Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Caroline BeilShirley Wilson [SS]
Annabel Faber
Henriette Tahler [SS]
Yve Burbach
Karen Wagner [SS]
Antonio di MauroAntonio Bennini [SS]
Carina DiesingVicky Wilson [SS]
Bojana GolenacStella Bennini [SS]
Martin Kaps
Ralf Borowski [SS]
Saša KekezMesut Acar [SS]
Bettina RedlichJohanna Lindner [SS]
Nina SchmiederLaura von Hagen [SS]
Maike von BremenDr. Isabelle Jung [SS]
Sven WaasnerMarkus Lindner [SS]
Nova MeierhenrichDr. Marie Egger [SS]
Jan HartmannDr. Stefan Jung [SS]
Björn AhrensTorben Faber [LE]
Maria BachmannCarola Brunneck [LE]
Carola BambasSilke Sperling [LE]
Jan Niklas BergKai Rainders [LE]
Constantin BrandtTim Salzmann [LE]
Martin BringmannHendryk Sommer [LE]
Kristina DörferNora Hansen [LE]
Patrick FingerSven Dübler [LE]
Norbert Ghafouri
Jens Schilcher [LE]
Alexandra HartmannSusanne [LE]
Patrick JahnsAnton Sternleitner [LE]
Matthias KlieAdam Wehner [LE]
Anno KoehlerDr. Dr. Josef Schuster [LE]
Stefan KönigBernd Kraft [LE]
Tom KreßGerd Lutz [LE]
Tanja Kuntze
Frau Schiller [LE]
Katja LechthalerIna Lutz [LE]
Marion Mathoi
Schwester Magdalena [LE]
Christine Maynnn [LE]
Barbara Maria Messner
Maria Brahmann [LE]
Alexander MiloDennis Fischer [LE]
Lina Rabea Mohr
Tanja Wiesner [LE]
Klaus Münster
Cornelius Neumayr [LE]
Lukas NathrathVincent Briener [LE]
Martin NeuhausFrank Manchen [LE]
Niklas OsterlohTimo Derfling [LE]
Pola Jane O´MaraJulia [LE]
Susu PadotzkeDaniela Nosch [LE]
Elmira RafizadehZülal Aslan [LE]
Ursula-Maria Rehm
Ulrike Obermaier [LE]
Matthias Christian RehrlN.N. [LE]
Sebastian Schlecht
Joachim Fuchs [LE]
Isabella SurelSimone Reitmeier [LE]
Michael TschernowProf. Krömer [LE]
Daniel Urban
Trickbetrüger Paul Brandner [LE]
Janis WittingChristopher Brandner [LE]
Andreas ZimmermannPater Johannes Lohmaier [LE]
Ricardo AngeliniRico Thanner [SSR]
Sabine BachSaskia von Hagen [SSR]
Jana KozewaIrina Sokolova [SSR]
David KötterMax Stölz [SSR]
Felix MaximilianFlorian Ritter [SSR]
Marianne RappenglückUrsula Reisinger [SSR]
Ralph SchichaThomas Richter [SSR]
Stephan SchillProf. Dr. Martin Conrad [SSR]
Michael SchillerProf. Roland Bernheimer [SSR]
Christofer von Beaun.a. [SSR]
Veronika von QuastElisabeth Claussen [SSR]
Maximilian AllgeierUlli Renz [SR]
Eugen Bauderdiverse [SR]
Roland Eugen BeiküfnerDr. Erwin Gumpl [SR]
Christiane BlumhoffMutter [SR]
Tim Ehlert
Leif Rönneberg [SR]
Erika Fischer-LaughlinFrau Murr (Patientin) [SR]
Thomas Franz
Ludwig Bichler [SR]
Winfried FreyDominik Berger [SR]
Lance GirardAndreas Blum [SR]
Katrin Anne HeßClaudia Netzer [SR]
Rainer KoschorzJosef Stiegl [SR]
Sascha QuadeJulian Schreber [SR]
Klaus Tissler
Georg Breitner [SR]
Michael VogtmannHans pollinger [SR]
Philipp von SchulthessDr. Rainer Rösler [SR]
Carl Achleitner
Benedikt Degele [SRE]
Christoph BangerterChristian Heinze [SRE]
Barbara Bauer
Vanessa Boll [SRE]
