Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Benno FürmannHein [L]
Franka PotentePaula Henning [L]
Sebastian BlombergCaspar [SR]
Anna BrüggemannJunkie Mädchen [SR]
Traugott BuhreProf. Grombek [SR]
Oliver EnglMedizinstudent [SR]
Karl FriedrichKriminalbeamter [SR]
Andreas GuentherFranz [SR]
Antonia HolfelderGabi [SR]
Alexander LieglPathologiehelfer [SR]
Anna LoosGretchen [SR]
Susanna SandvossWirtin [SR]
Angelika SedlmeierFrau Freisinger [SR]
Holger SpeckhahnPhil [SR]
Gennadi VengerovPräparotor [SR]
Oliver K. WnukLudwig [SR]
Anke SonnentagStudentin

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerClaudia Pauly
Production accountantJens Oberwetter
Director of photographyPeter von Haller
2nd unit dopJames JacobsDoP Nachdreh
Steadicam operatorMichael Reinecke
1st assistant cameraHelmfried Kober
2nd assistant cameraMatthias 'Mattes' BochNachdreh
2nd assistant cameraArmin Golisano
Video playback operatorAnn-Kristin Reyels
Still photographerKerstin Stelter
Casting directorNessie Nesslauer
Extras/bit player castingErwin NowakCasting in Heidelberg
Costume designerNicole Fischnaller
WardrobeLine Weichmann
DirectorStefan Ruzowitzky
1st AD (local system)Anton Maria Aigner
Script supervisorCaroline Fischer
EditorUeli Christen
Key/dolly gripChristian Paschoud
Crane operatorHorst Leichner
GafferMichael Beitz
Best boyMarkus Thiermeyer
Additional electricianStephan Vorbrugg
Makeup artist / hair stylistStephanie von Haller
Makeup artist / hair stylistNannie Gebhardt-Seele
Fx makeup artistBirger Laube
ProstheticsMortimer Warlimont
ProstheticsGregor Eckstein
ProstheticsSaskia Stoewer
Wig makerJeanette Latzelsberger
ComposerMarius Ruhland
ProducerThomas Wöbke
ProducerJakob Claussen
Executive producerNorbert Preuss
Production designerIngrid Henn
Art directorSilke Buhr
Prop masterJochen Proske
Assistent stand by propmanSonja Möginger
Set builderAndreas Eigenseer
Set builderKai DahlMitarbeit
Set builderPeter Schuler
Set builderThomas Höltzel
SculptorJan Ptassek
SculptorWinfried BethkePräparate, Logenraum
Prop builderHarald Schusterfür A. Murr
Property driverMarkus Bungert
Art department traineeHeike Lange
Production coordinatorUschi Rohwedder
Unit managerAnja Gießing
Dubbing coordinatorKarin Hoppe+ Stimmcasting
Set manager/ floor managerDirk Engelhard
Assistant set/floor managerThomas Göbl
Production driverFelix Foehr
Personal driverFelix Foehr
PA internSedat Aslan
PA internTobias Martin
ScreenwriterStefan Ruzowitzky
Production sound mixerWilliam Edouard Franck
Sound designerFriedrich M. Dosch
Dialogue editorClaudia Enzmannund ADR Editor
Foley editorChristoph von Schönburg
Special effects supervisorJoachim Grüninger
Stunt coordinatorMac SteinmeierStunts und Stunt-Coordination
Assistant stunt coordinatorTorsten Jerabek
Screen designerArmando ZeitzOn-Set Zuspielungen/Grafik

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesFGV Schmidle GmbH
Production ServicesFilmservice Wallner
Production ServicesStar`s Dinner Express GmbHCatering
DecorationGestaltung Pe HebeisenLatex-, Wachsskulptu
DecorationGrizzly Filmbau GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Peter von Haller2000Deutscher KamerapreisKameraNominated