Director | Don Michael Paul |
---|---|
Written by | Don Michael Paul |
Production | Modern Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Steven Seagal | Sasha [L] | |
Yasmina Filali | Sophia [SR] | |
Morris Chestnut | 49er One [SR] | |
Joe Cook | Officer William T. Bowers [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Anna Schmigalla Production Accountant Germany | Production Accountant Germany |
Assistant production accountant | Cordula Rakowski | |
Crowd 2nd AD | Lars Bretschneider 4.- 14.12. Vertretung 2nd AD | 4.- 14.12. Vertretung 2nd AD |
Director of photography | Michael Slovis | |
Camera operator | Birgit Gudjonsdottir | |
Camera operator | Sebastian Meuschel | |
1st assistant camera | Armin Golisano 2nd unit | 2nd unit |
1st assistant camera | Johnny Feurer B-Camera | B-Camera |
1st assistant camera | Sascha 'Sash' Seitz add. 2. AC, B-Cam | add. 2. AC, B-Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Roman Zenz 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
2nd assistant camera | David Hörnle add. 2nd AC | add. 2nd AC |
2nd assistant camera | Holger Joos | |
Clapper/loader | Viviane Bendjus | |
Still photographer | Hans-Joachim Pfeiffer | |
Extras/bit player casting | Marco Schenke Casting Ass./crowd marshall | Casting Ass./crowd marshall |
Costume consultant | Juliana Stenzel Konparserie | Konparserie |
Costume supervisor | Meike C. Schlegel costume supervisor | costume supervisor |
Costumer / wardrobe | Anja Lafin Patiniererin | Patiniererin |
Costumer / wardrobe | Carol Anne Wegner Key Wardrobe | Key Wardrobe |
Director | Don Michael Paul | |
1st AD (local system) | Karen Fulham 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Klaus Große Darrelmann 2nd Assistant Director | 2nd Assistant Director |
Script supervisor | Sonja Zoe Simijonovic 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Trainee director's department | Juliane Walker Assistant Director PA | Assistant Director PA |
Assistant editor | Sonja Baeger | |
Key grip | Oliver Böhm Kraneinsatz 1 Tag | Kraneinsatz 1 Tag |
Key grip | Paul Freuer 2nd unit key grip | 2nd unit key grip |
Key grip | Jan Brun 1st unit, dolly grip | 1st unit, dolly grip |
Gaffer | Ronald Schwarz | |
Gaffer | Thomas Gosda 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Best boy electric | Marko Teuchert | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Carsten Klockow | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Niko Mölter 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Lighting technician / electrician | Andreas Peter Undeutsch 2nd unit | 2nd unit |
Lighting technician / electrician | Peter Rabe | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Mark Müller | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Carolin Spill | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Valeska Schitthelm | |
Additional make up artist | Andrea Allroggen | |
Additional make up artist | Sandra Leutert | |
Production designer | Albrecht Konrad Produktionsdesign | Produktionsdesign |
Assistant production designer | Simon Boucherie Assistant Set Decorator | Assistant Set Decorator |
Art director | Andreas Olshausen | |
Set decorator | Ernestine Hipper | |
Construction coordinator | Mathias Lücking i.A. Chamäleon Service GmbH | i.A. Chamäleon Service GmbH |
Prop master | Michael Fechner Prop Supervisor | Prop Supervisor |
Standby props | Oliver Kuhlmann Lead stand by props 1st unit | Lead stand by props 1st unit |
Set dresser | Klaus Eckmann | |
Set dresser | Christoph Lanksch | |
Set dresser | Markus Hasler | |
Assistant stand by props | Joao Gonzaga Silveira second unit | second unit |
Location scout | Nick Hertwig | |
Set builder | Damir Ruzicka Studiobau- i.A. Chamäleon Service | Studiobau- i.A. Chamäleon Service |
Set builder | Helko Klünder Baubühne-Studio Babelsberg | Baubühne-Studio Babelsberg |
Set builder | Christoph Lanksch | |
Set builder | Christoph Baumstieger | |
Set builder | Ulf Sturhann Bauleiter 'prison' i.A Chamäleon Service | Bauleiter 'prison' i.A Chamäleon Service |
Stand by set builder | Roman Berger | |
Scenic painter | Katerina Machacek | |
Property driver | Alexander Stolle | |
Property driver | Sven Böneker Set Dec Department | Set Dec Department |
Art department trainee | Anja Böneker | |
Production manager | Markus Bensch | |
Production coordinator | Sabine Renger Asst. Production Coordinator | Asst. Production Coordinator |
Production coordinator | Imke Sommerkamp | |
Assistant production manager | Carolin Inkmann Personal ass. to Mr. Seagal | Personal ass. to Mr. Seagal |
Unit manager (local system) | Daniel Mattig Transport. Coordinator (Berlin + Potsdam | Transport. Coordinator (Berlin + Potsdam |
Location manager (local system) | Mark Stehli Location Manager 2nd Unit | Location Manager 2nd Unit |
Location manager (local system) | Christian Alexander Klempert Location Manager | Location Manager |
Assistant transportation coordinator | René Klopfer Dienstleister Fuhrpark | Dienstleister Fuhrpark |
Production assistant | Silke Krüger Asst. Location Mng. | Asst. Location Mng. |
Production driver | Guido Kuckuck | |
Production driver | Andreas Pauli Umsetzfahrer | Umsetzfahrer |
Screenwriter | Don Michael Paul | |
Production sound mixer | Ed Cantú | |
Production sound mixer | Bernhard Joest 1 Woche | 1 Woche |
Boom operator | Sophie Gaedicke | |
Special effects technician | Thomas Thiele [1] | |
Special effects technician | Sebastian Hanusch technischer Support | technischer Support |
Special effects technician | Till Hertrich | |
Special effects technician | Michael Apling technical support | technical support |
Assistant stunt coordinator | Sandra Barger | |
Stuntman/woman | Alister Mazzotti für Buff Connection | für Buff Connection |
Stuntman/woman | Wanja Götz | |
Stuntman/woman | Heiko Kiesow | |
Stuntman/woman | Mike Möller double 49six, inmade | double 49six, inmade |
Stuntman/woman | Rainer Werner | |
Stuntman/woman | Michael Bornhütter 49er | 49er |
Stuntman/woman | Mike Braun | |
Stuntman/woman | Wolfgang Lindner Double-Steven Seagal/Rolle49er | Double-Steven Seagal/Rolle49er |
Stuntman/woman | Jason Oettlé | |
Stuntman/woman | Piet Paes | |
Stuntman/woman | Ralph Güthler | |
Stuntman/woman | Asuka Tovazzi über Buff Connection | über Buff Connection |
Stuntman/woman | Wolfgang Stegemann Stunt Performer | Stunt Performer |
Stunt rigger | Frank Christoffer | |
Set medic | Daniel Goldinger-Stroh |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Modern Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Iris Müller OHG | |
Stunts | Stunt and Rigging Dragons | |
Production Services | Star's Dinner Express GmbH | |
Decoration | props in time - Andreas Schürmeyer | |
Decoration | Unternehmen Schön mobile Unterstände für Hubschrauber | mobile Unterstände für Hubschrauber |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Medical Movie Service Set Medic | Set Medic |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Michael Bornhütter | 2003 | Taurus World Stunt Awards [us] Best High Work | Best High Work | Nominated |
Mike Möller | 2003 | Taurus World Stunt Awards [us] Best Fight | Best Fight | Nominated |