TV Series | 2011 | ZDF [de] | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting03/01/2011
End of shooting30/07/2011
LocationsKöln und Umgebung

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Jessica GinkelLena Sander [SS]
Max AlbertiDavid von Arensberg [SS]
Cecile BagieuIsabelle Lisson [SS]
Janina FliegerVanessa Meyer [SS]
Mila Kostadinovic
Janka Kovac [SS]
Johanna LiebeneinerAmelie Gräfin von Arensberg Johanna Liebeneiner [SS]
Isabella SchmidGaby Keller [SS]
Kostas SommerTony Weiss [SS]
Isabel VarellLinda Behrendt [SS]
Urs Remond
Rafael Graf von Arensberg [L]
Thomas Maximilian HeldTom Lorenz [SSR]
Tanja Lanäusn.a. [SSR]
Jens Peter NünemannAndreas Sander [SSR]
Christa RockstrohSchwester Benedikta [SSR]
Wichart von RoëllFritz Schubert [SSR]
Dietrich AdamSeverin von Krieger [SR]
Bernhard BauerDr. Jessen [SR]
Moritz BürknerGuido Renner [SR]
Andreas Engelmann
Richter Kaufmann [SR]
Kerstin GähteChristine Lorenz [SR]
Paul Henning GödderzJochen Schremmer [SR]
Antje HamerVera Hansen [SR]
Josef HofmannAnwalt von Stolzen [SR]
Jenny JürgensPia Sander [SR]
Joachim RaafFrank Sander [SR]
Stephan RungeDr. Schmelting [SR]
Louis Friedemann ThieleJonas Bitter [SR]
Julia BeerholdMaja Clemens [SRE]
Meike GottschalkHermine Spittler [SRE]
Timo HübschPhil Barley [SRE]
Daniel Alexander KuschewskiAlexander Bottich [SRE]
Martin MaeckerDr. Hoff [SRE]
Antje MairichFrau Dr. Walker [SRE]
Christian MichaelHausmeister Petsch [SRE]
Mirco MonshausenHeinz Bronk ( 4 Folgen) [SRE]
Maren SchlüterGutachterin [SRE]
Lars SchmidtkeKollege Stefan [SRE]
Carmen HentschelKrankenschwester [BP]
Sabine MarcusSusanne Seifert
Nina VorbrodtBeate Huber

