TV Series | Episodes 209-228 | 2011 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting25.01.2011
End of shooting20.12.2011
LocationsLeipzig

Project data

Episodes from/to209-228
Picture formatTV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Picture material negativeHD

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Andreas Schmidt-SchallerHajo Trautzschke [SS]
 Marco GirnthJan Maybach [SS]
 Melanie MarschkeIna Zimmermann [SS]
 Pablo Sprungala
Vincent Becker [SS]
 Jan BaakeGaleriebesucher [SS]
 Beata LehmannHeidi Immhof [SS]
Oliver BendeleRene Heppler [LE]
 Matthias BollwerkAlexander Sammers [LE]
 Helene Grass
Cathrin Kulik [LE]
 Robert HofmannTommi König [LE]
 Susanne Hoss
Annette König [LE]
 Moritz KlausJacob [LE]
 Andy MagroDennis Kaufmann [LE]
 Sonsee NeuSimone Jäger [LE]
 Aleksandra Odic
Nura und Karla Sirco [LE]
 Heiko PinkowskiRichter Krüger [LE]
 Wil RöttgenVolker Meindt [LE]
 Laura-Charlotte Syniawa
Kim [LE]
 Siegfried TerpoortenJohannes Sternau [LE]
Ben UnterkoflerEdwin Sammers [LE]
 Johannes Richard VoelkelRico Gesecke [LE]
 Henrike von Kuickn.n. [LE]
 Hannes WegenerPaul Nowitzki [LE]
 Caroline ScholzeLeni Trautzschke [SSR]
 Judith SehrbrockDr. Stein [SSR]
 Florian ThunemannMilo Janssen [SSR]
 Elisabeth Baulitzn.n. [SR]
 Marko BräutigamAndreas [SR]
 Julia Bremermann
Michaela Hilchenbach [SR]
 Hans BrücknerUdo Feller [SR]
 Bernhard ConradEinsatzleiter [SR]
 Holger Daemgen
Chefscientologe [SR]
 Jule Gartzke
Judith Kotkowski [SR]
 Thorsten GieseHotelportier [SR]
 Josef HeynertDer Sperminator [SR]
 Stefan KaminskySchneider [SR]
 Benedikt KauffKellner [SR]
 Jon KiriacImer Roza [SR]
 Lena MeckelMira König [SR]
 Verena NollSabine Auer [SR]
 Rainer Reiners
Kommisssar Stinnes [SR]
 Jörg RühlLadenbesitzer Herr Paffrath [SR]
 Alexandra SchalaudekGitte Ehrmann [SR]
 Oliver ScherzSebastian [SR]
 Thomas SchmuckertJens Schöttler [SR]
 Raschid Daniel SidgiPolizist [SR]
 Corinna WaldbauerElisabeth Sammers [SR]
 Antonio WannekMail Leber [SR]
 Raimund WidraGerd Unterhorst - jung [SR]
 Patrick WudtkeBeamter [SR]
 Pia-Micaela BaruckiNicole [SRE]
 Christian BeuterAbtaster (Mischko) [SRE]
 Friederike Frerichs
Frau Marquardt [SRE]
 Beate Christiane Furcht
Mutter [SRE]
 Sina-Maria Gerhardt
Scientologin Johanna [SRE]
 Jan HasenfußNachbar von Kilian [SRE]
 Anette Hellwig
Episodenrolle [SRE]
 Stefan KaminskyPolizist [SRE]
 Julia MalikRita Jochmann [SRE]
 Claudia MehnertTatjana Walz [SRE]
 Kristin MeyerJana Vetter [SRE]
 Alban MondscheinNiklas Kriewall [SRE]
 Niklas OsterlohBruno Wolff [SRE]
 Knud Riepen
David Schönbohm [SRE]
Claude-Oliver RudolphBösewicht [SRE]
 Klaus Schindler
Dietmar Wilke [SRE]
 Axel Schreiber
Ben Hoffmann [SRE]
 Jonas Schütte
Dennis (F: Junggesellinnenabschied) [SRE]
 Jonas Schütte
Student (F. Hexenschuss) [SRE]
 Raúl SemmlerArno Krieger - jung [SRE]
 Gaia Vogel
Luisa Massmann [SRE]
 Matthias WalterBernd Schutt (Der Schatz im Silbersee) [SRE]
 Marta YanevaRussische Käuferin [SRE]
 Julia BaukusStudentin [BP]
 Rayk GaidaHarald [BP]
 Alexander Gamnitzer
Barkeeper [BP]
 Laila Nielsenjunge Frau [BP]
 Sarina RadomskiPolizistin [BP]
 Mathias BleierFrank Bergs
 Rüdiger KuhlbrodtDr. Heinrich Feldhaus

