logo
TV Series | 2011 | ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de] | Drama, Medical | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting03.01.2011
End of shooting01.08.2011
LocationsLeipzig

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Thomas RühmannDr. Roland Heilmann [SS]
Maren GilzerYvonne Habermann [SS]
Juttta KammannIngrid Rischke [SS]
Dieter BellmannProf. Dr. Gernot Simoni [SS]
Hendrikje FitzPia Heilmann [SS]
Alexa Maria SurholtSarah Marquardt [SS]
Annika Ernst
Dr. Anne Wieland [SS]
Thomas Koch [1]In aller Freundschaft [SS]
Michael TrischanHans Peter Brenner [SS]
Dietrich AdamWerner Hufschmidt [LE]
Jennipher AntoniDiana Killian [LE]
Anna Julia AntonucciPaula Wichert [LE]
Julia BeerholdNicole Albrecht [LE]
Grit BoettcherFrau Morlock [LE]
Timothy BoldtJannik Peters [LE]
Anna BöttcherMichaela Fritsche [LE]
Harald Burmeister
Patrick Brückner [LE]
Wayne Carpendale
Ingo Schäffer [LE]
Vivian DanielTanja Glasser [LE]
Nadja Engel
Frau vom Brummifahrer [LE]
Annabel FaberDaniela Götz [LE]
Oliver FranckMichael Muran [LE]
Johannes FrankeFlorian Jobst [LE]
Nike FuhrmannKirsten Konrad [LE]
Michael GreilingWolf Terkamp [LE]
Stephan GrossmannHeiko Frese [LE]
Maximilian GrünewaldDaniel Bertold [LE]
Fabienne HallerCora Dietrich [LE]
Robert Herrmanns
Tim Frese (Folge: Die Stunde der Wahrheit) [LE]
Kirstin Hesse
Cornelia Weiß [LE]
Anna HopperdietzNatalie [LE]
Johanna IngelfingerLily Brückner [LE]
Robert Jarczyk
H. L [LE]
Alexandra KalweitJudith Stoll [LE]
Daniel KraussFabian Althaus [LE]
Astrid Leberti
Melissa Thule [LE]
Klaus LehmannVolker Jäger [LE]
Tobias LichtRaphael König [LE]
Julia MalikMargret Lichter [LE]
Marita MarschallAlmut Dietrich (Staffel 14, Folge 25) [LE]
Nike MartensAnnika Wagenbach [LE]
Nova MeierhenrichUte Tessner [LE]
Dennis MojenRobin Seiler [LE]
Franziska NeidingIna Thule [LE]
Anja NejarriIris Kaspari [LE]
Herbert Olschok
Bernd Maibach [LE]
Christian Schmidt
Peer Sanders (Fo. Verblendet) [LE]
Alexander SternbergLars Ahlers [LE]
Gina StiebitzJuliane [LE]
Franziska Troegner
Brigitte Kiesert [LE]
Heike WarmuthInka Muran [LE]
Marie-Ernestine WorchMarlene Schumann [LE]
Ursula KarusseitCharlotte Gauss [SSR]
Andrea Kathrin LoewigDr. Kathrin Globisch [SSR]
Christoph KottenkampThomas Jansen [SSR]
Moritz LindberghSteffen Frahm [SSR]
Gian Rupf
Tobias Wagner [SSR]
Dirk SchoedonUdo von Wackerstein [SSR]
Rita Feldmeier
Thea Hufschmitt [SR]
Hanna GoossensMira Regenbogen [SR]
Jaron Löwenberg
Tanzlehrer [SR]
Karl-Fred MüllerWeihnachtsmann [SR]
Diana NitschkeMarianne Rieger [SR]
Wolf-Dietrich RammlerDr. Vogel [SR]
Arndt Schwering-SohnreyWolf Breitschneider [SR]
Sema WittgensteinSevim Ritter [SR]
Patrick WudtkeKüchenaushilfe [SR]
Ulrich Blöcher
Michael Wolf [SRE]
Beate Christiane Furcht
Petra Fröhlich [SRE]
Friderikke-Maria HörbeSabine Neubert [SRE]
Mario RohnKellner Boris [SRE]
Mario RohnNotfallsanitäter [SRE]
Lea RuckpaulMira Regenbogen [SRE]
Lucia Peraza RiosMae Peters
Helena Siegmund-SchultzeJennifer Taubitz
Caro ThielePartygast, Journalistin

