logo small
TV Series | 2010 | SAT.1 [de] | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting18.08.2010
End of shooting31.12.2010
LocationsBerlin

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
 Sonja BertramCaro Eichkamp [SS]
 Kasia BorekEmma Müller [SS]
 Franciska FriedeSophie Klein [SS]
 Andreas JanckeMichael Heisig [SS]
 Matthias KoflerSebastian Heisig [SS]
 Selina Shirin MüllerLuzi Beschenko [SS]
 Lucy SchererJennifer Hartmann [SS]
 Dennis SchigiolHotte Horstfeld [SS]
 Marie SchneiderGabriele Krawcyk [SS]
 Barbara SotelsekKarin Beschenko [SS]
 Vanessa Jung
Beate Vogel [L]
Caroline Maria FrierMiriam [L]
 Oliver PetzokatPiet [L]
 Sebastian Hölz
Julian Götting [L]
 Christopher KohnBen Bergmann [L]
 Verena MundhenkeAlexandra Lohmann [L]
 Amelie Plaas-LinkLara Vogel [L]
 Rocco StarkTimo Özgül [L]
 Rüdiger Dambroth
TV-Redakteur Wolfgang Haase [LE]
 Torsten BuchsteinerRechtsanwalt Hograbe [LE]
 Sabine Kaminski
Brigitte Ritt [LE]
 Tetje MierendorfTetje Mierendorf [LE]
 Ulrich Drewes
Stefan Bergmann [SSR]
 Franziska Traub
Ingrid Jäger [SR]
 Patricia von MiseronyLehrerin Noak [SRE]
 Stephan BürgiFrauenarzt Dr. Roth [BP]
 Sandro PreußVater Fichte [BP]
 Ulrike HübschmannJurorin Gorny

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountant Kay WiedemannProjektübernahme
production accountant Steffen Hajazunull :o
assistant production accountant Tobias LauterbergBlock 6 bis 16
video engineerDirk EubelSystemadministrator
technical director Peter Zender
director of photography Daniel BlaumD.o.P
director of photography Wulf SagerDoP, HD
director of photography Florian LichtFolge 1-30
director of photography Marc Christian WeberDoP
director of photography Marc Sill
director of photography Björn BehrensDP - HD Sony HDXCAM 600
camera operator Bendix Knackstedt
1st assistant camera Attila KissHD - Cam
1st assistant camera Ronny KubisAußendreh
1st assistant camera Robert Nickolaus13.08. - 30.10. Team A, , Sony XDCam
2nd assistant camera Boris Burgos BeckerBlock 10-16
2nd assistant camera Sebastian HahnVorbereitung+ Block 1,3,5,7,9
2nd assistant camera Peter ZenderSony PDW 700 XDCAM
video playback operator Jens Koetschau09.08. - 31.12.
still photographerDavid Saretzki
still photographer Christoph Assmann
casting directorSalvadore BrandtKomparsen Kleindarsteller
costume designer Tin Viot
wardrobeElena Herz
wardrobeTeresa Nawka
wardrobe Katarina Schremmer
wardrobe Lisa Schrimpf
director Kai Meyer-Ricks
directorNico Zavelbergdiverse Episoden
director Sebastian-Ed Ehrenberg
director Joris Hermans
director Tobias Stille5 Folgen
director Nina WolfrumSerie Sat.1
directorTina Kriwitz
1st assistant director Michael Kaleve
script supervisorDana Buhler
script supervisor Melanie Rausch
script supervisor Sascha Gonzalvez
script supervisorCarolin Fischer
Crowd MarshallOliver Kanter
editor Helena (Lena) Bieniek
editorKristine Langner
editor Tanja Petry
editor Claudia Fröhlich
gafferMartin Grothe
best boy Sven Trebus
electrician Benjamin Erdenberger(Zusatz)
additional electricianFlorian Trickes
makeup artist / hair stylist Christina WagnerKrankheitsvertretung
makeup artist / hair stylist Sarah Wentzel
makeup artist / hair stylist Oleg DimitrovMaskenbildner
key makeup artistDenise Irmschler
key makeup artistSabrina Nitzsche
freelance producerDamian Lott
assistant-/ junior-producerJulia Desch
production designer Axel NockerStudiobau
assistant production designerMaja-Lena Pastor
set decorator Ludwig Schlepegrell
set decorator Susanne AbelStudiobau
assistant set decorator Julia WieduwiltBlock 1 - 21
prop master Stephanie Riedel
standby propsCarolin Thielicke
standby props Jan BraunVertretung - 4 Tage
standby props Matthias Kersten
standby propsJens Klemke
standby props Julia Hirsch-HoffmannAugust - Dezember
set dresser Saga Fermin
set dresser Solveigh SprengelStudiobau
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Daniel SandbergStudiobau
location scout Sandra Böttger-ThiemeE-Shot Dreh Köln/K.Meyer-Ricks
scenic painter Thomas Pilzecker
graphic artist Nina Strathmann
graphic artistMaxi Genthe
line producer Olav Mann
unit production manager Monika Praefke
production coordinator Betty HellwigProduktionsleitung: Monika Praefke
Post Production Coordinator Alexander Neubert
assistant production manager Betty Hellwig
assistant production manager Lisa Junghanns
assistant production managerMaria Kühl
unit manager Joachim von Bülow
unit managerAnna J. KlebschDisposition Aug-Nov
location managerMike Bistritz& Location Scout
set manager / 3rd AD Tobias Krisavertretung okt/nov
set manager / 3rd AD Matthias Harmet
set manager / 3rd ADStephan Ryll17.11. bis 20.11. Vertretung
set manager / 3rd ADJulia Frings
production driver Frank Buchfelder
production driver Axel Kirst
screenwriterDirk Carow
screenwriterSilke Kaiser
script doctorBoris Anderson
script doctor Katrin BirknerAutor vom Dienst
dialog editorSilke KaiserHead of Script Folge 1-40
dialogue writer Ulrich A. Kaiser
production sound mixer Uwe Thalmann
production sound mixer Tobias Kropp
boom operator Manuel Neiemehrere Vertretungen
boom operator Daniel Altenburgmehrere Vertretungen
boom operatorKevin WeißVertretungen - AD+SD
boom operator Johannes BlascheDurchgehend, +Tonmeister Vertretung
boom operator Karsten Paarmann
boom operator Andreas Otto
sound supervisor Ray Glandien
sound re-recording mixer Ray Glandien
dialogue editorPhilip Lieberkühn+Sound Design, Sound Editing
foley editor Clemens NürnbergerIT edit
stunt coordinator Antje ´Angie´ Rau
stuntman/woman Jan Boehme
stuntman/woman Antje ´Angie´ Rau
stuntman/womanAlexandra Nazahn
actor coach Jens Roth

Production companies

CompanyComment
 Producers at Work GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerExtras Berlin, Janna Schultz
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production Services astRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production Services bloc inc filmservice GmbHCrew Holding Trailer
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationKlinke Trans GmbHRequisitentransporte
Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Kerstin Viot
Props Hahn-GrafixGraphic Artist
Vehicles and aircrafts HERO CARS BERLINMustang Cabrio