logo
TV Series | Episodes 27-34 | 2011 | SAT.1 [de] | Comedy | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting15.09.2011
End of shooting22.12.2011
LocationsKöln

Project data

Episodes from/to27-34
Picture formatTV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Picture material negativeRedcode RAW 4K
Sound formatStereo

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Annette FrierDanni Lowinski [SS]
Jan SosniokOliver Schmidt [SS]
Axel SieferKurt Lowinski [SS]
Nadja BeckerBea Flohe [SS]
Oliver FleischerNils [SS]
Tino MewesHannes Stüsser [SS]
Bastian PastewkaSchüttke (Episode 27) [LE]
Jonas Baeck
Manuel Berger [LE]
Peter Benedict
Tim Sollmann [LE]
Theresa BerlageHilde Weber [LE]
Matthias BrüggenolteBernhard Bohm [LE]
Volkan IsbertMustafa Celik [LE]
Sebastian KroehnertTom [LE]
Alexandra von SchwerinFrau Bose [SSR]
Sabine OrléansSvenja Müller [SSR]
Andreas GuentherJosh [SSR]
Jochen KolendaRichter Heidkamp [SSR]
Dietrich AdamRichter Sass [SR]
Anne ApitzschAntonia Schneider [SR]
Marcel BatangtarisKellner [SR]
Conrad F. GeierAnwalt von Schade [SR]
Heinrich Giskes- [SR]
Fredrik Jan HofmannSören [SR]
Dominik Klingberg
Apotheker [SR]
Kerstin ThielemannAnwältin von Böttcher [SR]
Josef Wolf
Kubicek [SR]
Till Florian Beyerbach
Uwe [SRE]
Thomas Gimbeln.b. [SRE]
Klaus-Peter GrapKontrolleur Henzel [SRE]
Timo HübschThorsten Meier [SRE]
Vincent KastnerStaatsanwalt Meier [SRE]
Ulas KilicErdogan Celik [SRE]
Daniela LebangProstituierte [SRE]
Anna LeoKundin [SRE]
Marc Justin MarsigliaJunge [SRE]
Madeleine NiescheAnne [SRE]
Antje SchmidtMonika Dittscheid [SRE]
Robert SpitzDr. Maier [SRE]
Tobias WesslerKonopka [SRE]
Ines WittigProstituierte [SRE]
Max WoelkyHelmverkäufer [SRE]
Nadine WrietzMaike [SRE]
Janine BalduinAnwältin [BP]
Antonia Bergman
Katja [BP]
Oliver ChomikAnwalt [BP]
Peter FieselerRichter Gerber [BP]
Maria GardenierArchitektin [BP]
Werner Kalb
Funktionär Katz [BP]
Laszlo I. Kish
Lamberts [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantCarolin Riedel27 - 34
Director of photographyAndres MarderStaffel 3, Folge 27 - 29
Director of photographyOliver-Maximilian Kraus
Director of photographyRobert Berghoff2 Folgen (33, 34) / RED MX
Camera operatorChristian Temme
Steadicam operatorThomas Korda
2nd assistant cameraKerstin Fischer27 - 34, RED MX
Still photographerFrank Dicks
Camera traineeFelix HovenData Wrangling, 7D Betreuung
Extras/bit player castingAngi Peters27 - 34
Costume designerClaudia Hermbusche
Assistant costume designerTanja Kirchmeyer
WardrobeIn Ok Kim Becher
Costume design traineeLisa Marchionna
DirectorDagmar Seume
DirectorRichard HuberStaffel 3 / 3 Folgen - SAT1
DirectorPeter Gersina
DirectorUwe Janson
1st AD (local system)Cora Fuchskurzzeitige Vertretung
1st AD (local system)Lars BretschneiderFlg. 27-29 R. Huber /Flg.33+34 D. Seume
1st AD (local system)Johanna Pfaff (Zähle)
2nd AD crowd (local system)Anne StoyeFolgen 30-32
2nd AD crowd (local system)Oliver Wergers33 - 34
Script supervisorNicole Sahsnowsky5 Folgen
Script supervisorDiana Schwieger27 - 29
EditorMelania SingerEpisoden 30-34 -2012 35+36
EditorKnut HakeFolgen 27-29
Assistant editorEva Hardebeck
Key/dolly gripUlrich Faßbender5 Tage Vertretung
Key/dolly gripHans Staples
Grip assistantBrendan Uffelmann
GafferAndreas Latosinszky27 - 34
ElectricianJens Philip Erlach27 - 34
Lighting assistantTim Wollweber3.Staffel
Lighting assistantKonrad Zimmermann
Lighting assistantAnna Krämer
Makeup artist / hair stylistNina Simone Emmrich27 - 34
Makeup artist / hair stylistMarcus Michael27 - 34
Additional make up artistElke Hahn
ProducerMarkus Brunnemann
Freelance producerMarkus Grobecker
Production designerOliver Munck
Prop masterStefan Burkhardt3. Staffel
Standby propsAnna Lena Wiemer3. Staffel
Standby propsJakob Polhammer9 DT Krankheitsvertretung
Location scoutDaniel Schreiber
Location scoutEric FischellHauptmotive, Folgen 27-34
Set builderMartin Löschealle Folgen
Property driverDominik Thiele27 - 34
Property driverChristoph Blum24.2.-13.4.2011
Art department traineeOxana Stayszyk
Line producerKatja HartwigGesamtherstellungsleitung
Unit production managerStefan HillerRegie:U.Janson,D. Seume / Köln
Assistant production managerMarina Rembold27 - 34 (ges. 3. Staffel)
Unit managerAnja Becker
Assistant location managerClaudia Salzig
Set manager/ floor managerKai Siggelkow
Set manager/ floor managerAlexander Vieringkompl. Staffel
Production driverUli Koppensteiner
Production driverYvonne Vossen27 - 34
Production driverVolker Kaiser
PA internDonata Lüdemann
Head writerBenedikt Gollhardt
Head writerMarc Terjung
Head writerDavid Ungureit
ScreenwriterMandy CankayaEpisode 29 "Ungeheuerlich"
ScreenwriterSarah Augstein
Production sound mixerOliver Grafe
Boom operatorHarald Kerl

Production companies

CompanyComment
Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de]
UFA Fictionals Phoenix Film

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerA Casting
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Production ServicesFilmobilAufenthaltsmobile
Production ServicesFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KGRettungsschwimmer
Production ServicesGinzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More)
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFuhrmann Courier 24 (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
CostumesJOLA-RentMasken Garderoben Ko
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
PropsGRAFIKWERKMOVIEPHONE / Drucke / Animationen
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus ZimmermannSpielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsUlrich Karis Spielfahrzeugediv. Spielfahrzeuge
Film Processing/TransfersAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH(als Head Quarter)
Image/EditingAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH(als Head Quarter)

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Richard Huber2012Metropolis - Deutscher RegiepreisBeste Regie Fernsehserie/SerienfolgeNominated
Markus Brunnemann2012Deutscher Comedypreis 2012Beste ComedyserieNominated
Benedikt Gollhardt2012Deutscher Comedypreis 2012Beste ComedyserieNominated
Marc Terjung2012Deutscher Comedypreis 2012Beste ComedyserieNominated
David Ungureit2012Deutscher Comedypreis 2012Beste ComedyserieNominated
Mandy Cankaya2012Deutscher Comedypreis 2012Beste ComedyserieNominated
Richard Huber2013Jupiter AwardBeste TV-Serie (National)Nominated
Peter Gersina2013Jupiter AwardBeste TV-Serie (National)Nominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanySAT.1 [de]Monday, 12/04/2010