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Director of photographyBernhard Wagner
Director of photographyChristoph Poppke
Director of photographyFrank BuschnerDOP
1st assistant cameraMarkus Rößlerhd p2 panasonic aj-hpx3000g
1st assistant cameraPeter Jäger25.01.11 - 07.03.11
1st assistant cameraJens StückrathJan & März-Block, ab Sept HD - 2 Blöcke
1st assistant cameraClemens Rieger54 Drehtage
2nd assistant cameraMarvin Machalett2 Tage Krankheitsvertretung
2nd assistant cameraClemens Rieger04.01.2011-11.05.2011
Still photographerRudolf Wernicke
Costume designerMartin Stauch18 Folgen
Costume designerJudith Merg21 Folgen
Assistant costume designerMartin Stauch12 Folgen
Assistant costume designerChris Gärtner21 Folgen
WardrobeAntje Rohrberg3 Blöcke
WardrobeStefanie Soßdorf
WardrobeUlrike Dietel
WardrobeChris Gärtner
WardrobeVirginia Breuer
WardrobeJosef Weitenbörner
WardrobeSonja Kühn
WardrobeAngela Smoch
WardrobeRene Seibold
TailorMandy Härtel
DirectorFrank Gotthardy
DirectorMatthias ZirzowFolgen 532-534
DirectorHans Werner3 Folgen
DirectorChristoph KlünkerMDR/DEGETO 6 x 45 min.
DirectorJürgen Brauer
DirectorMathias Luther
DirectorBettina Braun
1st AD (local system)Petra ErlerRegie Peter Wekwerth, Christoph Klünker
1st AD (local system)Theresa Braun6 Folgen Regie: C. Klünker, F. Gotthardy
1st AD (local system)Sibylle IllnerBlock 183 Folgen 550-552
1st AD (local system)Dorothea SimonRegie: Mathias Luther, Bettina Braun
1st AD (local system)Nils Dettmann
1st AD (local system)Fridtjof Grüsser
1st AD (local system)Benjamin Kohzer3 Folgen
Script supervisorMathilde ScholzFolgen 541-543
Script supervisorUlrike Franz
Script supervisorMichaela Sasse
Script supervisorAnja Beyer
EditorAnja FeikesRegie Mathias Luther
EditorPhilipp Schmitt
EditorMartina Krippendorf
EditorUlrike ZimmermannAvid
EditorRobert Hentschel
Key/dolly gripUlrich Faßbender9 Folgen
Key/dolly gripMario Lange
ElectricianHenryk OlkVertretung, Zusatz, 2unit usw.
Makeup artist / hair stylistMandula Hilf9 Folgen
Makeup artist / hair stylistNadine Hohmann
ProducerHans Werner Honert
Freelance producerJochen Karl Franke
Assistant to producerJulia PfeilVertretung 2 Wo
Production designerThomas Knappe
Standby propsBenjamin D. Seumel
Standby propsUli Passauer+Außenrequisite+Store 01/-04
Standby propsMichael NaueFolge 541-543
Set builderBjörn Lüpke,Zusatz für Außendreh
Line producerMichael Schmidt [1]
Unit production managerPetra Mirus
Assistant production managerMichael Rutsch
Assistant production managerSophie CoccoUrlaubsvertretung
Unit managerSusanne FalkErste Aufnahmeleitung
Unit managerCorona Bellin
Unit managerTobias Weigert
Location managerRonny Engel
Location managerStefan HübertLeipzig (9 Folgen)
Set manager/ floor managerPaul WernerOktober-November
Set manager/ floor managerNuschi Natalie Kelm
Set manager/ floor managerTorsten Etling
Set manager/ floor managerClaudia Anton9 Folgen
Assistant set/floor managerJosephine Weyreuther
Assistant set/floor managerAnne Schmidt [1]/ Set-Aufnahmeleiterin-Vertretung
Assistant set/floor managerNatalie Hermsdorf& Komparsenbetreuung, Praktikum
Assistant set/floor managerPaul WernerBlock 180
Assistant set/floor managerKerstin Stein
BlockerBurkart Hofmann1 DT
Set runnerNatalie Hermsdorf
Production driverRené BolteZusatzfahrer :-)
PA internJulia Pfeil
ScreenwriterKathleen Freitag
Script consultantKathleen Freitag
Script consultantCarina Emig
Production sound mixerUwe Keilmann
Production sound mixerAlbrecht Harms9 Folgen
Production sound mixerKlaus-Peter SchmittFolgen 517-519, 535-537 u. 544-546
Boom operatorGert Blumhagen
Boom operatorAlexander Schindler
Boom operatorMichael Moran02/11- 12/11
Stuntman/womanTim Haberland
ColoristRuth SchefflerHD ab Block 169
Actor coach (children)Ivo Hubbuch
ConsultantLydia Rudolph
Set medicManuela Herold
Set medicLydia Rudolph

Production companies

CompanyComment
Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesCineflight GmbHCINEFLEX /Helicopter
GripMedia City Atelier (MCA) GmbH
Animals for FilmRenate´s Film-Tier-RanchHund Hugo
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wantedLeipzig
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted Mitteldeutscher Medienservice
StuntsStunt Team Haberland
Lighting and UtilitiesMedia City Atelier (MCA) GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbHKomparsenabrechnung (Teil)
Production ServicesMoviecateringCatering,A-Bus, Maskenmobil,Wohnmobil
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: J.Merg/M.Stauch
Locations and StudiosMedia City Atelier (MCA) GmbHLicht, Bühne, Studio, Dekorationsbau
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHMöbel Lampen Stoffe
Vehicles and aircraftsPolizeiagenturPolizeifahrzeuge
Video/Computer PlaybackPaul Hollunder

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Friday, 03/01/1997