5. staffel
TV Series | 2011 | ProSieben [de] | Sitcom | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting09.03.2011
End of shooting27.05.2011
Number of shooting days48
LocationsKöln

Project data

Length of episode25'
Picture formatTV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Picture material negativeDigital Betacam

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Christoph Maria HerbstBernd Stromberg [SS]
 Bjarne MädelBerthold »Ernie« Heisterkamp [SS]
 Diana StaehlyTanja Seifert [SS]
 Oliver K. WnukUlf Steinke [SS]
 Milena Dreissig
Jennifer Schirmann [L]
 Thomas MeinhardtHerr Tremmel [L]
 Mo Bahla
Malik [LE]
 Maja BeckmannSabine Buhrer [SSR]
 Prashant Jaiswalprashant [SSR]
 Suzanne Landsfried
Mitarbeiterin Landsfried [SSR]
 Rainer LaupichlerHr. Nübel [SSR]
 Max MauffJonas [SSR]
 Leon SeidelHelge [SSR]
 Sunny BansemerFrau Weller [SR]
 Panagiota DimareliMitarbeiterin [SR]
Lars GärtnerTimo Becker [SR]
Andreas HermannMitarbeiter Hermann [SR]
 Stefan LampadiusMitarbeiter Lambert [SR]
 Ariane RaspeMitarbeiterin Schneider [SR]
 Jan ViethenJens [SR]
 Alexandra von SchwerinFrau Hilpers [SR]
 Laurens WalterLars Lehnhoff [SR]
 Rita WinkelmannMitarbeiterin Rita Klüver [SR]
 Stephan SchadHerr Dorenbach [SRE]
 Peter Trabner
Jens Reiersen [SRE]
 Frank MontenbruckMonte [BP]
 Jürgen RißmannHausmeister Capitol [BP]
 Helena SteigerFrau Dr. Warmedinger [BP]

Crew

DepartmentActivityNameComment
Accounting Dept.production accountant Sandra Sänger
Camera Departmentdirector of photography Johannes Imdahl
Camera Department1st assistant camera Kai Stichel
Camera Department1st assistant camera Sebastian VolkDigital Betacam
Camera Department1st assistant camera Tobias Klauke47 von 49 Drehtagen
Camera Departmenteng assistant audio/videoDavid GöbelCross-Promo
Camera Departmentstill photographer Willi Weber
Camera Departmentcamera trainee Nicolas Altmaier
Camera Departmentcamera trainee Björn Weber1. Block
Castingcasting directorIris Baumüller
Castingextras/bit player castingAngi PetersA Casting
Costume Departmentcostume designer Susa Sasserath
Costume Departmentassistant costume designer Naohmi Dreher
Costume Departmentwardrobe Susan Bollig1.Garderobiere
Costume Departmentwardrobe Nele Mona Müller
Director's DepartmentdirectorArne Feldhusen
Director's Department1st assistant director Ole Zapatka5. Staffel, Folgen 6-10
Director's Department1st assistant director Susanne Boeing
Director's Departmentscript supervisor Caroline Krebsfänger
Director's Departmenttrainee director's department Franziska HexelFolge 1-5
Editingeditor Benjamin Ikes
Makeup Departmentmakeup artist / hair stylist Isabella-Sophie BeyerMaskenbildnerin
Makeup Departmentmakeup artist / hair stylist Mirjam Himmelsberger
ProducerproducerRalf Husmann
Producerfreelance producer Nina Sollich
Production Designproduction designer Ann-Kathrin Otto
Production Designset decorator Heike Steen
Production Designprop master Ben Sidon
Production Designstandby props Annika BarthFolge 6-10
Production Designstandby props Stephanie Moldrings
Production Designlocation scout Abi RoosZusatzmotive
Production Designproperty driverMichael Krauß
Production Mgt.line producer Xanten Stratmann
Production Mgt.unit production manager Martin Kopischke
Production Mgt.assistant production managerVerena Stiller
Production Mgt.unit manager Sara Kratzin
Production Mgt.set manager / 3rd AD Kai Hülsmannkompl. Staffel
Production Mgt.4th AD / Additional AD Niklas SchulzZusatz
Production Mgt.4th AD / Additional ADStefan Neugebauer
Production Mgt.set runner Antonio Lovrincevic
Production Mgt.set runnerEike Rotthoff
ScreenplayscreenwriterDietmar Jacobs
Screenplayscreenwriter Christian Martin
ScreenplayscreenwriterPeter Güde
ScreenplayscreenwriterMoritz Netenjakob
ScreenplayscreenwriterRalf Husmann
Sound Departmentproduction sound mixer Klaus OesterwindStaffel 5
Sound Departmentproduction sound mixer Bernd Hackmann1.Block
Sound Departmentboom operator Bastian BüßerFolgen 42 - 46
Further CrewCaterer (Cook on Set)Marinos BouloukisLetzter Drehtag / Catering

Production companies

CompanyComment
 Brainpool TV GmbH

Facilities

Department CompanyComment
In Front of the CameraCastingDie Besetzer - Casting für Film, TV & Werbung
In Front of the CameraExtras/Bit PlayerA Casting
ProductionProduction Services JOLA-Rent2er Künstleraufenthalt
ProductionProduction Services step GmbH
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairCostumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairMakeup and Hair JOLA-RentMasken/Gardeorben Mo
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairPropsCINEFAKEdesign & print

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Arne Feldhusen2012Grimme Preis 2012UnterhaltungNominated
Dietmar Jacobs2012Grimme Preis 2012UnterhaltungNominated
Moritz Netenjakob2012Grimme Preis 2012UnterhaltungNominated
Ralf Husmann2012Deutscher Comedypreis 2012Beste ComedyserieNominated
Peter Güde2012Grimme Preis 2012UnterhaltungNominated