Crew

ActivityNameComment
director of photographyAnton Klima
director of photography Henning Jessel8 Folgen R: del Maestro + J. Mielich
director of photography Eckhard JansenR: M. Pfeiffer,S. Bühling HD PANASONIC
camera operator Udo Ravenstein
1st assistant cameraMichael SilbereisenHD Panasonic
1st assistant camera Jörg ViertelFolge 213-218;221&222 HD
1st assistant camera Thomas Doberitzsch214 (8 DT), 215-218, 221-224
1st assistant camera Daniel Goldmann
2nd assistant cameraLion David Bogus
still photographer Uwe Frauendorf
camera trainee Anne Schmidt [1]
costume designer Saskia Richter
wardrobeCaroline Niestroj
wardrobe Rene SeiboldFolgen 209 - 212
directorOren Schmuckler
directorPatrick Winczewski
director Maris Pfeiffer
directorJörg Mielich
director Stefan Bühling
1st assistant director Matthias HedwigRegie: J.Mielich&R.d.Maestro
1st assistant director Janis Rebecca RattenniFolgen 223 + 224
script supervisor Alexandra Vogt Lösch
script supervisor Dörte WestphalContinuity; R: Robert del Maestro
editor Susann Wetterich2 Folgen
editor Hanka Knipper
assistant editor Antje SwitalskiFlg. 209 - 212
gafferUwe BotheFolge 209 - 228
electricianMichael Frister [2]
balloon light operatorMarko ZanderBalloonlight
lighting trainee Armin MoritzFolgen 221 - 224
lighting traineeAndré Szamiteit
composer George Kochbecknicht alle Folgen
producerJörg Winger
executive producerNorbert Sauer
freelance producer Henriette Lippold
production designer Dennis Duis
prop master Sven KuhnleinMatthias Friedrich
prop master Uwe Kramer
line producerEike Hendrich
unit production managerHarald Reinhold
assistant production manager Silke Kabisch
set manager / 3rd ADAlexander MüllerSet &Motiv Al
4th AD / Additional ADKaren Fetzer
screenwriterMarc Terjung
screenwriterJeanet Pfitzer
screenwriterFrank Koopmann
screenwriterSteve Baille
screenwriterWiebke Jaspersen
screenwriterRoland Heep
boom operator Martin Witte
boom operator Guido Oberkirch
sound re-recording mixerTino HohndorfFolge 209 - 214
Foley Recordist Markus Krohn
stunt coordinator Jürgen Klein
stuntman/woman Nikolai Mohr
stuntman/woman Andreas Mayer
stuntman/woman Jürgen KleinDouble Peter
stuntman/woman Vanessa WieduwiltStuntperformer für Stuntteam Mohr
commissioning editor in chargeMatthias Pfeifer
commissioning editorMatthias Pfeifer
colorist Sebastian Bäumler [1]Baselight
DVD AuthorMarco Arndti.A. Elchmedia

Production companies

CompanyComment
UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de]
 UFA Fictionals Ufa Fernsehproduktion

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Lighting and Utilities Airstar European Network SASBalloonlight
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesJänecke CateringCatering
Production ServicesMirus Filmservice [de]
Production Services SCC LeipzigAufenthaltsbus, Fahrzeug Innenrequisite

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Oren Schmuckler2013Jupiter AwardBeste TV-Serie (National)Nominated
Jörg Mielich2013Jupiter AwardBeste TV-Serie (National)Nominated
 Maris Pfeiffer2013Jupiter AwardBeste TV-Serie (National)Nominated
 Stefan Bühling2013Jupiter AwardBeste TV-Serie (National)Nominated
Patrick Winczewski2013Jupiter AwardBeste TV-Serie (National)Nominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Wednesday, 31.01.2001