Günter ClemensArnulf Kröning [SRE]
Meikel EngelmannJournalist Naumann [SRE]
Markus Ertelt
Toni Hagemayer [SRE]
Kirstin Fischer
Andrea Heinze [SRE]
Hubertus GellerFrank Reitmeier [SRE]
Johannes Haag
Dr. Martin Thomsen [SRE]
Florian KashaniIlias Denaxas [SRE]
Andy KonradChristof Hellwig [SRE]
Lars Korten
Johannes Nosch [SRE]
Annette KreftClara Pohlmann [SRE]
Suzanne LandsfriedFrau 1 [SRE]
Daniela LienhardKrankenschwester Tatijana [SRE]
Bruno MaccalliniLorenzo Bennini [SRE]
Gabriel Marrer
Peter Dörfler [SRE]
Carmen-Dorothé MollPetra Stölzl [SRE]
Gloria NefzgerBernadette Seewald [SRE]
Yasmin OttPetra Geuke [SRE]
Timothy PeachJan Severin [SRE]
Josef Ludwig PfitzerHerr Schiller [SRE]
Michael Schlenger
Sporttrainer [SRE]
Johannes SchönMichi Wanning [SRE]
Friederike SippPhiline Sauer [SRE]
Daniela ZieglerChristiane Weinberger [SRE]
Anja HerrmannMaklerin (GR) [BP]
Amelie Magdeburg (Liesl Weapon)Frau 3 [BP]
Arthur StreilingDorfbewohner & Stammtischgast [BP]
Simone SukoDr. Michaela [BP]
Philipp W. Wilhelm
Georg Mitterpriller [BP]
Günter BartonDr. Leander Ansbach

Crew

ActivityNameComment
ColoristHarald Mauch
Vision mixerAlexander Wagner
Director of photographyOliver Stechow
Director of photographyMarc Sill
Director of photographyAchim HoffmeisterStudio&2.Kamera Aussendreh/Staffel
Director of photographyNils TrümpenerDoP
Director of photographyStefan Krause
Director of photographyMichael ClaytonDoP Aussendreh+Studio
Director of photographyFrank HackeschmidtDoP – Außendreh
Director of photographyUlli KöhlerDoP
Studio camera operatorAlex Telaar
Studio camera operatorMartin Henne
Studio camera operatorNils Trümpener
Studio camera operatorBenedikt Baldrian
Studio camera operatorIsabel Lembke
Studio camera operatorThomas Thomaschowski
2nd unit dopSascha (Leines) Hoffmann-Wacker2.Kameramann
2nd unit dopAnian Bernrieder
Camera operatorAnian BernriederB-Cam, alle folgen
Camera operatorFrank HackeschmidtB-Cam Außendreh
Steadicam operatorFrank HackeschmidtXDCam HD
1st assistant cameraSascha (Leines) Hoffmann-Wacker
1st assistant cameraBernhard WeisePDW-700
1st assistant cameraAnian Bernrieder2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraMaximilian G. EnglHD Außendreh; 7 Monate
1st assistant cameraJulian 'Joules' HagenAussendreh Ersatz 5 DT
1st assistant cameraPhilipp ChudallaAussendreh
1st assistant cameraOliver Schill3 Tage Ersatz
1st assistant cameraMichael SchaidlerSony PDW 700HD (eine Staffel Aussendreh)
Steadicam focus pullerMaximilian G. EnglHD Außendreh
2nd assistant cameraTobias SchreiberPDW-700
2nd assistant cameraBernhard WeisePDW-700 Außendreh
2nd assistant cameraGeorg LanzPDW-700 HD
Still photographerMarco Meenen
Casting directorSiegfried Wagner
Costume designerMichaela Wencelides
Costume designerOlga SiebertUrlaubsvertretung im August
Assistant costume designerMelanie SachsVertretung/7Wochen ab Nov.
