Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Benno FürmannHein [L]
Franka PotentePaula Henning [L]
Anna BrüggemannJunkie Mädchen [SR]
Christoph Hagen DittmannBernie [SR]
Andreas GuentherFranz [SR]
Antonia HolfelderGabi [SR]
Alexander LieglPathologiehelfer [SR]
Angelika SedlmeierFrau Freisinger [SR]
Oliver K. WnukLudwig [SR]
Anna LoosGretchen [SR]
Susanna SandvossWirtin [SR]
Sebastian BlombergCaspar [SR]
Traugott BuhreProf. Grombek [SR]
Oliver EnglMedizinstudent [SR]
Karl FriedrichKriminalbeamter [SR]
Holger SpeckhahnPhil [SR]
Gennadi VengerovPräparotor [SR]
Anke SonnentagStudentin

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerClaudia Pauly
Production accountantJens Oberwetter
Screen designerArmando Zeitz
On-Set Zuspielungen/Grafik
On-Set Zuspielungen/Grafik
Director of photographyPeter von Haller
2nd unit dopJames Jacobs
DoP Nachdreh
DoP Nachdreh
Steadicam operatorMichael Reinecke
1st assistant cameraHelmfried Kober
2nd assistant cameraMatthias 'Mattes' Boch
Nachdreh
Nachdreh
2nd assistant cameraArmin Golisano
Video assist/playback operatorAnn-Kristin Reyels
Still photographerKerstin Stelter
Casting directorNessie Nesslauer
Extras/bit player castingErwin Nowak
Casting in Heidelberg
Casting in Heidelberg
Costume designerNicole Fischnaller
WardrobeLine Weichmann
DirectorStefan Ruzowitzky
1st AD (local system)Anton Maria Aigner
Script continuityCaroline Fischer
EditorUeli Christen
Key gripChristian Paschoud
Crane operatorHorst Leichner
GafferMichael Beitz
Best boyMarkus Thiermeyer
Additional electricianStephan Vorbrugg
Makeup artist / hair stylistStephanie von Haller
Makeup artist / hair stylistNannie Gebhardt-Seele
Fx makeup artistBirger Laube
ProstheticsGregor Eckstein
ProstheticsSaskia Stoewer
ProstheticsMortimer Warlimont
Wig makerJeanette Latzelsberger
ComposerMarius Ruhland
ProducerThomas Wöbke
ProducerJakob Claussen
Executive producerNorbert Preuss
Production designerIngrid Henn
Art directorSilke Buhr
Prop masterJochen Proske
Assistant stand by propsSonja Möginger
Set builderThomas Höltzel
Bauleitung
Bauleitung
Set builderKai Dahl
Mitarbeit
Mitarbeit
Set builderPeter Schuler
Set builderAndreas Eigenseer
SculptorWinfried Bethke
Präparate, Logenraum
Präparate, Logenraum
SculptorJan Ptassek
Prop builderHarald Schuster
für A. Murr
für A. Murr
Property driverMarkus Bungert
Art department traineeHeike Lange
Assistant to line producerAnja-Karina Richter
Production coordinatorUschi Rohwedder
Unit managerAnja Gießing
Dubbing coordinatorKarin Hoppe
+ Stimmcasting
+ Stimmcasting
Set manager/ floor managerDirk Engelhard
Assistant set/floor managerThomas Göbl
Production driverFelix Foehr
Personal driverFelix Foehr
PA internSedat Aslan
PA internTobias Martin
ScreenwriterStefan Ruzowitzky
Production sound mixerWilliam Edouard Franck
Sound designerFriedrich M. Dosch
Dialogue editorClaudia Enzmann
und ADR Editor
und ADR Editor
Foley editorChristoph von Schönburg
Special effects supervisorJoachim Grüninger
Stunt coordinatorMac Steinmeier
Stunts und Stunt-Coordination
Stunts und Stunt-Coordination
Assistant stunt coordinatorTorsten Jerabek

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Sony Pictures Entertainment Deutschland GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesFGV Schmidle GmbH
Production ServicesFilmservice Wallner
Production ServicesStar's Dinner Express GmbH
Catering
Catering
DecorationGestaltung Pe Hebeisen
Latex-, Wachsskulptu
Latex-, Wachsskulptu
DecorationGrizzly Filmbau GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Peter von Haller2000Deutscher KamerapreisKameraNominated