Director | Dirk Pientka |
---|---|
Written by | Jens Maria Merz, Manfred Kosmann |
Production | ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH |
Start of shooting | 01/02/2011 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 24/02/2011 |
Locations | Ellmau, Going, Hall in Tirol, Kaunertal, Zillertal |
Length of movie | 90' |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Hans Sigl | Dr. Martin Gruber [L] | |
Thamara Barth | Vera Seitz [L] | |
Heiko Ruprecht | Hans Gruber [L] | |
Ronja Forcher | Lilli Gruber [L] | |
Christian Oliver | Peter Leißner [L] | |
Monika Baumgartner | Elisabeth Gruber [SR] | |
Natalie O'Hara | Susanne Dreiseitl [SR] | |
Eva-Maria Reichert | Lisa [SR] | |
Mark Keller | Dr. Alexander Kahnweiler [SR] | |
Martin Strele | Dr. Hirnbichler [SR] | |
Sophia Thomalla | Nicole Schneider [SR] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Petra Kaludzinski | |
Vfx supervisor | Phillipp Sauermann Black Sail Pictures | Black Sail Pictures |
Vfx set supervisor | Manuel Hufschmid Black Sail Pictures GmbH | Black Sail Pictures GmbH |
Colorist | Philipp Horsch | |
Director of photography | Tobias Platow | |
Director of photography | Andreas Tams | |
1st assistant camera | Daniel Weber B Kamera RED One MX 4K / DIT | B Kamera RED One MX 4K / DIT |
1st assistant camera | Julian 'Joules' Hagen C-Cam [RedMX] | C-Cam [RedMX] |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Robert Will | |
Still photographer | Thomas R. Schumann | |
Extras/bit player casting | Elisabeth Juen Agentur Creative Creatures | Agentur Creative Creatures |
Costumer / wardrobe | Stefanie Schmauke | |
Director | Dirk Pientka | |
1st AD (local system) | Romina Platow | |
Script supervisor | Eva Zinser-Lickfers | |
Script continuity | Manuel Grabmann | |
Extras coordinator | Helmut Zaggl | |
Editor | Christian Bolik | |
Assistant editor | Markus Stoll | |
Assistant editor | Karoline Müller | |
Grip | Dominik Müller | |
Gaffer | Michael Wagner | |
Best boy electric | Norbert Brandt | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Barbara Spenner | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Germaine Mouth | |
Producer | Matthias Walther | |
Producer | Stefan Mütherich | |
Production designer | Oliver Hoese Winterspecial 2011 | Winterspecial 2011 |
Production designer | Uwe Mansholt | |
Prop master | Uwe Mansholt | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Mira Schindler | |
Standby props | Udo Wilhelm Wessiak | |
Set builder | Christian Pappenberger | |
Art department trainee | Isabelle Winkler | |
Line producer | Thomas Bretschneider | |
Assistant to line producer | Andreas Messerschmidt | |
Production manager | Christian Ronning | |
Assistant production manager | Petra Brunzel | |
Unit manager (local system) | Erwin Netzer Winterspecial / Kaunertal | Winterspecial / Kaunertal |
Set manager/ floor manager | Christoph Soldan | |
Production driver | Danilo Albilt Drei Tage Set-Al | Drei Tage Set-Al |
Production driver | Christian Weinmann Österreich | Österreich |
Screenwriter | Jens Maria Merz | |
Screenwriter | Manfred Kosmann | |
Production sound mixer | Marcus Oelschlegel | |
Boom operator | Ralph Jansen | |
Stunt coordinator | Matthias Werner Stuntkoordination | Stuntkoordination |
Stuntman/woman | Moritz Fischer | |
Stuntman/woman | Scarlet Richter | |
Stuntman/woman | Angela Mögele Stunts | Stunts |
Commissioning editor | Dirk Rademacher |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | FGV Schmidle GmbH | |
Casting | DreamTeam Munich e.K. Casting Director | Casting Director |
Extras/Bit Player | Creative Creatures GmbH Komparsenmanagement & Gagenabrechnung | Komparsenmanagement & Gagenabrechnung |
Stunts | StuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier) Stunt´s und Stunt-Coordination | Stunt´s und Stunt-Coordination |
Lighting and Utilities | Film - Licht | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Creative Creatures GmbH Komparsenmanagement & Gagenabrechnung | Komparsenmanagement & Gagenabrechnung |
Production Services | DHS Filmservice GmbH div. Filmfahrzeuge | div. Filmfahrzeuge |
Production Services | IssWas- Filmcatering Marcel Groeger/Raimund Fink Catering auf 3000m | Catering auf 3000m |
Production Services | Setaco BT Aufenthaltsmobil | Aufenthaltsmobil |
Production Support | Cine Tirol Film Commission | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: J.P. Fortmann | AP: J.P. Fortmann |
Decoration | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH | |
Props | polizeiteam.de Polizeirequisiten | Polizeirequisiten |
Props | The DOX, medical & scientific consulting tv/film Drehbuch+Med Requis | Drehbuch+Med Requis |
Image (VFX) | Black Sail Pictures GmbH | |
Image/Editing | BFS Black Forest Street Entertainment GmbH & Filmbearbeitung/Transfer | & Filmbearbeitung/Transfer |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Tuesday, 03/01/2012 |