TV Series | 2011 | ARD [de], NDR [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting25.01.2011
End of shooting04.07.2011
Number of shooting days3
LocationsHamburg und Umgebung

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Jan FedderDirk Matthies [SS]
Dorothea SchenckAnna Bergmann [SS]
Maria KetikidouHariklia Möller [SS]
Saskia FischerFrau Küppers [SS]
Mads HjulmandMads Thomsen [SS]
Timo Jacobs
Ingolf Larssen (Folge: Grosse Wünsche, kleine Traüme) [SS]
Timo Jacobs
Lukas Bock [SS]
Sophie MoserNicole Beck [SS]
Christopher Reinhardt
Finn Lange [SS]
Marc ZwinzKrabbe [L]
Uwe Dag BerlinHerbert Asche [LE]
Armin DillenbergerKlaus Remke [LE]
Stephan GrossmannKlaus Freese [LE]
Andreas GuentherThorsten Venske [LE]
Juraj JordanMichael Brunner [LE]
Kai MüllerTom Bansemann [LE]
Thomas Rudnick
Andreas Schierach [LE]
Jan Georg SchüttePeter Heckenrath [LE]
Sebastian Schwarz
Roland Kleve [LE]
Laura VietzenJule Lenz [LE]
Sabine VituaGiovanna [LE]
Steffen GrothHauke Jessen [SR]
Mette LysdahlHelle [SR]
Judith MauchÄrztin [SR]
Olga NasfeterKrystyna [SR]
Arnel TaciÖmer [SR]
Lena AmendeSabrina Lewandowski [SRE]
Stephan BensonAxel Maurer (Klassentreffen) [SRE]
Ecki HoffmannBräutigam [SRE]
Ina HolstFrau Uppenkamp [SRE]
Enno Kalisch
Markus Schulz [SRE]
Özgür Karadenizralf dittrich [SRE]
Rudolf KrauseOliver Schwacke [SRE]
Daniel KraussThorsten Schwenkow [SRE]
Max KupferGerald Maurer [SRE]
Jennifer Mulinde-Schmid
Lena [SRE]
Irene Rindje
Frau Kohnerjung [SRE]
Benjamin SeidelJonny (Klassentreffen) [SRE]
Jörg WitteMaik Hackmeyer [SRE]
Kaan EmreAli [BP]
René LayMichael Krause [BP]
Ulrich SchallerHandyverkäufer [BP]
Josef HeynertNiels Hansen
Paula SchrammJenny Störtebecker

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantAndrea Kaßner
Director of photographyMichael Tötter
Director of photographyGunnar Fuß
Director of photographyNicolai Kätsch
2nd unit dopMichael Ole Nielsen
1st assistant cameraRobert PreschelFolge 08 - 11 / Red MX
Data wrangler / digital loaderHolger PueschelStaffel 25, ab Mai 2011
Casting directorMai Seck
Casting directorPatrick Dreikaussfür Kinder und Jugendliche
Extras/bit player castingAxel Bierstedt
Costume designerFrank Seyfried
WardrobeKristina RussbachFolgen 2-7 und 12-14
WardrobeJulia GrimmFolge 15 &16
WardrobeJanine Hell
DirectorJan Ruzicka
DirectorSoeren Senn
DirectorFelix Herzogenrath
DirectorTill Franzen
DirectorGuido Pieters
DirectorPhilipp Osthus
1st AD (local system)Christian Patrick DoetschRegie: F.Herzogenrath, Folgen 3&4, HH
1st AD (local system)Matthias Meyer-Hanno3 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Ann Kathrin EichelFolgen 13&14
Script supervisorKirsten Brandt4 Folgen
Script supervisorChristiane Franke
Script supervisorBente ZippelFolge 12,13,14
Script supervisorJeanette DiszlerFolgen 15 & 16
ScriptGreta Benkelmann
EditorIngo EhrlichFo. 5+6 R.: J.Ruzicka 10+11 R. P. Osthus
EditorAndrea DetmerFolgen 305+6 (Regie: Sören Senn) und Folgen 308+9 (Regie: Marcus Weiler)
EditorTatjana Schöps8 Folgen
Grip assistantCarsten Henkst
ElectricianOliver Pahl
ElectricianThomas Meise
ElectricianReinhard Stern
Lighting assistantDavid Voigt [2]
Makeup artist / hair stylistConny DükerMaskenbildnerin
Makeup artist / hair stylistJens Holstein
Additional make up artistMiriam Kluge
Production designerHolger Jacobsen
Assistant production designerPouya MirzaeiHamburg / Segeberg, 7 Folgen
Prop masterBenjamin Speiswinkel
Standby propsJan Meybek
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerVerena SchröderFolgen 8-16
Graphic artistSabine Zimmermann-NiebuhrSpezialfälle
Line producerJoerg Pawlik
Unit production managerJoerg Pawlik
Assistant production managerAnna Wielage
Unit managerNiels Hansen9 Folgen
Unit managerMatthias FritzStaffel XXV Folgen 12, 13, 14, 15, 16
Location managerDaniel Matthaeiund Motivsuche
Location managerPhilipp PemöllerFolge 13 & 14
Set manager/ floor managerJens BürgerFolgen 1,2,3,12,13,14,15,16
Set manager/ floor managerEric SchwarzFolge 4, 5, 6 & 7
Set manager/ floor managerLars BuscherFolgen 8,9,10,11
Assistant set/floor managerJonas WacheFolgen 7, 8, 9 & 22
Assistant set/floor managerSteffen Gros
Assistant set/floor managerIsabell WulffFolge 5 & 6
Production driverReiner Peters
Production driverAxel Bierstedt
ScreenwriterRainer Butt
ScreenwriterSilja Clemens
ScreenwriterFelix Huby
ScreenwriterCatharina Junk
ScreenwriterAntol Roth
ScreenwriterGert Steinheimer
Production sound mixerSiegfried Sellentin16 Folgen
Boom operatorDetlef Fiebig16 Folgen
Stunt coordinatorRonnie Paul
Stunt coordinatorRené Layfür Double Action Hamburg
Assistant stunt coordinatorUwe Manßhardt
Assistant stunt coordinatorDori Horvath
Stuntman/womanJürgen KleinDouble Natusch
Stuntman/womanDori HorvathFolg. 4,5,6.,8,9,10,11
Stuntman/womanRené Layfür Double Action Hamburg
Stuntman/womanMarcel Stefanski
Stuntman/womanDaniel StockhorstBike Jump
Stuntman/womanDani SteinDouble Isabel Tuengerthal Folge 11
Stunt driverDori Horvath
Stunt driverRonnie Paul4 DT
Stunt driverMai- Lin Senf
Stunt driverGerfried Reinitzhuber
VFX data wranglerLuise Holtz
Actor coachPatrick Dreikaussfür K.u.Jgd. &Gunter Gabriel (Folge 319)

Production companies

CompanyComment
Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbHals Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion
Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripCamCruiser HamburgKamerafahrzeuge / -kräne
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesMobilespaceProduktionsfahrzeuge
Production Servicessani for set
Production ServicesSM-Filmdienst FilmfahrzeugeAufenthaltsbus m. WC
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbHMietwagen
Makeup and HairDie MaskeMaskenmobil
Propsaugenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sabine Zimmermann-NiebuhrGrafische Arbeiten
PropsAXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris Kohn
PropsFilm Ambulanz HamburgMedizin. Ausstattung

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Michael Tötter2012Deutscher Kamerapreis 2012Fernsehserie - Folge: Neues IchNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Tuesday, 16/12/1986