Assistant costume designerOlga Siebertbis Ende 02.02.2012
Costume department coordinatorSilvia Wesche
WardrobeMelanie Flath-MeierMärz - Juli; November - Dezember
WardrobeRebecca Vater
WardrobeSusanne Ultsch
WardrobeAlexandra von Jutzenka
WardrobeSusan Starke
WardrobeCorinna Simone SommerwerkMedical Daily
WardrobeKathrin Bauchet
WardrobeTheresa Falkner
WardrobeZula Munkhzul Purevdorj
WardrobeBeatrice Alder
WardrobeStephie Anna Wiehlerbis Juni 2011, weiterhin als Zusatz
DirectorVerena S. FreytagZDF
DirectorSteffen Mahnert
DirectorDavid Carreras
DirectorChristian Singh25 Folgen
DirectorTanja Roitzheim
DirectorDaniela Grieser
DirectorChristoph Klünker
DirectorPetra Wiemers
DirectorDaniela Kerscher: Medley
DirectorDidi Gassner
DirectorSilke Bäurich
DirectorRenate Gosiewski
DirectorDaniel Anderson
DirectorJ. Jackie Baier
DirectorLutz von Sicherer
DirectorVolker Schwab
DirectorDaniel Kühn
DirectorKatrin Schmidt
DirectorHartwig van der Neut
1st AD (local system)Oliver Krüll
1st AD (local system)Karin Thorne
1st AD (local system)Daniela Kerscher
1st AD (local system)Marlene Evamaria Meyer
1st AD (local system)Viktor Klein& Medley Regie
1st AD (local system)Larissa von Stumberg
Script supervisorOliver Krüll
Script supervisorSascha Gonzalvez
Script supervisorMaja HofmannBlock 13 + E-Shot
Script supervisorViktor Kleinbis Block 12
Script supervisorSandra Kotowskiab Block 34
Script supervisorTobias Adlberger
Extras coordinatorAlexander Mohl
Trainee director's departmentMichel Dulisch
Trainee director's departmentLisa Koppeab September Trainee
Trainee director's departmentFlorian Maximilian Kammer
Trainee assistant directorJulia Verhovnik
EditorAnja Feikes
EditorMailin Mergner
GafferMichael Koschorreck
GafferMathias 'Seitz' Feldmeier
GafferWolfgang Herrein
Lighting technician / electricianThorsten Baier
Lighting technician / electricianRobert Czernich
Lighting technician / electricianMetehan 'Taffa' KarakusAb und zu Zusatz
Lighting technician / electricianChristian Bibi Bierling
Lighting technician / electricianChristoph Schielein
Lighting technician / electricianTobias SpeidelTageweise
Lighting technician / electricianThilo Feldmeier
Lighting technician / electricianAlexander Schmid [1]zusatz
Lighting assistantPhillip SengerVertretung div. Tage
Makeup artist / hair stylistLuna Federowicz
Makeup artist / hair stylistLeonie Reim
Makeup artist / hair stylistChristine Bernrieder
Makeup artist / hair stylistCornelia Ritz
Makeup artist / hair stylistCatharina Ufer
Makeup artist / hair stylistSybille Olga Nowak
Makeup artist / hair stylistMelanie Böhmer+ SFX
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnna Kirchhammer
Additional make up artistSina Stölzle
Additional make up artistDiana Eberl
Additional make up artistMadlene Mutterer
Additional make up artistStefan WinklerApril, Mai 2011
Key makeup artist/hair stylistToni Leypoldt
ProducerOliver Vogel
Executive producerSabine Brätschkus
ProducerHamid Baroua
ProducerOliver Lieb
Assistant to producerKatharina Wagner
Production designerHans 'Johann' Feldmeier3000m² Studio und Außenbauten
Assistant production designerMonika MaierZusatz für Neubauten
Assistant production designerHeike Benk
Assistant production designerCathrin BergschneiderUrlaubsvertretung
Assistant production designerAndrea Huhn
Assistant production designerDoris Dreyer2 Monate Vertretung
Prop masterUwe Reinhartdiverse Folgen
Prop masterArmando Zeitzab 3/2011
Prop masterChristiane 'Nani' Musäus
Prop masterAlexandra Klee01 - 03/11
Standby propsAndrea ProchnauVertretung ST+AD
Standby propsAnja Böneker
Property assistantAndrea ProchnauInnenrequisitenassistenz
Property assistantNadine HolznerVorbereitung 26.-29.04.
