Assistant production accountant | Lena Schmigalla | |
1st AD | Jérôme Zajdermann | |
3rd AD | Philipp Kramer | |
Telecine operator | Christine Hiam 35mm Dailies | 35mm Dailies |
Director of photography | Christophe Beaucarne | |
Video assist/playback operator | Martin Ausmane | |
Still photographer | Reiner Bajo Isabella Rossellini days | Isabella Rossellini days |
Casting director | Anja Dihrberg-Siebler | |
Extras/bit player casting | Johanna Ragwitz | |
Costume designer (creator) | Madeline Fontaine | |
Assistant costume designer | Christian Roehrs Fitting Extras / 30-40er | Fitting Extras / 30-40er |
Costumer / wardrobe | Theresa Anna Luther KB:Madeline Fontaine/30s, 5os/Crowd | KB:Madeline Fontaine/30s, 5os/Crowd |
Draper / patternmaker | Jeanette Apel | |
Director | Vincent Paronnaud | |
Director | Marjane Satrapi | |
Script continuity | Nancy Rivas Script Supervisor | Script Supervisor |
Editor | Stéphane Roche | |
Assistant editor | Mirko Scheel | |
Key grip | Elmar Suska Dolly Grip B Cam | Dolly Grip B Cam |
Key grip | Michael Müller [4] | |
Grip | Heiko Klimenko main unit grip | main unit grip |
Lighting technician / electrician | Oliver Kühne | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Florian 'Flo' Schlegel rigging unit | rigging unit |
Lighting technician / electrician | Stefan Diercks rigging crew Uwe Stark | rigging crew Uwe Stark |
Lighting technician / electrician | Beda Mulzer | |
Additional electrician | Tilo Glawe | |
Key makeup artist | Nathalie Tissier | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Anna von Gwinner | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Katja Melches | |
Hair stylist | Stéphane Malheu | |
Additional make up artist | Annett Schulze 20-er bis 90-er Jahre | 20-er bis 90-er Jahre |
Additional make up artist | Katharina Rebecca Thieme period 1950 | period 1950 |
Composer | Olivier Bernet | |
Producer | Hengameh Panahi | |
Production designer | Udo Kramer | |
Art director | Stefan Claus Hauck Period Film | Period Film |
Set decorator | Bernhard Henrich | |
Art department assistant | Jennie Konrad Set Dec. Assistant | Set Dec. Assistant |
Construction manager | Robert Reblin 2nd Const. Manager | 2nd Const. Manager |
Prop master | Alexis Teller Prop Master | Prop Master |
Standby props | Andreas Huschke | |
Set dresser | Bettina Saul greens | greens |
Art department coordinator | Carolin Langenbahn | |
Assistant stand by props | Tabea Schweiger | |
Greens person | Uli Passauer | |
Set builder | Helko Klünder | |
Stand by set builder | Lars Dicht | |
Draughtsman/set designer | Michael Fissneider | |
Draughtsman/set designer | Martin Berg [1] Modelmaker Artdep., Prop PopUp | Modelmaker Artdep., Prop PopUp |
Draughtsman/set designer | Patrick Herzberg Set Designer | Set Designer |
Draughtsman/set designer | Zelda Alcan | |
Scenic painter | Isabelle Schnabel im Rahmen der Ausbildung | im Rahmen der Ausbildung |
Scenic painter | Reiner Behrends Fassadenimitation, Patinierung | Fassadenimitation, Patinierung |
Scenic painter | Marian Handrack | |
Prop maker | Dorit Agater Mitarbeit am Modelbau | Mitarbeit am Modelbau |
Prop maker | Fumiari Ogawa | |
Prop maker | Alessandro Emilio La Rocca | |
Graphic artist | Annika Nina Kiel | |
Set builder assistant | Tom Kirsten Construction Driver | Construction Driver |
Line producer | François-Xavier Decraene | |
Production manager | Jasmina Torbati | |
Senior stage manager | Michael Guthke Studiol. Studio Babelsberg AG | Studiol. Studio Babelsberg AG |
Production coordinator | Katharina Gapski | |
Production coordinator | Tine Hoefke Vorbereitung | Vorbereitung |
Assistant production manager | Melanie Sauer Office PA | Office PA |
Assistant production manager | Milena Bomalick Asst. Production Coordinator | Asst. Production Coordinator |
Unit manager (local system) | Wassili Zygouris Unit Manager | Unit Manager |
Transportation coordinator | Timo Dobbert | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Benedikt Bothe | |
Production secretary | Sylke Ferber Vorbereitung | Vorbereitung |
Production assistant | Jean-Patrick Nourricier renfort partie Paris | renfort partie Paris |
Assistant set/floor manager | Roy Luchterhand | |
Production driver | Thomas Siegert Transportation Assistant | Transportation Assistant |
Screenwriter | Vincent Paronnaud | |
Screenwriter | Marjane Satrapi | |
Production sound mixer | Gilles Laurent [1] | |
Miniature supervisor | Alexander Friedrich [1] | |
Special effects technician | Klaus Mielich technical & crew Co-ordinator | technical & crew Co-ordinator |
Child supervisor | Stéphanie Bréard | |