TV Series | 2011 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting02.02.2011
End of shooting17.12.2011

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Rüdiger JoswigKapitän Holger Ehlers [SS]
Sabine PetzlSaskia Berg [SS]
Lara-Isabelle RentinckPia Cornelius [SS]
Andreas Dobberkau
Marten Feddersen [SS]
Max Florian HoppeBen Asmus [SS]
Andreas ArnstedtKai Norge [SS]
Annekathrin Bach
Leonie Stern [SS]
Sonja KirchbergerMaria Schwedler (Folge: Die Bernsteinhexe) [LE]
Jale Arikanmarlies tenhagen [LE]
Theresa BerlageJudith Koch [LE]
Katrin Bühring
Sonja Hirschberg [LE]
Wayne CarpendaleThomas Straatmann [LE]
Luisa Katharina DavidsAnna Veigl [LE]
Yasmina FilaliRegina Böhlich [LE]
Carolyn GenzkowKira Laren [LE]
Marcel GlauchePeer Kuchta [LE]
Rafi GuessousHendrik Erikson [LE]
Mickey HardtPeer Anderson [LE]
Mathias Harrebye BrandtChristian Gerlach [LE]
Anna HausburgMaike Hansen [LE]
Marco HofschneiderJannis Kupka [LE]
Susanne HossGreta Caspari [LE]
Jonas JägermeyrAlban Beck [LE]
Jörn Knebel
Mark Stumpf [LE]
Pauline KnofHedi Kolditz [LE]
Markus KnüfkenDoktor Peters [LE]
Natascha LawiszusSilke Schönfeld [LE]
Heinz LievenKonteradmiral a.D. Karl Ehrlich [LE]
Matthias Ludwig
Mirko [LE]
Michael MendlGünther Fuchs [LE]
Dirk Moritz
Marc [LE]
Ingo NaujoksJulian Dukat [LE]
Axel PapeAiners Degenhard [LE]
Zacharias PreenJürgen Rotluff [LE]
Oliver SauerCarlo von Waggershausen [LE]
Arne StephanDieter Eilert [LE]
Julia Thurnau
Gesine Posch [LE]
Gunnar Titzmann
Karl Steiner [LE]
Anne WernerHedda Solms [LE]
Michael KindHermann Gruber [SSR]
Rainer BasedowKalle Schneidewind [SSR]
Horst KotterbaBjarne Balzer [SR]
Zarah Jane McKenzieDoreen Reschke [SR]
Denis PetkovicKonsantin Bauer [SR]
Jakob RengerEnno Theißen [SR]
Arndt Schwering-SohnreyWicke [SR]
Janina Uhse
Tanja [SR]
Lutz BlochbergerHeinrich Schwegler [SRE]
Irene ChristDorle Balzer [SRE]
Florian Fitz
Stefan Hirschberg [SRE]
Oliver FranckTim Kästner [SRE]
Willi GerkBenni Abs [SRE]
Ingo HülsmannPof. Jürgen Hansen [SRE]
David SchütterLucas [SRE]
Janina StopperEpisodenrolle [SRE]
Oliver TörnerDr. Tristan Zander [SRE]
Alexandra Reimer-DuffyDiana Haller [BP]
Hanna Jürgens
Femke Flasskamp

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantRüdiger Matzeit16 Fo 10-26 (05/2011 - 01/2012) / ZDF
production accountantBritta Mirkedurchgehend Januar bis Mai 2011
director of photographyChristian KloppFolgen 8-13, 20-26
aerial camera operatorKlaus StuhlCineflex Kamera Operator
1st assistant cameraFrederik Tegethoff26 DT ; 16mm
1st assistant cameraMartin Erbe2 Folgen
1st assistant cameraMatthias 'Richy' Reichmann
1st assistant cameraVernon DolanB Kam operator
1st assistant cameraBenjamin RaederVertretung
2nd assistant cameraMonika PiekarzFolgen 8-13
2nd assistant cameraJan-Frederik Wockenfuß2 DT Vertretung
clapper/loaderPaul Gredig
still photographerChristine Schroeder
still photographerMarion von der Mehden
costume designerUlrike KratzerFolgen 11-19
assistant costume designerCarmen Wolff Schenke
assistant costume designerUlrike KratzerFo.1-10, Fo.23-26
wardrobeClaudia C. KrügerFolgen 11 - 19
wardrobeCarmen Wolff Schenke
directorZbynek Cerven
directorDagmar von Chappuis
directorTobias Stille3 Folgen
directorRaoul W. Heimrich
directorFrauke ThieleckeBlock 3: Folgen 8-10
directorJan Bauer
2nd unit directorThomas K. Katzmann
1st assistant directorJörner Hartung3 Folgen
1st assistant directorFrank Hein [1]Staffel 15, Folgen 5-7, 14-16
1st assistant directorChris Müller [1]Folge 11-13
1st assistant directorThomas K. Katzmann11 Folgen incl. 250. Jubilläumsfolge
script supervisorJutta van Uffelen13 Folgen
script supervisorChristine Hopert
editorJan-Timo Sonnemann8 Folgen incl. Jubiläum 250
editorBarbara Hiltmann6 Folgen J. Bauer, T. Stille
editorWilliam James12 Folgen
assistant editorCarolin SonnemannFolge 01-26
key/dolly gripThomas HerbstUrlaubsvertretung
electricianFrank Müller [1]Folge 5-7
electricianThomas Herbst
electricianStephan Möller+zt oberbeleuchter
makeup artist / hair stylistSusanne GenevriereFolgen 11-13 und 17-.19
makeup artist / hair stylistCarola Wetzel
assistant-/ junior-producerKristina Sucic
production designerOlaf RehahnRedesign
production designerLutz Rüweler
prop masterCarolin Schirling
prop masterVolker von Reth
standby propsDirk BreitenbornFolgen 14-16
standby propsUwe Tessmer
set dresserJo HeinsStudioumbau
scenic painterThomas Pilzecker
line producerNils Burtzlaff
unit production managerJan Zillmann13 Folgen
post production supervisorBernd HunoldPost Production Manager
post production supervisorEva Ramthun
assistant production managerJessika MatysiakFolgen 01 - 13
unit managerJessika MatysiakFolgen 14 - 26
unit managerJan Zillmann13 Folgen
set manager/ floor managerThorsten MoellerFolgen 1-26
set manager/ floor managerThomas K. Katzmann
4th AD / Additional ADDennis Mielke
4th AD / Additional ADFelix Brand
screenwriterAndreas Dirr
screenwriterWerner Barg
co-writerThomas Schwank
boom operatorTorsten Lenk
sound designerRobin Pohlediv. Folgen
stunt coordinatorMichael Bornhütter
assistant stunt coordinatorAsuka Tovazzi
stuntman/womanWolfgang LindnerRolle "Killer"
stuntman/womanMarco Albrechtstunt double
stuntman/womanKristoffer Fuss
commissioning editorSophie Venga Fitz
editorial traineeStefan Hamann
2d artistUwe Tessmer
digital film compositorCarolin Sonnemann
coloristInga Schwiemann

Production companies

CompanyComment
Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Film StockFuji Kine Film Vertriebsgesellschaft mbH
Production ServicesMobilespaceProduktionsfahrzeuge