logo
TV Series | Episodes 14-26 | 2010 | SAT.1 [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting25.08.2010
End of shooting31.12.2010
LocationsEssen, Köln und Umgebung

Project data

Episodes from/to14-26

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
 Henning BaumMichael 'Mick' Brisgau [SS]
 Maximilian GrillAndreas Kringge [SS]
 Robert LohrRoland Meisner [SS]
 Proschat MadaniTanja Haffner [SS]
 Floriane Daniel
Lisa Brisgau [L]
 Luise RischIsabelle Brisgau [L]
 Helmfried von LüttichauMartin Ferchert [L]
 Dana GeisslerEva Schumann [LE]
 Thomas Maximilian HeldFabio Mettazi [LE]
 Katy KarrenbauerRita Fiedler [LE]
 Barbara LanzNackttankerin [LE]
 Jasmin TabatabaiIris Sauke [LE]
 Alexandra von Schwerin
Annegret Falz [LE]
 Tatjana Clasing
Uschi [SSR]
 Stephan GrossmannStefan Gormann [SR]
 Claudia MünchMadame Velina [SR]
 Nicola RansomAnja Wundrack [SR]
 Thomas ScharffMarkus Wollert [SR]
 Ludger BurmannVeranstalter [SRE]
 Stefanie HönerHeike Jästers [SRE]
 Andreas PietschmannErik Schwertfeger [SRE]
 Elmira RafizadehClaire Weber [SRE]
 Josephine SchmidtCordula Lange [SRE]
 Anita VulesicaBettina Schäfer [SRE]
 Heinrich CuipersHarry Fiedler [BP]
Maximilian ReichenbachStripper [BP]
 Simon EckertHolger Roth
 Maurizio MagnoJunge
 Vanessa RadmanIrina Nazarev

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountant Nancy Froehlke
assistant production accountantLisa Schramm
director of photography Felix PoplawskyFolge 14-17 & Folge 21-23
2nd unit dop Julia Baumann [1]1 Tag Plates + 1 T Focus 2nd U
steadicam operator Thomas Korda
1st assistant cameraMathias KleinRED One MX Folge 5-7
1st assistant camera Daniel GrendelZusatz
1st assistant cameraSimon Krekeler
2nd assistant camera Richard NeumannRED - Vertretung 3 DT
data wrangler / digital loader Thomas Heller
still photographer Martin Rottenkolber
casting director Bärbel Bodeux
costume designer Corinna Baum
assistant costume designer Monika Lange
wardrobe Mirjam Hübner
wardrobe Antje Markgraf
director Sophie Allet-Coche
directorSebastian Vigg
1st assistant director Sandra WiludaRegie Sebastian Vigg
1st assistant director Stephan Klose3 Folgen à 45 min, HD
2nd2nd resp. 3rd AD Ann-Christin 'Aki' Wegner
script supervisor Roxane NeumannAugust 2010 - März 2011
storyboard artist Martin WarnkeStoryboard
editor Daniela BeauvaisBlock 2 F 1-4 (14-17)
editor Günter SchultensEP 5-7, 11-13
assistant editor Lucas Seeberger
key/dolly gripSven HäseGanze Staffel
grip assistantOliver HübnerII. Staffel 5-7
grip assistant Benjamin MenneStaffel II Folge 1-4
grip assistantSonja Münten09.09 - 01.10./22.11.- 08.12.
best boy Dirk Oerter-Markgraf
electrician Mark WarneckeII. Staffel; Folge 1 – 4
electrician Benjamin MenneFolgen 5 - 7
lighting assistantYanick WohlgemuthZusatz
makeup artist / hair stylist Silvia Barthelmeß
additional make up artist Diana Badalova
key makeup artist Susanne Jiritano
producerJan Kromschröder
production designer Götz HarmelFolge 14 - 23
assistant production designer Ingo Weertsab Folge 21
assistant production designer Andrea Glufke
prop master Steffi Kammer
standby props Volker Weiland
property assistant Robin BrendelFolge 21 - 26
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Lücie Prohaska
location scout Daniel Schreiber(über Frank Meter / FRAME)
scenic painter Pit SchnellBühnenmaler/Herstellung von Requisiten
graphic artist Robin BrendelFolge 17 - 26
property driverKarsten Peter
unit production manager Georg Bonhoeffer
assistant production manager Marcus Leciejewska
unit manager Jannis Stahnsdorfkomplett
set manager / 3rd AD André Deindörfer
assistant to 2nd AD Hanna V. Kienbaum
4th AD / Additional AD Marc-Oliver Schiffner
4th AD / Additional AD Walter Kimmerle2. Staffel
4th AD / Additional AD Oliver Odenthal6 DT + MAGAMO Fahrer
production driver Jörg UlbrichFolge 14-26
head writerStefan Scheich
head writerRobert Dannenberg
screenwriterBenjamin Milos Karalic
production sound mixer Gregor Voigt
boom operator Ivo Seewald
boom operator Sven Krüger
stuntman/woman Jürgen KleinDouble Andreas
horse masterSandor CzirjakHorse Master
colorist Robert Brenner

Production companies

CompanyComment
 Greenskyfilms GmbHin Zusammenarbeit mi
 ITV Studios Germany GmbH (formerly Granada Produktion)

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Grip Stefan Visse-Hövels FahraufnahmenKamerawagen
Animals for Film pferde STUNT pferdeHorse Master
Extras/Bit Player Casting Petra OhlerKomparsen und KD
Stunts Production Concept GmbH & Co. KG
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production Services Cineblock Media GmbHAbsperrmaßnahmen
Production Services FilmobilAufenthaltsmobile
Production Services Setlounge GmbHAufenthaltsmobil
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Fuhrmann Courier 24 (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
Makeup and HairFilmservice-biewer GmbhMaske-,Garder.-Mobil
PropsCINEFAKEdesign & print
Props GRAFIKWERKGrafiken / Drucke / Plotts
Vehicles and aircrafts Filmauto Markus ZimmermannOpel Diplomat Mick
Image/Editing Act HeadQuarter Media GmbH+Farbkorrektur (als Head Quarter)

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Robert Dannenberg2011Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011Beste SerieNominated
Jan Kromschröder2011Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011Beste SerieNominated
Stefan Scheich2011Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2011Beste SerieNominated