TV Series | Episodes 209-228 | 2011 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting25/01/2011
End of shooting20/12/2011
LocationsLeipzig
Filming regionsEast Germany

Project data

Episodes from/to209-228
Aspect ratio16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Acquisition formatHD

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Andreas Schmidt-SchallerHajo Trautzschke [SS]
Marco GirnthJan Maybach [SS]
Melanie MarschkeIna Zimmermann [SS]
Pablo Sprungala
Vincent Becker [SS]
Beata LehmannHeidi Immhof [SS]
Jan BaakeGaleriebesucher [SS]
Caroline ScholzeLeni Trautzschke [SSR]
Judith SehrbrockDr. Stein [SSR]
Florian ThunemannMilo Janssen [SSR]
Matthias Bollwerk
Alexander Sammers [LE]
Billey DemirtasAykut Sözer [LE]
Helene Grass
Cathrin Kulik [LE]
Susanne HossAnnette König [LE]
Moritz KlausJacob [LE]
Sonsee NeuSimone Jäger [LE]
Aleksandra Odic
Nura und Karla Sirco [LE]
Heiko PinkowskiRichter Krüger [LE]
Siegfried TerpoortenJohannes Sternau [LE]
Henrike von Kuickn.n. [LE]
Hannes WegenerPaul Nowitzki [LE]
Wil RöttgenVolker Meindt [LE]
Johannes Richard VoelkelRico Gesecke [LE]
Volker WackermannDietrich Braun (F: Elbsandsteingebirge) [LE]
Robert HofmannTommi König [LE]
Laura-Charlotte SyniawaKim [LE]
Oliver BendeleRene Heppler [LE]
Ben UnterkoflerEdwin Sammers [LE]
Pia-Micaela BaruckiNicole [SRE]
Friederike Frerichs
Frau Marquardt [SRE]
Beate Christiane FurchtMutter [SRE]
Sina-Maria Gerhardt
Scientologin Johanna [SRE]
Jan HasenfußNachbar von Kilian [SRE]
Anette Hellwig
Episodenrolle [SRE]
Stefan KaminskyPolizist [SRE]
Julia MalikRita Jochmann [SRE]
Claudia MehnertTatjana Walz [SRE]
Alban MondscheinNiklas Kriewall [SRE]
Knud Riepen
David Schönbohm [SRE]
Klaus Schindler
Dietmar Wilke [SRE]
Axel Schreiber
Ben Hoffmann [SRE]
Jonas Schütte
Dennis (F: Junggesellinnenabschied) [SRE]
Jonas Schütte
Student (F. Hexenschuss) [SRE]
Raúl SemmlerArno Krieger - jung [SRE]
Gaia Vogel
Luisa Massmann [SRE]
Matthias WalterBernd Schutt (Der Schatz im Silbersee) [SRE]
Niklas OsterlohBruno Wolff [SRE]
Stefan WancuraDrunk guy (Bar) [SRE]
Christian BeuterAbtaster (Mischko) [SRE]
Marta YanevaRussische Käuferin [SRE]
Kristin MeyerJana Vetter [SRE]
Claude-Oliver RudolphBösewicht [SRE]
Elisabeth Baulitzn.n. [SR]
Julia Bremermann
Michaela Hilchenbach [SR]
Hans BrücknerUdo Feller [SR]
Holger Daemgen
Chefscientologe [SR]
Jule Gartzke
Judith Kotkowski [SR]
Stefan KaminskySchneider [SR]
Benedikt KauffKellner [SR]
Lena MeckelMira König [SR]
Rainer Reiners
Kommisssar Stinnes [SR]
Thomas SchmuckertJens Schöttler [SR]
Raschid Daniel SidgiPolizist [SR]
Bernhard ConradEinsatzleiter [SR]
Josef HeynertDer Sperminator [SR]
Jon KiriacImer Roza [SR]
Linda PöppelAngie Wortmann (F: Stilbruch ) [SR]
Jörg RühlLadenbesitzer Herr Paffrath [SR]
Alexandra SchalaudekGitte Ehrmann [SR]
Raimund WidraGerd Unterhorst - jung [SR]
Marko BräutigamAndreas [SR]
Thorsten GieseHotelportier [SR]
Verena NollSabine Auer [SR]
Corinna WaldbauerElisabeth Sammers [SR]
Antonio WannekMail Leber [SR]
Patrick WudtkeBeamter [SR]
Oliver ScherzSebastian [SR]
Alexander Gamnitzer
Barkeeper [BP]
Sarina RadomskiPolizistin [BP]
Rayk GaidaHarald [BP]
Laila Nielsenjunge Frau [BP]
Julia BaukusStudentin [BP]
Rüdiger KuhlbrodtDr. Heinrich Feldhaus
Andy MagroDennis Kaufmann
Mathias BleierFrank Bergs

