoxi Konrad
Production Designassistent stand by propman Kay Schilling
Production Designset builder Matthias Prange
Production Designset builderEddi KonkollBerlin
Production Designset builder Nadin MeyerConstruction Secretary
Production Designstand by set builder Thomas Bertram
Production Designscenic painterSiguna WiehrBerlin
Production Designscenic painter Dominik ReindlBeton Tresor, Patina, Japanerbild,
Production Designscenic painter Wolfgang Wrede
Production DesignSculptor Brita HofmannBeton-und Schieferimmitationen
Production DesignSculptorRobert Makolies
Production Designgraphic artistRobin HaefsScreendesign
Production Designgraphic artist Klaus UlrichComputereinspielungen on Set
Production Designproperty driver Sven Böneker
Production Designproperty driver Tim Lemke
Production Designproperty driver Andreas WidmannMünchen
Production Mgt.assistant to line producer Heike Kresse
Production Mgt.unit production manager Uli Fauth
Production Mgt.unit production manager George Hiller2nd Unit 09/2011
Production Mgt.post production supervisor Heike Kresse
Production Mgt.production coordinator Doris Edwards
Production Mgt.production coordinatorInge Hiller
Production Mgt.assistant production manager Nancy DlusztusPreproduktion
Production Mgt.unit manager Felix Leitermann
Production Mgt.unit manager Daniel Funke2nd unit, 09/2011
Production Mgt.location manager Matteo Canalis Wandel2nd Unit Berlin
Production Mgt.location manager Franziska Strutz-Zander
Production Mgt.location manager Sören von der HeydeNachdreh/2.unit/Leipzig
Production Mgt.set manager / 3rd AD Kerstin DreßlerNachdreh 09/2011
Production Mgt.set manager / 3rd AD Sandro Silva
Production Mgt.production secretary Katrin Ewerlin
Production Mgt.assistant location manager Sven Jorden
Production Mgt.4th AD / Additional AD Robin Nickel2.Unit Dreh
Production Mgt.4th AD / Additional AD Christopher Poth
Production Mgt.4th AD / Additional AD Karsten Christoph [1]
Production Mgt.BlockerMehmet IltizerBloc inc. Blocker Koordinator
Production Mgt.BlockerBurkart HofmannNachdreh Leipzig
Production Mgt.set runner Levy Spéder
Production Mgt.set runner Christian Burgis
Production Mgt.set runnerVolker Scheuerer
Production Mgt.production driver Ralf PitziusAL.: Felix Leitermann
Production Mgt.production driverAlexander WunderlingCinedrive Unit Move!s
Production Mgt.production driverMathias MeschkankNachdreh
Production Mgt.production driver Michèl Kaffka2nd unit
Production Mgt.production driver Dirk Niemeyer
Production Mgt.production driver Andreas Grasshoff
Production Mgt.production driverSascha GraetzZusatz in Berlin
Production Mgt.production assistantAnja Missing
ScreenplayscreenwriterHelmut Dietl
Screenplayco-writerBenjamin von Stuckrad-Barre
Sound Departmentproduction sound mixer Roland Winke
Sound Departmentboom operator Peter Brücklmair
Sound Departmentboom operatorJürgen Mathuschek2nd unit 09/2011
Sound Post Productionassistant to sound re-recording mixerMatthieu BelohradskyVormischung
Sound Post Productionassistant to sound re-recording mixerAlexander WürtzHauptmischung
Sound Post Productionfoley editor Uwe Zillner
Special Effectsspecial effects supervisor Dirk Lange
Special Effectsspecial effects technician Sebastian Bulst
Visual Effectsvfx Production CoordinatorAndreas Wieland [2]Scanline VFX
Visual Effectsdigital film compositorPaul SchlieScanline VFX
Further Crewdialogue coach Volha Aliseichyk

Production companies

CompanyComment
Diana Film GmbH [de]

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Warner Bros. Entertainment GmbH [de]

Facilities

Department CompanyComment
In Front of the CameraCasting Producer’s Friend GmbH [de]Komparsen Bayern
In Front of the CameraExtras/Bit Player Agentur Filmgesichter | Johanna RagwitzBerlin und Leipzig
LightingLighting and Utilities DoPchoice GmbHSNAPGRIDS
LightingLighting and Utilities Stoffwerke Marion HerdleTextile Anfertigung
LightingLighting and Utilities Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systemsBalloonlights
ProductionFinance/Law/InsuranceAon Jauch & Hübener GmbH
ProductionFinance/Law/InsuranceCatlin Europe SEE&O Versicherung
ProductionFinance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
ProductionProduction Consulting Medical Movie ServiceMed. Fachberatung
ProductionProduction Consulting Novos Media - Medien und FilmserviceARBEITSSICHERHEIT (FaSi)
ProductionProduction Services actisio GmbHWalkies (zeitweise)
ProductionProduction Services astRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
ProductionProduction Services bloc inc filmservice GmbH+ Crew Trailer
ProductionProduction ServicesBusy Hands - FilmserviceSetreinigung
ProductionProduction Services Carry Grand Limousinen+ShuttleserviceCG Fahrservice
ProductionProduction Services filmobilWohnmobil MUC
ProductionProduction Services hiasberlinMasken-&Garderobenmobil
ProductionProduction Services Moloko CateringCatering 2nd unit
ProductionProduction Servicesnila - service rund ums wohnenHousekeeping/ Vermietung
ProductionProduction Services Novos Media - Medien und FilmserviceUnit Move`s
ProductionTransportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbHAP: Tobias Stoika
ProductionTransportation, Travel and AccomodationSchneider Film- und FahrserviceFahrzeugumsetzung
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairCostumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairCostumes Theaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB:Bernd Stockinger
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairDecoration FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairDecoration Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKostümbild: Bernd Stockinger
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairLocations and StudiosVollhorst-MotiveMotivgeber München
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairProps AXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris Kohn
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairProps new wave kulissenbau (Felix Schmidt)
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairProps SonnewaldRequisiten
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairProps The DOX, medical & scientific consulting tv/filmmed. Requisiten
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairSpecial Effects Lange special effects
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairVehicles and aircrafts HERO CARS BERLINAudi A8; Lincoln
SoundEquipment Filmton Service Heiko Hinderks GmbH
VFX / Post ProductionSound (Postproduction) Wavefront Studios GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Dagmar Manzel2012Deutscher Schauspielerpreis 2012Weibliche NebenrolleNominated
Michael Bully Herbig2013Jupiter AwardBester Darsteller (National)Nominated
 Karoline Herfurth2013Jupiter AwardBester Darstellerin (National)Nominated

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 02.02.2012