5. staffel
TV Series | 2011 | ProSieben [de] | Sitcom | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting09.03.2011
End of shooting27.05.2011
Number of shooting days48
LocationsKöln

Project data

Length of episode25'
Picture formatTV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Picture material negativeDigital Betacam

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Christoph Maria HerbstBernd Stromberg [SS]
Bjarne MädelBerthold »Ernie« Heisterkamp [SS]
Diana StaehlyTanja Seifert [SS]
Oliver K. WnukUlf Steinke [SS]
Milena Dreissig
Jennifer Schirmann [L]
Thomas MeinhardtHerr Tremmel [L]
Mo Bahla
Malik [LE]
Maja BeckmannSabine Buhrer [SSR]
Michaela CasparMrs. Papenacker [SSR]
Prashant Jaiswalprashant [SSR]
Suzanne Landsfried
Mitarbeiterin Landsfried [SSR]
Rainer LaupichlerHr. Nübel [SSR]
Max MauffJonas [SSR]
Leon SeidelHelge [SSR]
Sunny BansemerFrau Weller [SR]
Panagiota DimareliMitarbeiterin [SR]
Lars GärtnerTimo Becker [SR]
Andreas HermannMitarbeiter Hermann [SR]
Stefan LampadiusMitarbeiter Lambert [SR]
Ariane RaspeMitarbeiterin Schneider [SR]
Jan ViethenJens [SR]
Alexandra von SchwerinFrau Hilpers [SR]
Laurens WalterLars Lehnhoff [SR]
Rita WinkelmannMitarbeiterin Rita Klüver [SR]
Stephan SchadHerr Dorenbach [SRE]
Peter Trabner
Jens Reiersen [SRE]
Frank MontenbruckMonte [BP]
Jürgen RißmannHausmeister Capitol [BP]
Helena SteigerFrau Dr. Warmedinger [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantSandra Sänger
Director of photographyJohannes Imdahl
1st assistant cameraTobias Klauke47 von 49 Drehtagen
1st assistant cameraKai Stichel
1st assistant cameraSebastian VolkDigital Betacam
Eng assistant audio/videoDavid GöbelCross-Promo
Still photographerWilli Weber
Camera traineeNicolas Altmaier
Camera traineeBjörn Weber1. Block
Casting directorIris Baumüller
Extras/bit player castingAngi PetersA Casting
Costume designerSusa Sasserath
Assistant costume designerNaohmi Dreher
WardrobeNele Mona Müller
WardrobeSusan Bollig1.Garderobiere
DirectorArne Feldhusen
1st AD (local system)Susanne Boeing
1st AD (local system)Ole Zapatka5. Staffel, Folgen 6-10
Script supervisorCaroline Krebsfänger
Trainee director's departmentFranziska HexelFolge 1-5
EditorBenjamin Ikes
Makeup artist / hair stylistMirjam Himmelsberger
Makeup artist / hair stylistIsabella-Sophie BeyerMaskenbildnerin
ProducerRalf Husmann
Freelance producerNina Sollich
Production designerAnn-Kathrin Otto
Set decoratorHeike Steen
Prop masterBen Sidon
Standby propsStephanie Moldrings
Standby propsAnnika BarthFolge 6-10
Location scoutAbi RoosZusatzmotive
Property driverMichael Krauß
Line producerXanten Stratmann
Unit production managerMartin Kopischke
Assistant production managerVerena Stiller
Unit managerSara Heidelbach
Set manager/ floor managerKai Hülsmannkompl. Staffel
Assistant set/floor managerStefan Neugebauer
Assistant set/floor managerNiklas SchulzZusatz
Set runnerEike Rotthoff
Set runnerAntonio Lovrincevic
ScreenwriterRalf Husmann
ScreenwriterChristian Martin
ScreenwriterMoritz Netenjakob
ScreenwriterDietmar Jacobs
ScreenwriterPeter Güde
Production sound mixerBernd Hackmann1.Block
Production sound mixerKlaus OesterwindStaffel 5
Boom operatorBastian BüßerFolgen 42 - 46
Caterer (cook on set)Marinos BouloukisLetzter Drehtag / Catering

Production companies

CompanyComment
Brainpool TV GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingDie Besetzer - Casting für Film, TV & Werbung
Extras/Bit PlayerA Casting
Production ServicesJOLA-Rent2er Künstleraufenthalt
Production Servicesstep GmbH
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
Makeup and HairJOLA-RentMasken/Gardeorben Mo
PropsCINEFAKEdesign & print

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Arne Feldhusen2012Grimme Preis 2012UnterhaltungNominated
Dietmar Jacobs2012Grimme Preis 2012UnterhaltungNominated
Moritz Netenjakob2012Grimme Preis 2012UnterhaltungNominated
Ralf Husmann2012Deutscher Comedypreis 2012Beste ComedyserieNominated
Peter Güde2012Grimme Preis 2012UnterhaltungNominated