Crew

ActivityNameComment
ColoristSebastian Bäumler [1]
Baselight
Baselight
Director of photographyEckhard Jansen
R: M. Pfeiffer,S. Bühling HD PANASONIC
R: M. Pfeiffer,S. Bühling HD PANASONIC
Director of photographyAnton Klima
Director of photographyHenning Jessel
8 Folgen R: del Maestro + J. Mielich
8 Folgen R: del Maestro + J. Mielich
Camera operatorUdo Ravenstein
1st assistant cameraThomas Doberitzsch
214 (8 DT), 215-218, 221-224
214 (8 DT), 215-218, 221-224
1st assistant cameraDaniel Goldmann
1st assistant cameraMichael Silbereisen
HD Panasonic
HD Panasonic
1st assistant cameraJörg Viertel
Folge 213-218;221&222 HD
Folge 213-218;221&222 HD
2nd assistant cameraLion David Bogus
Still photographerUwe Frauendorf
Camera traineeAnne Schmidt [1]
Costume designerSaskia Richter
WardrobeRene Seibold
WardrobeCaroline Niestroj
DirectorMaris Pfeiffer
DirectorJörg Mielich
DirectorStefan Bühling
DirectorOren Schmuckler
DirectorPatrick Winczewski
1st AD (local system)Janis Rebecca Rattenni
Folgen 223 + 224
Folgen 223 + 224
1st AD (local system)Matthias Hedwig
Regie: J.Mielich&R.d.Maestro
Regie: J.Mielich&R.d.Maestro
Script continuityAlexandra Vogt Lösch
Regie: P. Winczewski/M. Pfeiffer/S. Bühling
Regie: P. Winczewski/M. Pfeiffer/S. Bühling
Script continuityDörte Westphal
EditorHanka Knipper
EditorSusann Wetterich
2 Folgen
2 Folgen
Assistant editorAntje Switalski
Flg. 209 - 212
Flg. 209 - 212
GafferUwe Bothe
Folge 209 - 228
Folge 209 - 228
Lighting technician / electricianMichael Frister
Balloon light operatorMarko Zander
Balloonlight
Balloonlight
Lighting traineeAndré Szamiteit
Lighting traineeArmin Moritz
Folgen 221 - 224
Folgen 221 - 224
ComposerGeorge Kochbeck
nicht alle Folgen
nicht alle Folgen
ProducerJörg Winger
Executive producerNorbert Sauer
ProducerHenriette Lippold
Production designerDennis Duis
Prop masterUwe Kramer
Prop masterSven Kuhnlein
Matthias Friedrich
Matthias Friedrich
Line producerEike Hendrich
Production managerHarald Reinhold
Assistant production managerSilke Kabisch
Set manager/ floor managerAlexander Müller
Set &Motiv Al
Set &Motiv Al
Assistant set/floor managerKaren Fetzer
BlockerThomas Schammer
Production driverKay Risse
ScreenwriterFrank Koopmann
ScreenwriterSteve Baille
ScreenwriterWiebke Jaspersen
ScreenwriterRoland Heep
ScreenwriterMarc Terjung
ScreenwriterJeanet Pfitzer
Boom operatorMartin Witte
Boom operatorGuido Oberkirch
Sound re-recording mixerTino Hohndorf
Folge 209 - 214
Folge 209 - 214
Foley recordistMarkus Krohn
Stunt coordinatorJürgen Klein
Stuntman/womanJürgen Klein
Double Peter
Double Peter
Stuntman/womanVanessa Wieduwilt
Stuntperformer für Stuntteam Mohr
Stuntperformer für Stuntteam Mohr
Stuntman/womanNikolai Mohr
Stuntman/womanAndreas Mayer
Commissioning editor in chargeMatthias Pfeifer
Commissioning editorMatthias Pfeifer
DVD authorMarco Arndt
i.A. Elchmedia
i.A. Elchmedia

Production companies

CompanyComment
UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]
UFA Fiction
als Ufa Fernsehproduktion
als Ufa Fernsehproduktion

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Lighting and UtilitiesAirstar European Network SAS
Balloonlight
Balloonlight
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesJänecke Catering
Catering
Catering
Production ServicesMirus Filmservice [de]
Production ServicesSCC Leipzig
Aufenthaltsbus, Fahrzeug Innenrequisite
Aufenthaltsbus, Fahrzeug Innenrequisite

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Oren Schmuckler2013Jupiter AwardBeste TV-Serie (National)Nominated
Jörg Mielich2013Jupiter AwardBeste TV-Serie (National)Nominated
Maris Pfeiffer2013Jupiter AwardBeste TV-Serie (National)Nominated
Stefan Bühling2013Jupiter AwardBeste TV-Serie (National)Nominated
Patrick Winczewski2013Jupiter AwardBeste TV-Serie (National)Nominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Wednesday, 31/01/2001