Property assistantLilli Maier
Assistent stand by propmanLea Kokawke10 DT
Stand by set builderSidri Wiese
Property driverAndreas Unger
Line producerStefan Roitzheim-Küfner
Unit production managerPeter Proske
Assistant production managerChristl Neher
Assistant to production managerKlaus Joachim
Unit managerFelix Hartwig
Set manager/ floor managerRoman Günther
Set manager/ floor managerAndre Bäuch
Set manager/ floor managerFlorian Erhardcoaching
Production assistantAlexander Schmid [2]
Assistant set/floor managerSimon RebeZeitraum 7/02/2011-13/05/2011
Assistant set/floor managerDavid Bogdanowicz
Assistant set/floor managerAndré Brossmannab 28.11.2011
Assistant set/floor managerKarima Eddabyani
Production driverSigrid PolzerBlock 5 - 16
Production driverMohammed Ezzat
Production driverHannes SchambergerJan, div Tage Feb und März
Production driverFlorian A. ScheidlerOkt / Nov
Head writerMalte Otten
Assistant to head writerRoman SedaOkt. bis Dez. 2011
ScreenwriterAxel Hildebrand
ScreenwriterMartina Lis
ScreenwriterAndreas Knaup
ScreenwriterBernhard ZunkelDrehbuchautor
ScreenwriterTorsten Lenkeit
ScreenwriterMarian Dotzel
ScreenwriterDr. Christine Otto
ScreenwriterAndreas Püschel
ScreenwriterJörg Schnitger
ScreenwriterJürgen Werner
Script consultantMartina Lis
Script consultantElisabeth BammingerAutor vom Dienst
Script editorJörg Schnitger
Script editorMartina Lis
Script editorKerstin Römer
StorylinerFriederike Schefbeck
StorylinerLars KremerStoryedit
StorylinerTeresa Hochmuth
Production sound mixerUwe Schiefer
Production sound mixerMatthias GündlerAußendreh-Wechselweise
Production sound mixerVitus Bernrieder
Production sound mixerTom DoepgenStudio
Production sound mixerUrs Wihler
Production sound mixerKristofer Harris
Boom operatorDavid Barnes
Boom operatorPercy HaenschAussendreh
Boom operatorDaniel Gezzele
Boom operatorStephan EnglJan. Vertretung
Boom operatorTom DoepgenAussendreh
Boom operatorDavid Hernandez
Boom operatorTim Kehle
Boom operatorTill Ortner
Boom operatorRobert Nabholz
Boom operatorFelix Große-HeringNov-Feb
Boom operatorKristofer HarrisVertretung
Boom operatorMichael MoserMeistens Außendreh
Boom operatorDaniel Hallhuber
Sound re-recording mixerSascha FernselFolge 15 -19
Sound designerArpad KlierIT-Fassungen
Sound designerSascha Fernsel+ Dialogschnitt
Stunt coordinatorRobert Schenker
Stuntman/womanScarlet Richter
Stuntman/womanAndreas Mayer
Stuntman/womanRobert SchenkerStuntdouble Felix Maximilian
Stunt riggerErhard Brem
Commissioning editor in chargeDr. Klaus BassinerHauptredaktionsleiter
Commissioning editor in chargeAxel Laustroer
Commissioning editorSilvia Lambri
Commissioning editorChristof Königstein
Commissioning editorFelix FichtnerZDF
Actor coachCarola von Seherr-Thoss
Dialogue coachKatja Keller

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]Komparsen/Kleindarst
StuntsStuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier)Stunts und Stunt-Coordination
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ConsultingThe DOX, medical & scientific consulting tv/filmDrehbuchentwicklung
Production ServicesDHS Filmservice GmbHGarderobenmobil
Production ServiceseatBOX.Catering - Michael RittmeyerCatering
Production Servicesfilm-mobile gmbhFilmMobile
Production ServicesKipper Filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesMirus Filmservice [de]
Production ServicesSet-CleanerPutztrupp
Production ServicesSetaco BTAufenthaltsmobil
ScriptHerz MedicalgroupDrehbuchentwicklung/Bearbeitung/Ausstatt
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
Costumespolizeiteam.deUniformen
Locations and StudiosBavaria Studios & Production Services GmbH
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmcops e.K.Polizeifahrzeuge, SEK, Uniformen, Beamte
Vehicles and aircraftsFritz RösslerSpielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.deUnipkws, Unipolis
Vehicles and aircraftsSixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung KGFuhrpark
Sound (Postproduction)B.TON Medien GmbH | Benedikt HoenesIT-Fassungen

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Friday, 04/04/2008