13 Hours - Race against time

    All titles (2)
    TV Series | Episodes 14-26 | 2010 | KiKA Kinderkanal [de], NDR [de] | Adventure, Children | Germany

    Shooting data

    Start of shooting28.09.2010
    End of shooting17.12.2010
    LocationsBerlin und Umgebung

    Project data

    Length of episode25
    Episodes from/to14-26
    Picture formatTV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)
    Picture material negativeRedcode RAW 4K

    Cast

    ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
    Thomas ArnoldBoris [SS]
    Ugur EkerogluÖzzi Delikaya [SS]
    Janina FautzLeonora [SS]
    Alwara HöfelsTanja Greve [SS]
    Peter LohmeyerProfessor Brehmer [SS]
    Denis MoschittoJakobs [SS]
    Timmi TrinksJonas Stürmer [SS]
    Sascha ChmelenskyLenny [L]
    Ruby O. FeeSophie Kellermann [L]
    Timon WlokaBen Brehmer [L]
    Steffen GrothWeller [LE]
    Dietrich HollinderbäumerDr. Crohn [LE]
    Julia JägerFrau Genthin [LE]
    Peter PragerBrandner [LE]
    Richard SammelAlexander LeGard [LE]
    Alexander SternbergWolters [LE]
    Moritz GaaJulio [SSR]
    Conrad F. Geier
    Paul (13 Folgen) [SSR]
    Timur Isik
    Vadim [SSR]
    Mirko LangTom [SSR]
    Paul MaaßGötz [SSR]
    Shalin RogallJaqueline Fritsche [SSR]
    Dirc SimpsonKommissar Schneider [SSR]
    Alexandra WeisMiriam [SSR]
    Alexandra WeissMiri [SSR]
    Cyrus DavidPolizist [SR]
    Henriette GonnermannDr. Margret Decker [SR]
    Lars LöllmannAgent [SR]
    Philipp MauritzBND-Mann 1 [SR]
    Jasmin MehlingPolizistin [SR]
    Rainer ReinersNachbar [SR]
    Veit StübnerVogt [SR]
    Hartmut VolleBKA-Chef [SR]
    Frederik FunkePolizist [SRE]
    Mehmet KucakTaxifahrer [SRE]
    Armin Dillenberger1. Verkehrspolizist

    Crew

    ActivityNameComment
    production accountantAngie Karwelies
    accountant traineeDavid Christoph
    director of photographyOlaf Aue2. Kamera
    director of photographySimon Schmejkal30 Drehtage von 60 - Red One
    director of photographyWolf Siegelmann
    director of photographyHeinz Wehsling
    1st assistant cameraSascha KaiserA-kamera, 8 folgen
    1st assistant cameraSimon PreissingerA-Cam / Red
    1st assistant cameraKonstantin MinnichB CAM / RED
    1st assistant cameraRicarda Hibbeln
    DIT digital imaging technicianFeyco Feenders
    still photographerHardy Spitz
    camera traineeNúria Martín García
    extras/bit player castingMarie-Christine Roder
    costume designerAlice Moewiusalle folgen
    additional wardrobeInes Krüger3 Wochen
    directorAndreas Morell
    1st assistant directorBenjamin Gutsche
    script supervisorAndrea Hansen
    script supervisorSandra Peuthert-ZimmermannVertretung 4 Drehtage
    assistant editorBianca Violet+Teamfilm
    key/dolly gripSandro Eichler
    gafferMaik Reimann
    electricianSandro Kieburg
    electricianKay Kirchhoffzusatz, krankheitsvertretung
    lighting assistantTobias Steffen
    makeup artist / hair stylistPaula Leupold
    makeup artist / hair stylistAntje Langner
    composerPivo DeinertSerie komplett
    producerMartin Hofmann
    creative producerCeylan Yildirim
    production designerFolker Ansorge
    standby propsMarkus Wegner
    property driverJens Schlemmer
    unit production managerAndreas Wolfgang Berndt
    assistant to production managerUlrike Wieczorek3 Wochen Vorbereitung
    unit managerMargot Hahn
    unit managerKatharina HerrmannFünf Wochen Vorbereitung
    set manager/ floor managerMichael Kunzler
    set manager/ floor managerPatrick Simmer
    4th AD / Additional ADPatrick Simmer
    4th AD / Additional ADDavid Egerton2 Wochen Set-Assi
    set runnerDavid Egerton
    production driverSven Mickeleit
    head writerCeylan Yildirim
    screenwriterSilja Clemens
    screenwriterOke Stielow
    screenwriterMichael Demuth
    production sound mixerBoris Wolfrum
    boom operatorGuido Oberkirch
    sound designerRobert Klemmalle Folgen
    foley artistPeter Deininger
    special effects technicianJens Dunkelbei Firma Roland Tropp
    stuntman/womanOliver FritscheHeadRigger
    stunt driverMike LuftDouble Cenk
    vfx supervisorPriyésh Puthan-Valiyandi+ Art Director & VFX Producer
    digital film compositorMax Marvin KuperCine Chromatix
    digital film compositorJohannes MewesCine Chromatix
    coloristTobias WiedmerCine Chromatix
    actor coach (children)Hanne WolharnSchauspielcoach(Kinder)
    dialogue coachHanne WolharnSchauspielcoach(KInder)

    Production companies

    CompanyComment
    Askania Media Filmproduktion GmbH [de]

    Facilities

    DepartmentCompanyComment
    Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
    Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
    Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbHKomparsenabrechnung (Teil)
    Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
    Production ServicesCine-Service-Company (ehem. Ve-Ba Potsdam Filmservice)Absperrdienst
    Production ServicesSilent Running Cateringcatering
    CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
    CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Alice Moewius
    Makeup and HairCine-Service-Company (ehem. Ve-Ba Potsdam Filmservice)
    Vehicles and aircraftsMobilespaceProduktionsfahrzeugf
    Vehicles and aircraftsPolizeiagenturSeuchenfahrzeug
    Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.deKatastrophenfahrzeug
    Film Processing/TransfersCine Chromatix KGColor Grading
    Image (VFX)Cine Chromatix KGVFX Produktion
    Image/EditingCine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG
    Sound (Postproduction)Cine Impuls Film und Video GmbH & Co. KG
    Video TechnologyCine Chromatix KGConforming, Ausbelichtung, Playouts

    Awards

    Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
    Andreas Morell2011International Emmy Award [us]Children & Young PeopleNominated
    Martin Hofmann2011International Emmy Award [us]Children & Young PeopleNominated
    Ceylan Yildirim2011International Emmy Award (us)Children & Young PeopleNominated
    Simon Schmejkal2012Deutscher Kamerapreis 2012Fernsehserie - Folge: Elf UhrWinner
    Wolf Siegelmann2012Deutscher Kamerapreis 2012Fernsehserie - Folge: Elf UhrWinner