TV Movie | 2010 | SAT.1 [de] | Germany

Main data

Shooting data

Start of shooting18/08/2010
End of shooting30/10/2010

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Ulrike Folkerts
Katja Wernecke [L]
Gerhard Garbers
Bernd Mahlsdorf [L]
Matthias KoeberlinSteffen Strathmann [L]
Thomas SarbacherGerald [L]
Kai WiesingerWessel [L]
Babett ArensLeiterin der Atomaufsicht [SR]
Hille BeselerNora Haugh [SR]
Heike Hanold-LynchSprecherin des Landwirtschaftsministeriums [SR]
Tomás HeiseDominic Wernicke [SR]
William MangPit Niemann [SR]
Paul MaticReaktorfahrer II [SR]
David Oberkogler? [SR]
Antje OttersonSybille Wernecke [SR]
Simone von ZglinickiAusschussvorsitzende [SR]
Franziska WeiszElke Krüger [SR]
Helmut Zhuber
John Johanson [SR]
Zoe ZwedeMarlene [SR]
Leopold HornungTruppenführer [BP]
Christoph ZrennerMilch-Funktionär [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantTobias Schuster
Vfx supervisorThorsten Binte
ColoristNatalie Maximova
Director of photographyMartin Kukula
2nd unit dopMoritz Anton
Steadicam operatorDuli Georg Diemannsberger
1st assistant cameraOlaf KleinRED MX
1st assistant cameraJohannes Neumann [1]2. Unit
1st assistant cameraFlorian Seemann
1st assistant cameraAlda Maria RühlZusatz, RedMX 4K
Steadicam focus pullerStefan Maitz
2nd assistant cameraLeif NeumannRED
2nd assistant cameraMaximilian GüntherRED, 2. Hälfte
Still photographerGordon A. Timpengermany only
Casting directorLucky Englander
Casting directorFritz Fleischhacker
Costume designerKatrin Aschendorf
Assistant costume designerBarbara Henninger
WardrobeNina Kugland2. Teil
WardrobeJulia WeyerZusatzgarderobiere
WardrobeNici Lancaster
DirectorUrs Egger
1st AD (local system)Scott Kirby1. AD
2nd AD crowd (local system)Lena Stahl
Script supervisorSonja Zoe Simijonovic
Script supervisorDana Direske2nd Unit
Extras coordinatorJan Filkorn
EditorAndrea Mertens
Assistant editorMarkus Hautz
Key/dolly gripWolfgang Lederer
Grip assistantBenjamin Rasch
Grip assistantArne Müller2. Drehphase Hamburg&Berlin
GafferHerbert Kohlhammer
Best boyJakob Slavicek
ElectricianStephan Ludescher
ElectricianMarco QuandtHamburg
Balloon light operatorMarko ZanderBalloonlight Operator
Lighting assistantJana Pape
Makeup artist / hair stylistUlrich Ritter
Makeup artist / hair stylistChristiane Greve
Production designerGötz Weidner
Assistant production designerPeter Ackermann [2]
Set decoratorThomas Rings [1]ab dem 04.10.10
Prop masterBenjamin SpeiswinkelDT 17/26
Standby propsSusanne LingensSz.: Götz Weidner ; HH,Berlin, Österreich
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerTabea SchweigerBerlin
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerVerena Schröder
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerMartin Malek
Location scoutCarsten NeumeyerHamburg
Location scoutMarion GerhardtSuche Berlin
Location scoutRoland Gerhardt
Set builderGerald GustavCine-Bau
Set builderHarry BollhöfenerCine Bau
Prop builderChristian Petersen
Art department traineeYvonne Albert
Line producerPiet Lessnick
Assistant to line producerDemet GökdumanStudio HH FilmProduktion GmbH
Unit production managerAlfred DeutschÖsterreich
Unit production managerEckart Lippens
Production coordinatorIris WegscheiderÖsterreich
Assistant production managerMarion RadantHamburg und Berlin Teil
Assistant production managerAlexandra BockVorbereitung und 1. Teil 17 DT / 26 DT
2nd assistant production managerCaro Witt
Unit managerKathrin SchultzR: Urs Egger/ Phase 2: Berlin + HH
Unit managerDaniel Funke1.Drehteil, 17/26 Drehtagen
Location managerFriederike Sophie SteinbeckDrehphase 2 | Berlin
Location managerFrank Grocholl
Location managerRoland Rüschenschmidt
Set manager/ floor managerCaroline Blüher
Set manager/ floor managerEric Schwarz2.Teil Hamburg
Assistant set/floor managerTim CarstensenÖsterreich Teil
Assistant set/floor managerSue Petzold1. Teil, 9 DT + 2. Teil HH / B, 8 DT
Assistant set/floor managerJerome Dupuis1. Woche in Hamburg
Assistant set/floor managerSvenja Widegreen2. Teil, Hamburg & Berlin
Assistant set/floor managerMalte Grosche1 Woche Hamburg
Production driverJan M. KolbowCast & Produktion Hamburg u. Berlin
Production driverDaniel Luoni
Production driverHenning Weber
Production driverTorben Maede
Production driverCarsten UhligBerlin
Production sound mixerStefan Schmahl
Production sound mixerMaarten van de Voort
Stunt coordinatorRonnie Paul
Stuntman/womanJürgen KleinDouble Mahlsdorf
Stuntman/womanDori Horvath
Stunt driverUwe Manßhardt
Stunt driverToni Varvasoudis
Stunt driverRené Layfür Double Action Hamburg

Production companies

CompanyComment
Ninety-Minute Film GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripCamCruiser HamburgKamerafahrzeuge / Fahraufnahmen
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna RagwitzBERLIN
Lighting and UtilitiesAirstar European Network SASBalloonlight
Lighting and UtilitiesNordarmsSpezial-Handlampen/Waffen
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbHKomparsenabrechnung (Teil)
Office Services, -Supplies, TranslationsHoffmann Dental Manufaktur GmbHProduktionsbüros
Production Consultingpolizeiteam.depol. Fachberatung
Production ServicesCG Fahrservice
Production ServicesMundwerk Catering
Production ServicesNaked LunchCatering Hamburg Aug
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCarry Grand Limousinen+ShuttleserviceCG Fahrservice
CostumesDie MaskeGarderobenmobil
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
Makeup and HairDie MaskeMaskenmobil
PropsAXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris Kohn
PropsChristian Petersen | propmakerGPS-Sender Attrappe
PropsFilm Ambulanz HamburgMedizin. Ausstattung
Vehicles and aircraftsPolizeiagenturPolizeifahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsSpielMobil

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Matthias Koeberlin2011Bayerischer Fernsehpreis 2011FernsehfilmNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanySAT.1 [de]Tuesday, 18/01/2011