logo
TV Series | Episodes 14-20 | 2010 | SAT.1 [de] | Comedy | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting05.10.2010
End of shooting22.12.2010

Project data

Episodes from/to14-20

Scenes

  • DANNI LOWINSKI - R: Peter Gersina - 2010 -
  • DANNI LOWINSKI - R: Peter Gersina - 2010 - SAT.1
  • Danni Lowinski - R: Peter Gersina - 2010
  • DANNI LOWINSKI - R: Richard Huber - 2010 - SAT.1
  • DANNI LOWINSKI - R: Richard Huber - 2010 - SAT.1
  • DANNI LOWINSKI - R: Peter Gersina - 2010
  • DANNI LOWINSKI - R: Peter Gersina - 2010 -
  • DANNI LOWINSKI - R: Zoltan Spirandelli - 2010
  • DANNI LOWINSKI - R: Zoltan Spirandelli - 2010
  • DANNI LOWINSKI - R: Richard Huber - 2010 - SAT.1
  • DANNI LOWINSKI - R: Zoltan Spirandelli - 2010 -

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
 Annette FrierDanny Lowinski [SS]
 Axel Siefer
Kurt Lowinski [SS]
 Nadja BeckerBea Flohe [SS]
Oliver FleischerNils Polgar [SS]
Tino MewesHannes [SS]
 Jan SosniokOliver Schmidt [SS]
 Michael BrandnerStrecker (Folge 14) [LE]
 Ulrike Bliefert
Frau Kolberg (Folge 16) [LE]
Gottfried VollmerJochen Happe (Folge 15) [LE]
Wanda WorchMelli (Folge 17) [LE]

Crew

DepartmentActivityNameComment
Accounting Dept.production accountantPetra Junk
Camera Departmentdirector of photography Oliver-Maximilian KrausRegie Zoltan Spirandelli und Uwe Janson
Camera Departmentdirector of photography Robert Berghoff4 Folgen (14, 15, 16, 17) / RED One
Camera Departmentcamera operator Jan Schuberthtageweise
Camera Departmentsteadicam operator Thomas Korda
Camera Department1st assistant camera Tim SydowFolgen 18- 20 RED ONE MX
Camera Department1st assistant camera Jan Schuberth
Camera Department1st assistant camera Tobias KlaukeVertretung im 1.Regieblock
Camera Department2nd assistant camera David BuchrainerRED MX + Focus B-Cam
Camera DepartmentDIT digital imaging technician Jonas SchatzFolge 18-20

Facilities

Department CompanyComment
In Front of the CameraCasting OutcastLocal Cast Köln
In Front of the CameraExtras/Bit PlayerA Casting
ProductionProduction Services FilmobilAufenthaltsmobile
ProductionProduction Services Mahl-Art-Catering
ProductionProduction Services step GmbH
ProductionTransportation, Travel and Accomodation Fuhrmann Courier 24 (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairCostumesFilmservice-biewer GmbhMa Ga Mobil
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairCostumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairVehicles and aircrafts Filmauto Markus ZimmermannSpielfahrzeuge
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairVehicles and aircrafts Mannis-GarageSpielfahrzeuge - tageweise

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
 Zoltan Spirandelli2012Grimme Preis 2012UnterhaltungNominated
Uwe Janson2012Grimme Preis 2012UnterhaltungNominated
 Richard Huber2012Grimme Preis 2012UnterhaltungNominated
Peter Gersina2012Grimme Preis 2012UnterhaltungNominated
Benedikt Gollhardt2012Grimme Preis 2012UnterhaltungNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanySAT.1 [de]Monday, 12.04.2010