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerSylke Nitzab 17.01.2011
Production accountantWolfgang RhadenPostproduktion
Production accountantBea Neubert
Assistant production accountantUte Schneiderab 18.03.2011
Accountant traineeDaniela Waske
ColoristRainer BültertLead Colorist | Baselight Colourgrading
ColoristSebastian Bäumler [1]Baselight
Vision mixerAndreas Pillokat
Vision mixerAlexander Wagner
Director of photographyMartin MeyerDoP mit Look-Neuorientierung
Director of photographyUlli KöhlerDoP
Director of photographyPascal Mundt
Studio camera operatorHeike StiehlerSTUDIO
Camera operatorNils TrümpenerStudio- und Außendreh
Camera operatorJanusz Kubotz
Camera operatorAndreas GockelStudio- und Aussendreh
Camera operatorClemens BleyAußendreh
1st assistant cameraBirgit LiermannBlock 23- 28 HD Aussendreh
2nd assistant cameraOliver BrochFocus Puller / Panasonic 3700
Still photographerStefan Behrensbis Block 26/27
Casting assistantTina Rinderspacher
Assistant costume designerInga CuypersNUR Nachbereitung
WardrobeHelen Freise
WardrobeIn Ok Kim Becher
WardrobeNatalie Winkel
WardrobeRebecca Vater
Additional wardrobeLaura Yen Alswede
Costume design traineeLaura Yen Alswede
DirectorLutz von Sicherer
DirectorMicaela Zschieschow
DirectorPetra Wiemers
DirectorWilhelm Engelhardt
DirectorAxel Hannemann
DirectorMatthias (Mattis) Reischel
DirectorSteffen Mahnert
DirectorDieter Laske
1st AD (local system)Sebastian Klees
1st AD (local system)Heike Frei
1st AD (local system)Roland Spellerberg
1st AD (local system)Michael Harings
1st AD (local system)Inga Nerlich
Script supervisorMarita Grimke4 Wochen Krankheitsvertretung
Script supervisorLorenz Hugener
Script supervisorMarkus BereraBlock 33
Script supervisorNadine Dunst
EditorIrene Abel
EditorThorsten Knatz
Junior editorFlorian AmrathPre- und Recaps
Assistant editorGorana Nikolic
Key/dolly gripPhilipp Schwarz
Key/dolly gripThomas HerbstAußendreh
GafferKarsten LauInnen- und Außendreh
GafferIngo SchäferAußen- und Studiodreh
GafferPhilipp SchwarzStudio div. Blöcke
Makeup artist / hair stylistMelanie SchneiderZusatzmaske
Makeup artist / hair stylistIsabel GornyMaskenbildnerin
Makeup artist / hair stylistSimona Tscherney
Makeup artist / hair stylistNadine Eckstein
Makeup artist / hair stylistMelanie Böhmer
Additional make up artistSarah Schulte
Key makeup artist/hair stylistCatharina Ufer
ComposerJoe Dachtler
ProducerJan Richard Schuster
ProducerQuirin Berg
ProducerMax Wiedemann
Executive producerGabriela Brenner
ProducerAnne Hoever
Assistant to producerJulia M. Wenzel
Assistant to producerVerena FunkenwehAssistentin EP
Assistant production designerDonata Bennecke
Prop masterStefan Burkhardt180 Folgen
Standby propsDiana Habigbis 15.04.2011
Standby propsJasmin Dorpmanns
Standby propsKatharina Witsch-Diestel
Set builderTiana Carina Möller
Graphic artistThomas Stolecki
Property driverJan Steden
Art department traineeCornelia 'Coco' Hantke3./2011 - 4/2011
Line producerConstanze Klingner
Assistant to line producerAndreas KrugFolge 116-180
Production managerJörg ZarembaÜbernahme ab Dez. 2010
Assistant production managerChristoph Gravemeier
Assistant production managerMarlen Jetz
Assistant to production managerDaniela Gipperich/Produktionsmanagement
Unit managerTobias Knips
Location managerRené SaldjughianKöln + Bonn
Set manager/ floor managerMarcel Kommissin4 DT Ersatz
Production secretarySabine Unnasch
Production assistantChristoph Gravemeier
Set runnerMalte Metzner
Set runnerSven Tesch
Set runnerSven Kämmerer
Set runnerSven Notbohm
Production driverCarsten Henz
Production driverOffer Stock
Head writerBernadette FeilerStory und Dialog
ScreenwriterAnnette NeebHead of Script & DB-Autorin
ScreenwriterIsabel Martin
ScreenwriterUlrike Purschke
StoryAndreas Wrosch
Script editorUlrike Purschke
Script editorAnnette NeebHead of Script
Script editorMichael HeilmeyerScript Edit
StorylinerDietmar Geigle+ Storyeditor
Dialogue writerAnette Schönberger
Production sound mixerLudwig Bestehornalle 180 Folgen
Boom operatorFabien Loucheur
Boom operatorRon Jäger
Boom operatorGero Renner
Boom operatorJonas PauquetVertretungen
Boom operatorPierre StulierVertretung
Second boom operatorMax Schubert [1]
Sound traineeMax Schubert [1]und 2.Angler
Sound re-recording mixerHeiko Lohmann
Sound re-recording mixerFlorian Bertello
Sound re-recording mixerBoris Goltz
Sound re-recording mixerPatrick LeuchterSound Editor, Sound Designer
Sound editorHeiko Lohmann
Sound editorGeorg Roloff
Sound editorChristian Azadi
Video-producer / video-journalistDominik Krug
Caterer (assistance on set)David Friedewald
Caterer (assistance on set)Hermann Koenen
Child supervisorDoris Sacala

Production companies

CompanyComment
W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Animals for FilmFilmtiere Lassie´s GardenHund Mini
Lighting and Utilitieseurolight GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesDavid Friedewald
Production ServicesFilmobilMaskenmobil/Kostümmob./Aufenthaltsmobile
Production ServicesHermann Koenen Party- und Catering-ServiceCatering
Production Servicesplan-b-servicesdiv. Reinigungen
Production ServicesTischlein deck ich GmbHco operate
PropsCINEFAKEdesign & print
PropsGRAFIKWERKMOVIEPHONE / Drucke / Plotts
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus ZimmermannSpielfahrzeuge Jaguar E, Porsche 911 ua

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Monday, 04/04/2011